$700,000 1919 Alameda De Las Pulgas 140, San Mateo 2 bd · 1 ba · 918 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleSan Mateo › 1919 Alameda De Las Pulgas 140
46 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
OPEN SUN, 1:30PM TO 4PM
See All Weekend Open Houses →
$700,000 Active
2 Beds·1 Baths·918 sqft·N/A sqft lot·Built 1974
1919 Alameda De Las Pulgas 140, San Mateo, CA 94403
Listed 84 days ago · February 20, 2026  |  MLS# ML82035705
$762/sqft -25% vs San Mateo avg
What this means: Priced below the San Mateo per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $5,347/moP&I $3,632 · Tax $729 · Insurance $262 · HOA $724Assumes 20% down ($140,000) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in San Mateo at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 94403 and San Mateo market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in San Mateo
Median $1.4M
This Home $700K
$626K$3.1M
125Active in San Mateo
45Active in 94403
33Avg DOM
$1,019Avg $/SqFt
107.1%Sale-to-List
1.6 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
San Mateo Location
Active listing in San Mateo, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
2 Bed / 1 Bath / 918 sqft on N/A sqft Lot
🌱
OPEN SUN, 1:30PM TO 4PM
Tour the property in person. No appointment needed.
💰
Listed at $700K vs City Median $1.4M
$762/sqft compared to San Mateo avg $1,019/sqft (-25.2%).
Best fit forActive BuyersSan Mateo SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Nestled in the desirable The Gardens gated community, this beautifully updated top-level 2-bedroom, 1 bath condo offers the perfect blend of charm, comfort, and Peninsula convenience. Tucked away at the back of the complex, the home enjoys a peaceful and private setting. The inviting open living area features a cozy fireplace and luxury laminate flooring throughout, seamlessly connecting to the dining area ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The updated kitchen offers ample counter space, freshly painted cabinetry, and new stainless steel appliances, including a refrigerator, stove, and hood.The home includes two spacious bedrooms, an updated bathroom, and a freshly painted interior. A deeded one-car covered garage space, plus an additional unassigned parking space, completes this move-in-ready residence. Resort-style amenities including an outdoor pool, indoor pool, and a fully equipped fitness center. Ideally located near top-rated schools, vibrant San Mateo amenities, Hillsdale Shopping Center, Silicon Valley tech hubs, and with convenient access to Highways 92, 101, and 280, this home offers peaceful living with exceptional accessibility.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Redfin · Lucy Goldenshteyn
MLS# ML82035705 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 1919 Alameda De Las Pulgas 140?

Property Details

Property Type
Condominium
Year Built
1974
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 Full
Living Area
918 sqft
Lot Size
N/A sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$762
County
SanMateo
MLS Number
ML82035705
HOA
$724/mo

Interior Features

Baseboard

Exterior & Lot

Other Roof2-Car GaragePool

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
1919 Alameda De Las Pulgas 140, San Mateo, CA 94403 · SanMateo County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $762/sqft vs San Mateo avg $1,019/sqft (25.2% below).
$ Sale-to-list: San Mateo homes selling at 107.1% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 33 days. This home: 84 days.
🏠 Inventory: 47 2-bedroom homes currently available in San Mateo.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in San Mateo

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 1919 Alameda De Las Pulgas 140 before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,420,000Median Price+16.6% vs Last Year
33Avg DOM-2.9 days vs Last Year
125Active Listings+35.9% vs Last Year
107.1%Sale-to-List+3.0% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, San Mateo
For Homeowners

What would your San Mateo home sell for today?

Homes in San Mateo are selling at 107.1% of asking in 33 days.

107.1%Sale-to-List
33Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly San Mateo Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

More in San Mateo

2312 Red Oak CT$2,689,7514bd/3.5ba/2,300sf
2425 S Norfolk ST 204$599,0001bd/1ba/690sf
2439 Willow WAY$1,706,9963bd/3ba/1,501sf
View All Listings →

BeresfordManorEtc in San Mateo, California (94403) continues to attract significant buyer interest. 1919 Alameda De Las Pulgas 140, a 2-bedroom condominium with 918 square feet of living space, is listed for $700,000. The surrounding market reflects strong demand for properties in this price segment.

2-Bedroom Homes for Sale in San Mateo 94403

Browse 2-bedroom condominium listings in the BeresfordManorEtc area of San Mateo. Properties in 94403 are currently averaging $1,019 per square foot with 33 days on market.

What to Expect When Buying in BeresfordManorEtc

The BeresfordManorEtc market in San Mateo features a mix of condominium properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.

Recently Sold in San Mateo

Closed within 6 months · 2 bed / similar sqft · San Mateo 94403

58 E Poplar AVE 3
Sold $1,060,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,367 sqft
$775/sqft · +7.3% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXKeller Williams Palo Alto
439 Wisnom AVE
Sold $1,650,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,060 sqft
$1,556/sqft · +10.1% above list
Closed May 12, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
678 29th
Sold $1,100,000
2 bd · 1 ba · 1,020 sqft
$1,078/sqft · +0.0% above list
Closed May 11, 2026
MLSListings IDXKW Elevate
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 79 homes sold in San Mateo at an average of $1,420,000. The average sale closed at 107.1% of asking price.

79Sold (90 Days)
$1,420,000Average Price
107.1%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In San Mateo, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →