$519,000 3137 Shofner PL, San Jose 2 bd · 1 ba · 762 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleSan Jose › 3137 Shofner PL
22 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
OPEN SUN, 11AM TO 1PM
See All Weekend Open Houses →
$519,000 Active
2 Beds·1 Baths·762 sqft·840 sqft lot·Built 1982
3137 Shofner PL, San Jose, CA 95111
Listed 87 days ago · February 17, 2026  |  MLS# ML82035211
$681/sqft -18% vs San Jose avg
What this means: Priced below the San Jose per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $3,796/moP&I $2,693 · Tax $541 · Insurance $262 · HOA $300Assumes 20% down ($103,800) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in San Jose at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95111 and San Jose market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in San Jose
Median $1.2M
Below typical range
$710K$2.7M
1000Active in San Jose
17Active in 95111
36Avg DOM
$832Avg $/SqFt
103.5%Sale-to-List
1.9 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
San Jose Location
Active listing in San Jose, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
2 Bed / 1 Bath / 762 sqft on 840 sqft Lot
🌱
OPEN SUN, 11AM TO 1PM
Tour the property in person. No appointment needed.
💰
Listed at $519K vs City Median $1.2M
$681/sqft compared to San Jose avg $832/sqft (-18.1%).
Best fit forActive BuyersSan Jose SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Step up to the feeling of your own hidden retreat from this superbly located end unit at Westside Manor! Privacy and quiet are your first impressions as you approach this tucked-away move-in-ready home. An enormous 2-car garage and private staircase entry with no common wall are just two of the house-like amenities. Open Concept entertaining areas flow together and out to a sunny private balcony. New carpeting and fresh Benjamin Moore paint pallete. No neighbors below or to the side, and secure and spacious attached garage with your own side-by-side washer/dryer. Sparkling community pool. Easy location right off Capitol Expressway keeps the world at your doorstep!
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty · Slava Nelson
MLS# ML82035211 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 3137 Shofner PL?

Property Details

Property Type
Condominium
Year Built
1982
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 Full
Living Area
762 sqft
Lot Size
840 sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$681
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82035211
HOA
$300/mo

Interior Features

CentralForcedAir

Exterior & Lot

Composition Roof2-Car Garage0.02 AcresPool

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
3137 Shofner PL, San Jose, CA 95111 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $681/sqft vs San Jose avg $832/sqft (18.1% below).
$ Sale-to-list: San Jose homes selling at 103.5% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 36 days. This home: 87 days.
🏠 Inventory: 126 2-bedroom homes currently available in San Jose.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in San Jose

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 3137 Shofner PL before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,199,000Median Price+5.0% vs Last Year
36Avg DOM+2.9 days vs Last Year
1000Active Listings
103.5%Sale-to-List-1.4% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, San Jose
For Homeowners

What would your San Jose home sell for today?

Homes in San Jose are selling at 103.5% of asking in 36 days.

103.5%Sale-to-List
36Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly San Jose Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in San Jose

Aegis School Excellence Index

10

Noddin Elementary

Berryessa Union SD · K-5

9

Bret Harte Middle

San Jose Unified SD · 6-8

10

Leland High School

San Jose Unified SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in San Jose

3367 Holderman Drive$1,593,3674bd/2.5ba/1,973sf
6944 Gregorich DR B$735,0002bd/2.5ba/1,093sf
801 S Winchester BLVD 2305$899,0003bd/2ba/1,178sf
View All Listings →

SouthSanJose in San Jose, California (95111) continues to attract significant buyer interest. 3137 Shofner PL, a 2-bedroom condominium with 762 square feet of living space, is listed for $519,000. The surrounding market reflects strong demand for properties in this price segment.

2-Bedroom Homes for Sale in San Jose 95111

Browse 2-bedroom condominium listings in the SouthSanJose area of San Jose. Properties in 95111 are currently averaging $832 per square foot with 36 days on market.

What to Expect When Buying in SouthSanJose

The SouthSanJose market in San Jose features a mix of condominium properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.

Recently Sold in San Jose

Closed within 6 months · 2 bed / similar sqft · San Jose 95111

188 W Saint James ST 11001
Sold $1,186,925
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,322 sqft
$897/sqft · +0.0% above list
Closed May 15, 2026
MLSListings IDXPolaris Pacific
1351 Shawn DR 2
Sold $500,000
2 bd · 1 ba · 903 sqft
$553/sqft · +0.0% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXGreen Valley Realty USA
555 Umbarger RD 75
Sold $330,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,020 sqft
$323/sqft · 2.9% below list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXIntero Real Estate Services
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 517 homes sold in San Jose at an average of $1,199,000. The average sale closed at 103.5% of asking price.

517Sold (90 Days)
$1,199,000Average Price
103.5%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In San Jose, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →