$3,999,888 18627 Ambleside LN, Saratoga 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,188 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleSaratoga › 18627 Ambleside LN
25 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$3,999,888 Active
4 Beds·2 Baths·2,188 sqft·46,173 sqft lot·Built 1952
18627 Ambleside LN, Saratoga, CA 95070
Listed 24 days ago · April 21, 2026  |  MLS# ML82042982
$1,828/sqft +27% vs Saratoga avg
What this means: Priced above the Saratoga per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $25,183/moP&I $20,755 · Tax $4,167 · Insurance $262 · HOA $0Assumes 20% down ($799,978) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Saratoga at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95070 and Saratoga market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Saratoga
Median $4.0M
This Home $4.0M
$1.9M$6.3M
46Active in Saratoga
45Active in 95070
35Avg DOM
$1,438Avg $/SqFt
102.5%Sale-to-List
1.4 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Saratoga Location
Active listing in Saratoga, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
4 Bed / 2 Bath / 2,188 sqft on 46,173 sqft Lot
💰
Listed at $4.0M vs City Median $4.0M
$1,828/sqft compared to Saratoga avg $1,438/sqft (+27.1%).
Best fit forActive BuyersSaratoga SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Rare and versatile opportunities for expansion, customization, or potential SB9 development! Set on a sprawling 1-acre parcel along a peaceful private lane on a cul-de-sac, this property offers seclusion, panoramic views, and endless possibilities. The residence features gas fireplace, bright breakfast nook, open floor plan, and an expansive deck with sweeping vistas - an ideal setting for gatherings, quiet reflection, or basking in the surrounding landscape. The kitchen is equipped with a Kenmore double oven, LG refrigerator, and quartz countertops, perfect for everyday living. Convenient access to 9, 17, 85 allows efficient commuting to major tech campuses as Apple, Nvidia, and Netflix. Residents enjoy proximity to beautiful public parks, open space, and Saratoga's renowned cultural amenities such as the Montalvo Arts Center and Mountain Winery. Offering privacy, views, and endless possibilities, this is more than a home - it's a lifestyle opportunity waiting to be realized.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Keller Williams Realty-Silicon Valley · Coco Tan
MLS# ML82042982 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 18627 Ambleside LN?

Year Built
1952
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 Full
Living Area
2,188 sqft
Lot Size
46,173 sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$1,828
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82042982

Exterior & Lot

Composition Roof2-Car Garage1.06 Acres

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
18627 Ambleside LN, Saratoga, CA 95070 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $1,828/sqft vs Saratoga avg $1,438/sqft (+27.1% above).
$ Sale-to-list: Saratoga homes selling at 102.5% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 35 days. This home: 24 days.
🏠 Inventory: 16 4-bedroom homes currently available in Saratoga.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Saratoga

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 18627 Ambleside LN before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$3,996,500Median Price+15.1% vs Last Year
35Avg DOM-14.6 days vs Last Year
46Active Listings+35.3% vs Last Year
102.5%Sale-to-List-1.1% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Saratoga
For Homeowners

What would your Saratoga home sell for today?

Homes in Saratoga are selling at 102.5% of asking in 35 days.

102.5%Sale-to-List
35Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Saratoga Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in Saratoga

Aegis School Excellence Index

10

Argonaut Elementary

Saratoga Union Elementary SD · K-5

10

Redwood Middle

Saratoga Union Elementary SD · 6-8

9

Saratoga High School

Los Gatos-Saratoga Joint Union High SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in Saratoga

15499 Bohlman RD$2,499,0003bd/3ba/1,576sf
18645 Paseo Lado$5,299,0005bd/4.5ba/3,673sf
13810 Quito RD$2,180,0003bd/2ba/1,420sf
View All Listings →

Saratoga in Saratoga, California (95070) continues to attract significant buyer interest. 18627 Ambleside LN, a 4-bedroom single-family home with 2,188 square feet of living space, is listed for $3,999,888. The surrounding market reflects strong demand for properties in this price segment.

4-Bedroom Homes for Sale in Saratoga 95070

Browse 4-bedroom single-family home listings in the Saratoga area of Saratoga. Properties in 95070 are currently averaging $1,438 per square foot with 35 days on market.

What to Expect When Buying in Saratoga

The Saratoga market in Saratoga features a mix of single-family home properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.

Recently Sold in Saratoga

Closed within 6 months · 4 bed / similar sqft · Saratoga 95070

14611 Aloha AVE
Sold $4,710,000
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,806 sqft
$1,678/sqft · +4.7% above list
Closed May 13, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
20391 Wolcot WAY
Sold $5,000,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 3,201 sqft
$1,562/sqft · +6.4% above list
Closed May 07, 2026
MLSListings IDXThe Agency
18349 PURDUE DR
Sold $2,600,000
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,948 sqft
$1,334/sqft · +0.1% above list
Closed May 07, 2026
MLSListings IDXColdwell Banker Realty
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 32 homes sold in Saratoga at an average of $3,996,500. The average sale closed at 102.5% of asking price.

32Sold (90 Days)
$3,996,500Average Price
102.5%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Saratoga, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →