$699,888 2348 La Terrace CIR, San Jose 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,138 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleSan Jose › 2348 La Terrace CIR
21 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$699,888 Active
2 Beds·2 Baths·1,138 sqft·N/A sqft lot·Built 1985
2348 La Terrace CIR, San Jose, CA 95123
Listed 86 days ago · February 18, 2026  |  MLS# ML82035285
$615/sqft -26% vs San Jose avg
What this means: Priced below the San Jose per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $5,351/moP&I $3,632 · Tax $729 · Insurance $262 · HOA $728Assumes 20% down ($139,978) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in San Jose at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95123 and San Jose market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in San Jose
Median $1.2M
Below typical range
$719K$2.7M
1000Active in San Jose
45Active in 95123
36Avg DOM
$832Avg $/SqFt
103.5%Sale-to-List
1.9 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
San Jose Location
Active listing in San Jose, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
2 Bed / 2 Bath / 1,138 sqft on N/A sqft Lot
💰
Listed at $699K vs City Median $1.2M
$615/sqft compared to San Jose avg $832/sqft (-26.1%).
Best fit forActive BuyersSan Jose SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Say hello to this beautiful newly updated condo nestled among majestic redwood trees and steps away from Lake Almaden. Enjoy a serene outdoor lifestyle with walking and biking trails just outside your door, while still being moments away from shopping, dining, and entertainment. Inside, you'll find a bright and inviting space with brand new flooring, a cozy fireplace, and freshly painted walls. The open living room flows seamlessly into the kitchen that's been completed with new cabinetry, countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Both bedrooms are generously sized with their own spacious closet space and accommodating bathrooms that have also been updated. All of this set in a secure, well maintained building with a peaceful community feel, this condo offers the best of both worlds from modern comfort and natural tranquility. Come experience it for yourself! Some photos may include AI-assisted virtual staging to help you picture the space furnished and decorated.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Christie's International Real Estate Sereno · Niko Gutierrez
MLS# ML82035285 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 2348 La Terrace CIR?

Property Details

Property Type
Condominium
Year Built
1985
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 Full
Living Area
1,138 sqft
Lot Size
N/A sqft
Garage
1 Spaces
Price/sqft
$615
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82035285
HOA
$728/mo

Interior Features

CentralForcedAir

Exterior & Lot

Composition Roof1-Car Garage

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
2348 La Terrace CIR, San Jose, CA 95123 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $615/sqft vs San Jose avg $832/sqft (26.1% below).
$ Sale-to-list: San Jose homes selling at 103.5% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 36 days. This home: 86 days.
🏠 Inventory: 136 2-bedroom homes currently available in San Jose.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in San Jose

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 2348 La Terrace CIR before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,199,000Median Price+5.0% vs Last Year
36Avg DOM+2.9 days vs Last Year
1000Active Listings
103.5%Sale-to-List-1.4% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, San Jose
For Homeowners

What would your San Jose home sell for today?

Homes in San Jose are selling at 103.5% of asking in 36 days.

103.5%Sale-to-List
36Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly San Jose Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in San Jose

Aegis School Excellence Index

10

Noddin Elementary

Berryessa Union SD · K-5

9

Bret Harte Middle

San Jose Unified SD · 6-8

10

Leland High School

San Jose Unified SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in San Jose

7502 Deveron CT$938,0002bd/2.5ba/1,751sf
5208 Cribari$518,8882bd/2ba/1,240sf
1550 Technology DR 1014$620,0002bd/2ba/1,133sf
View All Listings →

2348 La Terrace CIR is located in the BlossomValley_1 area of San Jose, California. This 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condominium is listed for $699,888. Homes in BlossomValley_1 average $832 per square foot with an average of 36 days on market, making this one of the most actively watched markets in 95123.

2-Bedroom Homes for Sale in San Jose 95123

Browse 2-bedroom condominium listings in the BlossomValley_1 area of San Jose. Properties in 95123 are currently averaging $832 per square foot with 36 days on market.

What to Expect When Buying in BlossomValley_1

The BlossomValley_1 market in San Jose features a mix of condominium properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.

Recently Sold in San Jose

Closed within 6 months · 2 bed / similar sqft · San Jose 95123

188 W Saint James ST 11001
Sold $1,186,925
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,322 sqft
$897/sqft · +0.0% above list
Closed May 15, 2026
MLSListings IDXPolaris Pacific
1351 Shawn DR 2
Sold $500,000
2 bd · 1 ba · 903 sqft
$553/sqft · +0.0% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXGreen Valley Realty USA
8325 Pinotage CT
Sold $1,405,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,671 sqft
$840/sqft · +0.5% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXLoveseat Homes
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 517 homes sold in San Jose at an average of $1,199,000. The average sale closed at 103.5% of asking price.

517Sold (90 Days)
$1,199,000Average Price
103.5%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In San Jose, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →