Scotts Valley Homes for Sale

Scotts Valley homes priced around $1.30M are selling in 59 days at 98.0% of list. Most buyers hear about new Scotts Valley listings 6 hours after they hit the market. Our clients find out in 15 minutes.

Timothy's Take — Scotts Valley

Scotts Valley currently has 40 active listings (versus 12 a year ago). Median list price is $1.30M. Properties are averaging 59 days on market at 98.0% of asking price.

TA Talk to Timothy
Broker · (408) 207-4593
9 new this month -- pending 10 sold this month Updated 2 hr ago
$1.30MMedian Price
59Avg DOM
98.0%Sale-to-List
4.0Months Inv.
$676Avg $/sqft
Scotts Valley California luxury homes
Scotts Valley · Santa Cruz County
Live MLS Data | Updated 2 hr ago | 40 active Source: MLSListings Inc.
34 homes Sort: Newest First
Explore Scotts Valley Neighborhoods3 distinct areas, 51 active listings
Scotts Valley (35)Scotts Valley North (10)Scotts Valley South (5)View All 3 →
601 Lassen Park CT📷 25
Single Family
601 Lassen Park CT
Scotts Valley, CA 95066
$3,995,000
$633/sq ft · 80 days on market
Hardwood floorsFireplace
4Beds
3.5Baths
6,305Sq Ft
0.72Acres
Listing courtesy of Intero Real Estate Services · MLS# ML82036073
113 Lauren CIR
OPEN SUN, 2PM TO 4PM
📷 139
Single Family
113 Lauren CIR
Scotts Valley, CA 95066
$3,850,000
$680/sq ft · 49 days on market
Hardwood floorsEV chargerFireplace
5Beds
3.5Baths
5,661Sq Ft
0.97Acres
Listing courtesy of Community Real Estate · MLS# ML82038579
608 Lassen Park CT
OPEN SAT, 12PM TO 3PM
📷 61
Single Family
608 Lassen Park CT
Scotts Valley, CA 95066
$3,495,000
$715/sq ft · 43 days on market
Hardwood floorsFireplace
6Beds
4.5Baths
4,882Sq Ft
0.43Acres
Listing courtesy of eXp Realty of California Inc · MLS# ML82041117
516 Grace WAY
NEWOPEN SAT, 1:30PM TO 4PM
📷 52
Single Family
516 Grace WAY
Scotts Valley, CA 95066
$2,300,000
$657/sq ft · 3 days on market
PoolHardwood floorsFireplace
5Beds
4Baths
3,500Sq Ft
0.20Acres
Listing courtesy of Compass · MLS# ML82046625
20 Angela CT
OPEN SAT, 1PM TO 4PM
📷 91
Single Family
20 Angela CT
Scotts Valley, CA 95066
$2,000,000
$721/sq ft · 14 days on market
Hardwood floorsEV chargerFireplace
4Beds
3Baths
2,772Sq Ft
0.44Acres
Listing courtesy of KW Thrive Santa Cruz · MLS# ML82044414
480 Quail Ridge RD📷 80
Single Family
480 Quail Ridge RD
Scotts Valley, CA 95066
$1,950,000
$567/sq ft · 109 days on market
PoolFireplace
3Beds
2.5Baths
3,438Sq Ft
10.25Acres
Listing courtesy of Compass · MLS# ML82032505
26 Torrey Oaks CT
OPEN SAT, 12PM TO 3PM
📷 119
Single Family
26 Torrey Oaks CT
Scotts Valley, CA 95066
$1,899,000
$654/sq ft · 28 days on market
Hardwood floorsFireplace
4Beds
2.5Baths
2,900Sq Ft
0.21Acres
Listing courtesy of KW Thrive Santa Cruz · MLS# ML82039273
209 Bean Creek RD
OPEN SAT, 12PM TO 2PM
📷 129
Single Family
209 Bean Creek RD
Scotts Valley, CA 95066
$1,875,000
$750/sq ft · 17 days on market
Fireplace
4Beds
2.5Baths
2,500Sq Ft
0.29Acres
Listing courtesy of eXp Realty of California Inc · MLS# ML82043169

Scotts Valley Market Overview — May 2026

Full 5-Year Report →
$1.30MMedian List Price▲ 0.8% vs Last Year
59Avg Days on Market▲ 84.4% vs Last Year
40Active Listings▲ 233.3% vs Last Year
98.0%Sale-to-List▼ 4.1pts vs Last Year
$676Avg $/Sq Ft▼ 3.3% vs Last Year
4.0Months Supply▲ 3.3 vs Last Year
10Sold Last 30 Days▼ 7 vs Last Year
9New Listings This Month▼ 25.0% vs Last Year
Source: MLSListings Inc. · Data as of May 2026 · View full market report
"If the right Scotts Valley home listed tomorrow, do you have a strategy to compete — or would you be starting from scratch?"

Most serious buyers in this market have three things before their first showing: a pre-approval that's been stress-tested, a comp analysis they've reviewed with their agent, and a clear picture of what 98.0% sale-to-list actually means for their offer. The Buyer Brief gives you all three in under 60 seconds.

Generate Your Scotts Valley Brief →
For Buyers
Scotts Valley Buyer Brief
Personalized market snapshot — pricing, comps, competition level, and neighborhood momentum. Generated in under a minute.
Generate Free →
For Sellers
What's Your Scotts Valley Home Worth?
Full valuation backed by live comps and neighborhood-level data. Includes a custom marketing plan.
Get Home Value →

How confident are you in your next move?

Walking into Scotts Valley without a strategy is how buyers overpay or miss the right home entirely. A 15-minute call with Timothy is free — no pitch, no pressure. You'll leave with a clear plan whether you work with us or not. If the call isn't useful, we'll say so and save you the time.