$785,000 3125 Los Prados ST 1, San Mateo 2 bd · 1 ba · 899 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleSan Mateo › 3125 Los Prados ST 1
36 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
OPEN SUN, 2PM TO 4PM
See All Weekend Open Houses →
$785,000 Active
2 Beds·1 Baths·899 sqft·54,955 sqft lot·Built 1959
3125 Los Prados ST 1, San Mateo, CA 94403
Listed 15 days ago · April 30, 2026  |  MLS# ML82045194
$873/sqft -14% vs San Mateo avg
What this means: Priced below the San Mateo per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $5,603/moP&I $4,073 · Tax $818 · Insurance $262 · HOA $450Assumes 20% down ($157,000) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in San Mateo at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 94403 and San Mateo market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in San Mateo
Median $1.4M
This Home $785K
$626K$3.1M
125Active in San Mateo
45Active in 94403
33Avg DOM
$1,019Avg $/SqFt
107.1%Sale-to-List
1.6 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
San Mateo Location
Active listing in San Mateo, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
2 Bed / 1 Bath / 899 sqft on 54,955 sqft Lot
🌱
OPEN SUN, 2PM TO 4PM
Tour the property in person. No appointment needed.
💰
Listed at $785K vs City Median $1.4M
$873/sqft compared to San Mateo avg $1,019/sqft (-14.3%).
Best fit forActive BuyersSan Mateo SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Imagine pushing open the little gate and stepping into your own private, waterfront courtyard. The lush garden and stone path creates a sense of tranquility before you've even opened the front door. The outside world is already a little further away. Envision enjoying your morning coffee outside listening to the birds chirping, or sitting at the dining room window watching the light shift on the water. Settling in to your own sanctuary as the day winds down with nothing but the stillness of the waterway and the knowledge that this little corner of the world is entirely yours. Inside, the light follows you from room to room. The living room glows. The dining room looks out over the water. The jetted tub is waiting after a long week. The second bedroom is perfect for a studio, home office, or guest room. Whatever you need it to be. Lovingly cared for and maintained, this unit is move-in ready with lots of upgrades including cork lined upgraded flooring, a new induction cooktop, and more. This is not like any other condo, its your cottage on the water. Come home to the life you're meant to be living.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of RE/MAX Gold Redwood Shores. · David Skokan
MLS# ML82045194 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 3125 Los Prados ST 1?

Property Details

Property Type
Condominium
Year Built
1959
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 Full
Living Area
899 sqft
Lot Size
54,955 sqft
Garage
N/A
Price/sqft
$873
County
SanMateo
MLS Number
ML82045194
HOA
$450/mo

Interior Features

ForcedAir

Exterior & Lot

Composition Roof1.26 Acres

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
3125 Los Prados ST 1, San Mateo, CA 94403 · SanMateo County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $873/sqft vs San Mateo avg $1,019/sqft (14.3% below).
$ Sale-to-list: San Mateo homes selling at 107.1% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 33 days. This home: 15 days.
🏠 Inventory: 47 2-bedroom homes currently available in San Mateo.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in San Mateo

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 3125 Los Prados ST 1 before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,420,000Median Price+16.6% vs Last Year
33Avg DOM-2.9 days vs Last Year
125Active Listings+35.9% vs Last Year
107.1%Sale-to-List+3.0% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, San Mateo
For Homeowners

What would your San Mateo home sell for today?

Homes in San Mateo are selling at 107.1% of asking in 33 days.

107.1%Sale-to-List
33Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly San Mateo Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

More in San Mateo

1028 Bermuda DR$2,495,0005bd/4ba/2,820sf
815 N Humboldt ST 409$475,0000bd/1ba/473sf
833 N Humboldt ST 208$545,0001bd/1ba/693sf
View All Listings →

3125 Los Prados ST 1 is located in the LosPrados area of San Mateo, California. This 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom condominium is listed for $785,000. Homes in LosPrados average $1,019 per square foot with an average of 33 days on market, making this one of the most actively watched markets in 94403.

2-Bedroom Homes for Sale in San Mateo 94403

Browse 2-bedroom condominium listings in the LosPrados area of San Mateo. Properties in 94403 are currently averaging $1,019 per square foot with 33 days on market.

What to Expect When Buying in LosPrados

The LosPrados market in San Mateo features a mix of condominium properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.

Recently Sold in San Mateo

Closed within 6 months · 2 bed / similar sqft · San Mateo 94403

58 E Poplar AVE 3
Sold $1,060,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,367 sqft
$775/sqft · +7.3% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXKeller Williams Palo Alto
439 Wisnom AVE
Sold $1,650,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,060 sqft
$1,556/sqft · +10.1% above list
Closed May 12, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
678 29th
Sold $1,100,000
2 bd · 1 ba · 1,020 sqft
$1,078/sqft · +0.0% above list
Closed May 11, 2026
MLSListings IDXKW Elevate
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 79 homes sold in San Mateo at an average of $1,420,000. The average sale closed at 107.1% of asking price.

79Sold (90 Days)
$1,420,000Average Price
107.1%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In San Mateo, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →