$499,000 476 Dempsey RD 277, Milpitas 2 bd · 1 ba · 842 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleMilpitas › 476 Dempsey RD 277
40 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$499,000 Active
2 Beds·1 Baths·842 sqft·868 sqft lot·Built 1977
476 Dempsey RD 277, Milpitas, CA 95035
Listed 17 days ago · April 28, 2026  |  MLS# ML82044902
$592/sqft -29% vs Milpitas avg
What this means: Priced below the Milpitas per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $3,872/moP&I $2,589 · Tax $520 · Insurance $262 · HOA $501Assumes 20% down ($99,800) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Milpitas at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95035 and Milpitas market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Milpitas
Median $1.2M
Below typical range
$858K$2.2M
53Active in Milpitas
53Active in 95035
42Avg DOM
$832Avg $/SqFt
102.2%Sale-to-List
1.6 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Milpitas Location
Active listing in Milpitas, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
2 Bed / 1 Bath / 842 sqft on 868 sqft Lot
💰
Listed at $499K vs City Median $1.2M
$592/sqft compared to Milpitas avg $832/sqft (-28.8%).
Best fit forActive BuyersMilpitas SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Welcome to 476 Dempsey Rd #277where comfort meets convenience in a prime Milpitas community. This beautifully remodeled condo offers a stylish, open-concept layout with modern upgrades throughout. The bright living room features plush carpeting, a window A/C unit, and access to a private balcony with peaceful tree views. The updated kitchen shines with granite countertops, cherry wood cabinets, stainless steel appliances, a new dishwasher, and a skylight. Additional highlights include fresh paint, new lighting, double-pane windows, low-maintenance outdoor space, and a dedicated carport. Ideally located near major highways, BART, shopping, the Great Mall, and top tech campusesand within the highly rated Milpitas school districtthis move-in ready home is a fantastic opportunity.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Intero Real Estate Services · Yu Zhang
MLS# ML82044902 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 476 Dempsey RD 277?

Property Details

Property Type
Condominium
Year Built
1977
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 Full
Living Area
842 sqft
Lot Size
868 sqft
Garage
N/A
Price/sqft
$592
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82044902
HOA
$501/mo

Interior Features

Electric, IndividualRoomControls

Exterior & Lot

Flat Roof0.02 AcresPool

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
476 Dempsey RD 277, Milpitas, CA 95035 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $592/sqft vs Milpitas avg $832/sqft (28.8% below).
$ Sale-to-list: Milpitas homes selling at 102.2% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 42 days. This home: 17 days.
🏠 Inventory: 12 2-bedroom homes currently available in Milpitas.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Milpitas

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 476 Dempsey RD 277 before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,180,000Median Price-16.6% vs Last Year
42Avg DOM+23.5 days vs Last Year
53Active Listings+39.5% vs Last Year
102.2%Sale-to-List-2.1% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Milpitas
For Homeowners

What would your Milpitas home sell for today?

Homes in Milpitas are selling at 102.2% of asking in 42 days.

102.2%Sale-to-List
42Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Milpitas Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in Milpitas

Aegis School Excellence Index

9

Curtner Elementary

Milpitas Unified SD · K-6

8

Rancho Milpitas Middle

Milpitas Unified SD · 7-8

9

Milpitas High School

Milpitas Unified SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in Milpitas

2698 Greenrock RD$3,998,8005bd/3.5ba/4,651sf
1402 Stemel WAY$2,188,0005bd/3.5ba/2,317sf
170 Marylinn DR$675,0002bd/2.5ba/1,378sf
View All Listings →

Recently Sold in Milpitas

Closed within 6 months · 2 bed / similar sqft · Milpitas 95035

637 Clover
Sold $970,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,207 sqft
$803/sqft · +2.1% above list
Closed May 04, 2026
MLSListings IDX168 Realty
600 S Abel ST 224
Sold $780,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,259 sqft
$619/sqft · 2.4% below list
Closed May 04, 2026
MLSListings IDXKeller Williams Palo Alto
105 Sunnyhills CT
Sold $699,900
2 bd · 2 ba · 924 sqft
$757/sqft · +0.0% above list
Closed Apr 24, 2026
MLSListings IDXBay One Realty
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 33 homes sold in Milpitas at an average of $1,180,000. The average sale closed at 102.2% of asking price.

33Sold (90 Days)
$1,180,000Average Price
102.2%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Milpitas, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →