$515,000 1067 Padre DR 2, Salinas 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,181 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleSalinas › 1067 Padre DR 2
24 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
OPEN SAT, 12PM TO 2PM
See All Weekend Open Houses →
$515,000 Active
2 Beds·2 Baths·1,181 sqft·N/A sqft lot·Built 1981
1067 Padre DR 2, Salinas, CA 93901
Listed 89 days ago · February 15, 2026  |  MLS# ML82035080
$436/sqft -18% vs Salinas avg
What this means: Priced below the Salinas per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $4,066/moP&I $2,672 · Tax $536 · Insurance $262 · HOA $595Assumes 20% down ($103,000) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Salinas at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 93901 and Salinas market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Salinas
Median $867K
Below typical range
$540K$1.2M
97Active in Salinas
25Active in 93901
48Avg DOM
$534Avg $/SqFt
99.4%Sale-to-List
1.7 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Salinas Location
Active listing in Salinas, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
2 Bed / 2 Bath / 1,181 sqft on N/A sqft Lot
🌱
OPEN SAT, 12PM TO 2PM
Tour the property in person. No appointment needed.
💰
Listed at $515K vs City Median $867K
$436/sqft compared to Salinas avg $534/sqft (-18.3%).
Best fit forActive BuyersSalinas SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Welcome to 1067 Padre Drive #2 in Salinas a rare ground-floor 2 bed, 2 bath condo designed for comfort and convenience. Enjoy easy single-level living with a spacious family room that includes a fire place, a galley kitchen, dining area, a dedicated laundry room, walk-in pantry, and a smart, functional layout that feels both spacious and inviting. The two bedrooms are both generous in size and include a sliding glass door that leads to a sunny patio. Step outside to not one, but three private patios perfect for morning coffee, container gardening, or relaxing evenings under the stars. A detached garage adds secure parking and extra storage. Best of all, you're just minutes away from everyday essentials and local favorites. You are walking distance to restaurants, grocery stores, and more. Whether you're a first-time buyer, downsizing, or looking for a low-maintenance home in a prime location, this condo checks the boxes! *Photos have been virtually staged.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty · Brittany Walker
MLS# ML82035080 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 1067 Padre DR 2?

Property Details

Property Type
Condominium
Year Built
1981
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 Full
Living Area
1,181 sqft
Lot Size
N/A sqft
Garage
1 Spaces
Price/sqft
$436
County
Monterey
MLS Number
ML82035080
HOA
$595/mo

Interior Features

CentralForcedAir

Exterior & Lot

TarGravel Roof1-Car Garage

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
1067 Padre DR 2, Salinas, CA 93901 · Monterey County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $436/sqft vs Salinas avg $534/sqft (18.3% below).
$ Sale-to-list: Salinas homes selling at 99.4% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 48 days. This home: 89 days.
🏠 Inventory: 17 2-bedroom homes currently available in Salinas.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Salinas

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 1067 Padre DR 2 before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$867,900Median Price+5.5% vs Last Year
48Avg DOM-2.0 days vs Last Year
97Active Listings+44.8% vs Last Year
99.4%Sale-to-List-0.3% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Salinas
For Homeowners

What would your Salinas home sell for today?

Homes in Salinas are selling at 99.4% of asking in 48 days.

99.4%Sale-to-List
48Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Salinas Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

More in Salinas

9020 Hidden Canyon RD$2,000,0004bd/3.5ba/4,003sf
1664 Seville ST$639,0002bd/1ba/1,002sf
10867 Assisi WAY$769,0002bd/2ba/1,092sf
View All Listings →

MissionPark in Salinas, California (93901) continues to attract significant buyer interest. 1067 Padre DR 2, a 2-bedroom condominium with 1,181 square feet of living space, is listed for $515,000. The surrounding market reflects strong demand for properties in this price segment.

2-Bedroom Homes for Sale in Salinas 93901

Browse 2-bedroom condominium listings in the MissionPark area of Salinas. Properties in 93901 are currently averaging $534 per square foot with 48 days on market.

What to Expect When Buying in MissionPark

The MissionPark market in Salinas features a mix of condominium properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.

Recently Sold in Salinas

Closed within 6 months · 2 bed / similar sqft · Salinas 93901

915 Rogge RD
Sold $635,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,138 sqft
$557/sqft · +1.6% above list
Closed May 13, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
9194 Coker RD
Sold $799,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,160 sqft
$688/sqft · +0.0% above list
Closed May 11, 2026
MLSListings IDXTown'N Country Realty
Reata ST
Sold $630,000
2 bd · 1 ba · 930 sqft
$677/sqft · +0.0% above list
Closed May 11, 2026
MLSListings IDXM2 Realty Group
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 58 homes sold in Salinas at an average of $867,900. The average sale closed at 99.4% of asking price.

58Sold (90 Days)
$867,900Average Price
99.4%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Salinas, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →