$507,604 1101 S Main ST 212, Milpitas 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,015 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleMilpitas › 1101 S Main ST 212
24 photos · MLS data verified May 14, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$507,604 Active
2 Beds·2 Baths·1,015 sqft·N/A sqft lot·Built 2007
1101 S Main ST 212, Milpitas, CA 95035
Listed 35 days ago · April 9, 2026  |  MLS# ML82042187
$500/sqft -40% vs Milpitas avg
What this means: Priced below the Milpitas per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $4,133/moP&I $2,634 · Tax $529 · Insurance $262 · HOA $708Assumes 20% down ($101,521) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Milpitas at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95035 and Milpitas market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Milpitas
Median $1.2M
Below typical range
$858K$2.2M
52Active in Milpitas
52Active in 95035
42Avg DOM
$835Avg $/SqFt
102.2%Sale-to-List
1.6 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Milpitas Location
Active listing in Milpitas, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
2 Bed / 2 Bath / 1,015 sqft on N/A sqft Lot
💰
Listed at $507K vs City Median $1.2M
$500/sqft compared to Milpitas avg $835/sqft (-40.1%).
Best fit forActive BuyersMilpitas SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Bright and welcoming 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo in the desirable Centria community of Milpitas. Unit 212 offers an open-concept layout with natural light, granite countertops, ample cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and living spaces. The comfortable floor plan includes a spacious primary suite, a versatile second bedroom, updated flooring, and an easy indoor-outdoor feel created by expansive windows. Enjoy resort-style amenities including secure entry, fitness center, pool, spa, playground, and BBQ areas. HOA covers water and garbage. Ideally located near The Great Mall, parks, BART, and major commute routes, this is a rare opportunity for eligible buyers to enjoy comfort, convenience, and value in a well-connected Silicon Valley location. "This Below Market Rate (BMR) property is subject to City of Milpitas resale restrictions for 55 years. Applicants must be first-time homebuyers, income-eligible, and program-qualified. It is important to review the BMR program qualifications and guidelines at before beginning the process. Applicants are required to attend a BMR Home Buyer Orientation and must register a household profile.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Keller Williams Thrive · Roberto Iniguez
MLS# ML82042187 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 1101 S Main ST 212?

Property Details

Property Type
Condominium
Year Built
2007
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 Full
Living Area
1,015 sqft
Lot Size
N/A sqft
Garage
1 Spaces
Price/sqft
$500
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82042187
HOA
$708/mo

Interior Features

CentralForcedAir

Exterior & Lot

Concrete Roof1-Car Garage

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
1101 S Main ST 212, Milpitas, CA 95035 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $500/sqft vs Milpitas avg $835/sqft (40.1% below).
$ Sale-to-list: Milpitas homes selling at 102.2% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 42 days. This home: 35 days.
🏠 Inventory: 12 2-bedroom homes currently available in Milpitas.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Milpitas

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 1101 S Main ST 212 before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,165,000Median Price-16.6% vs Last Year
42Avg DOM+23.5 days vs Last Year
52Active Listings+36.8% vs Last Year
102.2%Sale-to-List-2.1% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Milpitas
For Homeowners

What would your Milpitas home sell for today?

Homes in Milpitas are selling at 102.2% of asking in 42 days.

102.2%Sale-to-List
42Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Milpitas Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in Milpitas

Aegis School Excellence Index

9

Curtner Elementary

Milpitas Unified SD · K-6

8

Rancho Milpitas Middle

Milpitas Unified SD · 7-8

9

Milpitas High School

Milpitas Unified SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in Milpitas

1357 Lilac WAY$1,218,9993bd/3ba/1,762sf
1363 Lilac WAY$1,126,8633bd/3ba/1,604sf
1030 Luz Del Sol LOOP$1,190,0003bd/2.5ba/1,810sf
View All Listings →

Recently Sold in Milpitas

Closed within 6 months · 2 bed / similar sqft · Milpitas 95035

637 Clover
Sold $970,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,207 sqft
$803/sqft · +2.1% above list
Closed May 04, 2026
MLSListings IDX168 Realty
600 S Abel ST 224
Sold $780,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,259 sqft
$619/sqft · 2.4% below list
Closed May 04, 2026
MLSListings IDXKeller Williams Palo Alto
105 Sunnyhills CT
Sold $699,900
2 bd · 2 ba · 924 sqft
$757/sqft · +0.0% above list
Closed Apr 24, 2026
MLSListings IDXBay One Realty
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 33 homes sold in Milpitas at an average of $1,165,000. The average sale closed at 102.2% of asking price.

33Sold (90 Days)
$1,165,000Average Price
102.2%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Milpitas, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →