Scotts Valley South Homes for Sale

A neighborhood of Scotts Valley, CA

Browse 19 active home listings in the Scotts Valley South submarket of Scotts Valley. Pricing, days on market, and inventory cadence inside this neighborhood often move differently than the city as a whole. Live MLS data refreshed up to every 15 minutes from MLSListings Inc.

Timothy's Take on Scotts Valley South

Neighborhood-level pricing inside Scotts Valley is rarely uniform. The numbers below are pulled live from MLSListings every 15 minutes, so what you see is what is actually trading in Scotts Valley South right now, not a stale citywide blend.

TA Talk to Timothy
Broker · (408) 207-4593
19 active in Scotts Valley South Updated May 15, 2026
19Active Listings
$1.91MAvg List Price
$1.60MMedian Price
72 daysAvg DOM
Scotts Valley South, Scotts Valley California homes for sale
Scotts Valley South · Scotts Valley, CA
Live MLS Data | May 15, 2026 | 19 active in Scotts Valley South Source: MLSListings Inc.
19 in Scotts Valley South Sort: Price: High to Low
16 Hollins Drive📷 68
Single Family
16 Hollins Drive
Santa Cruz, CA 95060
$4,795,000
$1,087/sq ft · 70 days on market
PoolFireplace
4Beds
5Baths
4,410Sq Ft
0.68Acres
Listing courtesy of Epique Realty · MLS# ML82037592
41 S Circle DR📷 64
Single Family
41 S Circle DR
Santa Cruz, CA 95060
$2,998,000
$1,080/sq ft · 46 days on market
Fireplace
4Beds
3.5Baths
2,775Sq Ft
0.41Acres
Listing courtesy of eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc. · MLS# ML82040854
17 Kite Hill RD
OPEN SAT, 1PM TO 4PM
📷 102
Single Family
17 Kite Hill RD
Santa Cruz, CA 95060
$2,950,000
$659/sq ft · 38 days on market
PoolFireplace
4Beds
3.5Baths
4,470Sq Ft
0.44Acres
Listing courtesy of David Lyng Real Estate · MLS# ML82041929
155 Michael LN
OPEN SAT, 1PM TO 4PM
📷 42
Single Family
155 Michael LN
Santa Cruz, CA 95060
$2,795,000
$1,042/sq ft · 8 days on market
Hardwood floorsFireplace
4Beds
3Baths
2,681Sq Ft
0.41Acres
Listing courtesy of Christie's International Real Estate Sereno · MLS# ML82046230
1100 Graham Hill RD📷 55
Single Family
1100 Graham Hill RD
Santa Cruz, CA 95060
$2,650,000
$1,358/sq ft · 50 days on market
Hardwood floorsFireplace
3Beds
2.5Baths
1,951Sq Ft
0.41Acres
Listing courtesy of eXp Realty of California Inc · MLS# ML82040451
335 Bridlewood CT
OPEN SAT, 2PM TO 4PM
📷 55
Single Family
335 Bridlewood CT
Santa Cruz, CA 95060
$2,595,000
$596/sq ft · 36 days on market
Hardwood floorsFireplace
5Beds
5.5Baths
4,350Sq Ft
0.53Acres
Listing courtesy of David Lyng Real Estate · MLS# ML82041515
770 Graham Hill RD📷 83
Single Family
770 Graham Hill RD
Santa Cruz, CA 95060
$2,150,000
$775/sq ft · 8 days on market
EV chargerFireplace
4Beds
3Baths
2,771Sq Ft
0.44Acres
Listing courtesy of David Lyng Real Estate · MLS# ML82046054
111 Misty CT📷 52
Single Family
111 Misty CT
Santa Cruz, CA 95060
$1,850,000
$551/sq ft · 94 days on market
Hardwood floorsEV chargerFireplace
4Beds
3Baths
3,352Sq Ft
0.20Acres
Listing courtesy of Christie's International Real Estate Sereno · MLS# ML82034206

Scotts Valley South Market Snapshot

All Scotts Valley Stats →
19Active Listings
$1.91MAvg List Price
$1.60MMedian List Price
72 daysAvg Days on Market
Source: MLSListings Inc. (active listings only) · Data as of May 15, 2026 PT · View full market stats
"If the right Scotts Valley South home hit the MLS tomorrow, would you be ready to write a competitive offer, or scrambling to figure out the comps?"

Serious buyers walking into a Scotts Valley South showing usually have three things in hand: a pre-approval that has been stress-tested for this price tier, a neighborhood-specific comp range, and a clear view of how this submarket of Scotts Valley has been pricing in the last 30 days. The Scotts Valley South Buyer Brief delivers all three in under 60 seconds.

Generate Your Scotts Valley South Brief →
For Buyers
Scotts Valley South Buyer Brief
Personalized market snapshot for Scotts Valley South: live pricing, comps, competition level, and neighborhood momentum. Generated in under a minute.
Generate Free →
For Sellers
What is your Scotts Valley South home worth?
Free CMA backed by live comps in this exact Scotts Valley submarket. Includes a custom marketing plan.
Get Home Value →

How confident are you in your next move in Scotts Valley South?

Walking into Scotts Valley South without a neighborhood-specific strategy is how buyers overpay or miss the right home entirely. A 15-minute call with Timothy is free. No pitch, no pressure. You will leave with a clear plan whether you work with us or not.