Sold $1,900,000 808 Cameron CIR, Milpitas 5 bd · 3 ba · 2,304 sqft
Find Out Before Your Neighbor
HomeHomes for SaleMilpitas › 808 Cameron CIR
20 photos · MLS data verified May 14, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$1,900,000List $1,975,00096% of list Sold May 06, 2026
5 Beds·3 Baths·2,304 sqft·4,058 sqft lot·Built 1999
808 Cameron CIR, Milpitas, CA 95035
Listed 90 days ago · February 13, 2026  |  MLS# ML82034925
$857/sqft +3% vs Milpitas avg
What this sale tells us: This home closed at 96% of asking after 90 days on market. Comparable Milpitas homes today are pricing against this exact data point.
Price Position in Milpitas
Median $1.2M
This Home $2.0M
$858K$2.2M
96%of List Price
90Days on Market
$824Per Sqft
$1,900,000Sold May 06, 2026
52Active in Milpitas
53Active in 95035
42Avg DOM
$835Avg $/SqFt
102.2%Sale-to-List
1.6 moInventory
33Closed Last 90 Days
102.2%Sale-to-List (City)
42Avg Days on Market

Most sellers left money on the table.

33 homes closed in Milpitas in the past 90 days. The ones who priced from data, not from instinct, closed faster and netted more.

What would happen to your plans if the market shifted before you had the numbers?

Timothy Alston

"The sellers who leave the most money on the table are not the ones who price wrong. They are the ones who did not know what the right price was before they started. That is the gap I close. What would change if you knew the number first?"

Timothy Alston, Broker · DRE# 01328224
Find Out Before Your Neighbor Does →
What would it cost you to wait another year? →Still seeing listings 6 hours late?
📌 Get Directions🔎 Search Active Homes

About This Home

Welcome to 808 Cameron Circle, a beautifully designed five-bedroom home in the heart of Milpitas, offering comfort, flexibility, and everyday convenience. The thoughtfully designed floor plan provides spaces to gather, grow, and adapt to your lifestyle. The kitchen anchors the home with generous counter space, ample storage, and seamless flow into the main living areas, ideal for everyday living and effortless entertaining. Large windows and high ceilings fill the home with natural light. The home features five well-sized bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite, a first-floor bedroom ideal for guests or in-laws, dedicated office space, and additional rooms offering exceptional flexibility. Three full bathrooms include one on the first floor and two upstairs, highlighted by a generously sized primary bath. A private backyard offers the perfect setting for outdoor dining, relaxation, and enjoying the Bay Areas year-round sunshine. Located in a desirable neighborhood, this home is close to top-rated Milpitas High School, parks, shopping, dining, and major commuter routes.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Intero Real Estate Services · Darlene Perry
MLS# ML82034925 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Considering selling your Milpitas home?
Get a data-backed value based on the same comps that priced this sale.

Property Details

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1999
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3 Full
Living Area
2,304 sqft
Lot Size
4,058 sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$857
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82034925
Status
Closed
Stories
N/A
HOA
$200/mo

Interior Features

CentralForcedAir

Exterior & Lot

Tile Roof2-Car Garage0.09 Acres

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
808 Cameron CIR, Milpitas, CA 95035 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $857/sqft vs Milpitas avg $835/sqft (+2.7% above).
$ Sale-to-list: Milpitas homes selling at 102.2% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 42 days. This home: 90 days.
🏠 Inventory: 4 5-bedroom homes currently available in Milpitas.
Recently Sold Comp · Updated every 15 min

Timothy
Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Milpitas

What happens to your equity if the market shifts before you act?

This home sold at 96% of asking in 90 days. Your home could be next, if you have the right number.

Your Equity Brief Includes:
Current value based on recent local sales
Sale-to-list trends for your neighborhood
Days-on-market trajectory for similar homes
Net proceeds modeled against 3 sale strategies
Whether waiting helps or costs you

Market Snapshot

$1,165,000Median Price-16.6% vs Last Year
42Avg DOM+23.5 days vs Last Year
52Active Listings+36.8% vs Last Year
102.2%Sale-to-List-2.1% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Milpitas
For Homeowners

What would your Milpitas home sell for today?

Homes in Milpitas are selling at 102.2% of asking in 42 days.

102.2%Sale-to-List
42Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Milpitas Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in Milpitas

Aegis School Excellence Index

9

Curtner Elementary

Milpitas Unified SD · K-6

8

Rancho Milpitas Middle

Milpitas Unified SD · 7-8

9

Milpitas High School

Milpitas Unified SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in Milpitas

500 Alvarez CMN$1,180,0003bd/2ba/1,817sf
1101 S Main ST 212$507,6042bd/2ba/1,015sf
122 Piedmont RD$2,999,8884bd/3.5ba/3,748sf
View All Listings →

Recently Sold in Milpitas

Closed within 6 months · 5 bed / similar sqft · Milpitas 95035

808 Cameron CIR
Sold $1,900,000
5 bd · 3 ba · 2,304 sqft
$824/sqft · 3.8% below list
Closed May 06, 2026
MLSListings IDXIntero Real Estate Services
871 Founders LN
Sold $2,100,000
5 bd · 3 ba · 2,462 sqft
$852/sqft · +5.6% above list
Closed Apr 29, 2026
MLSListings IDXKW Bay Area Estates
479 Dixon RD
Sold $1,280,000
5 bd · 2 ba · 1,684 sqft
$760/sqft · +8.9% above list
Closed Apr 08, 2026
MLSListings IDXIntero Real Estate Services
2101 Uridias Ranch RD
Sold $3,317,000
5 bd · 4 ba · 3,405 sqft
$974/sqft · +10.6% above list
Closed Feb 03, 2026
MLSListings IDXMaster Brokers
1598 Grand Teton DR
Sold $1,800,000
5 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,769 sqft
$1,017/sqft · +2.9% above list
Closed Jan 27, 2026
MLSListings IDXIntero Real Estate Services
Sold $1,650,000
5 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,769 sqft
$932/sqft · +0.0% above list
Closed Jan 02, 2026
MLSListings IDXReal Brokerage Technologies
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.

This home sold in 90 days. The sellers who waited two weeks to list left thousands on the table.

Do you know what your home is worth right now?

See What Your Home Is Worth Now →

The Homes Other Buyers Are Looking At Right Now View All 53 →

Similar 5-Bedroom Homes in Milpitas View All 3 →

5 bed · $1.5M-$2.5M · Active in Milpitas

Milpitas Market Overview Full Stats →

$1,362,914Avg Sale Price-16.6% vs Last Year
42Avg DOM+23.5% vs Last Year
52Active Listings
102.2%Sale-to-List
$835Price/sqft
1.6Months Inventory
33Closed (Last Mo)
Data pendingNew Listings/Mo
Source: MLSListings Inc. · May 2026

Latest Milpitas Insights More →

Frequently Asked Questions

Listed at $1,975,000 ($857/sqft). Milpitas avg is $835/sqft, placing this +2.7% above. Comparable recent sales help frame the value.
Listed 90 days (as of February 13, 2026). Milpitas average is 42 days.
Est. $12,767/mo with 20% down ($395,000) at 6.75%. Includes principal & interest ($10,248), property tax ($2,057), and insurance ($262). HOA: $200/mo.
There are 52 active listings in Milpitas (4 are 5-bedroom). At $1,975,000 this is positioned against the city median of $1,165,000. Similar homes have sold at 102.2% of asking.

Tired of finding out about the best homes 6 hours after they list?

  • Direct MLS feed, updated every 15 minutes
  • Active and sold comp alerts for your neighborhood
  • Sale-to-list trend lines, not lagging averages