Active listing in Scotts Valley, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
4 Bed / 4 Bath / 6,305 sqft on 31,276 sqft Lot
💰
Listed at $4.0M vs City Median $1.3M
$633/sqft compared to Scotts Valley avg $676/sqft (-6.3%).
Best fit forActive BuyersScotts Valley SearchersMove-Up / Move-In
About This Home
Welcome to the exclusive Monte Fiore gated community with a serene setting and great commute location to the heart of
Scotts Valley! This beautifully crafted home with the finest of workmanship throughout has every detail and amenity
thoughtfully considered. The spacious and open floorplan is filled with windows for an abundance of natural lighting and
views of the valley. Formal Dining Room, Gourmet kitchen, spectacular Great Room opens to the three-quarter covered
Patio Terrace with a 16' sliding stacking terrace door, enjoy the stone terrace fireplace and Infratech heaters for
comfortable outdoor entertaining year round. Theatre Room, Luxurious Master suite and bath, Workshop, Custom
Woodwork throughout and 9" true hand scraped wide plank walnut flooring with 9-1/2 walnut base and custom plinth
blocks, Da Vinci roof with standing seam copper roofs on dormers and office, Seller owned Solar panels and 4 Tesla
batteries, Lower patio with hot tub and so much more!
Listing courtesy of Intero Real Estate Services · Dominic Nicoli MLS# ML82036073 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 601 Lassen Park CT?
Year Built
2020
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 Full, 1 Half
Living Area
6,305 sqft
Lot Size
31,276 sqft
Garage
3 Spaces
Price/sqft
$633
County
SantaCruz
MLS Number
ML82036073
HOA
$205/mo
Interior Features
CentralForcedAir, Heating_2plusZones, Radiant
Exterior & Lot
Other, Slate, Tile Roof3-Car Garage0.72 Acres
Location
This HomeActivePendingSold
601 Lassen Park CT, Scotts Valley, CA 95066 · SantaCruz County
Market Context
Price Positioning
$Price context: Listed at $633/sqft vs Scotts Valley avg $676/sqft (6.3% below).
$Sale-to-list: Scotts Valley homes selling at 98.0% of asking.
⏲Velocity: City avg 59 days. This home: 80 days.
🏠Inventory:8 4-bedroom homes currently available in Scotts Valley.
Straight from the MLS · Updated every 15 min
Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Scotts Valley
The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late
Get a data-backed offer strategy for 601 Lassen Park CT before the next showing window closes.
Buyers and sellers researching ScottsValley in Scotts Valley will find 601 Lassen Park CT to be a strong reference point. Listed at $3,995,000, this 4-bed, 4-bath home sits in a market where comparable properties average $676 per square foot. Homes in Scotts Valley (95066) are currently averaging 59 days on market.
4-Bedroom Homes for Sale in Scotts Valley 95066
Browse 4-bedroom single-family home listings in the ScottsValley area of Scotts Valley. Properties in 95066 are currently averaging $676 per square foot with 59 days on market.
What to Expect When Buying in ScottsValley
The ScottsValley market in Scotts Valley features a mix of single-family home properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.
Recently Sold in Scotts Valley
Closed within 6 months · 4 bed / similar sqft · Scotts Valley 95066
141 Lunar DR
Sold $1,350,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,245 sqft $601/sqft · +10.7% above list
Closed May 12, 2026
Sotheby’s International Realty
241 Southwood DR
Sold $2,620,000
4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,326 sqft $787/sqft · 2.1% below list
Closed Apr 30, 2026
KW Thrive Santa Cruz
2510 Bean Creek RD
Sold $1,200,000
4 bd · 2 ba · 2,210 sqft $542/sqft · 2.0% below list
Closed Apr 20, 2026
Financial Solutions Home Loans, Inc
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners
Your neighbors are selling. Should you?
In the past 90 days, 10 homes sold in Scotts Valley at an average of $1,299,000. The average sale closed at 98.0% of asking price.
Listed at $3,995,000 ($633/sqft). Scotts Valley avg is $676/sqft, placing this 6.3% below. Comparable recent sales help frame the value.
Listed 80 days (as of February 24, 2026). Scotts Valley average is 59 days.
Est. $25,358/mo with 20% down ($799,000) at 6.75%. Includes principal & interest ($20,729), property tax ($4,161), and insurance ($262). HOA: $205/mo.
There are 39 active listings in Scotts Valley (8 are 4-bedroom). At $3,995,000 this is positioned against the city median of $1,299,000. Similar homes have sold at 98.0% of asking.
4-bedroom homes in Scotts Valley (95066) are currently averaging $676 per square foot. Market activity shows homes spending an average of 59 days on market in this area.
601 Lassen Park CT in Scotts Valley is currently listed at $3,995,000. This 4-bedroom, 4-bathroom single-family home is located in the ScottsValley area.