$2,698,000 355 Corralitos RD, Watsonville 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,950 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleWatsonville › 355 Corralitos RD
1 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
OPEN SUN, 1PM TO 3PM
See All Weekend Open Houses →
$2,698,000 Active
3 Beds·2 Baths·1,950 sqft·24,176 sqft lot·Built 1925
355 Corralitos RD, Watsonville, CA 95076
Listed 79 days ago · February 25, 2026  |  MLS# ML82036284
$1,383/sqft +79% vs Watsonville avg
What this means: Priced above the Watsonville per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $17,072/moP&I $13,999 · Tax $2,810 · Insurance $262 · HOA $0Assumes 20% down ($539,600) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Watsonville at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95076 and Watsonville market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Watsonville
Median $912K
Above typical range
$524K$1.5M
50Active in Watsonville
49Active in 95076
43Avg DOM
$774Avg $/SqFt
99.9%Sale-to-List
2.6 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Watsonville Location
Active listing in Watsonville, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
3 Bed / 2 Bath / 1,950 sqft on 24,176 sqft Lot
🌱
OPEN SUN, 1PM TO 3PM
Tour the property in person. No appointment needed.
💰
Listed at $2.7M vs City Median $912K
$1,383/sqft compared to Watsonville avg $774/sqft (+78.8%).
Best fit forActive BuyersWatsonville SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

One Of A Kind Watsonville Estate! Exceptional & Exquisite Multi-family Home, in the desirable Corralitos community awaits you. Located in the heart of it all, just minutes to Corralitos Market, quaint restaurants, and many local wineries and breweries. This multi-home is perfect for the growing family, expanded family, or savvy investor. The main home is 3 bedrooms 2 baths, 2 car garage, and Wine Cellar, the other two private homes are 1 bedroom, and 1 bath, each with its own laundry room, and all beautifully done with lots of parking and gated area. All three homes have been beautifully remodeled, new windows, copper plumbing, new drains, vents, new electrical system, new forced air furnace, new wood floors, new water heater, new cabinets, new appliances, sinks, counters new paint inside and out and so much more.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of HeartStone Realty · Claudia Fuentes
MLS# ML82036284 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 355 Corralitos RD?

Year Built
1925
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 Full
Living Area
1,950 sqft
Lot Size
24,176 sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$1,383
County
SantaCruz
MLS Number
ML82036284

Exterior & Lot

Composition, Clay Roof2-Car Garage0.56 Acres

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
355 Corralitos RD, Watsonville, CA 95076 · SantaCruz County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $1,383/sqft vs Watsonville avg $774/sqft (+78.8% above).
$ Sale-to-list: Watsonville homes selling at 99.9% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 43 days. This home: 79 days.
🏠 Inventory: 14 3-bedroom homes currently available in Watsonville.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Watsonville

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 355 Corralitos RD before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$912,500Median Price+8.2% vs Last Year
43Avg DOM0.0 days vs Last Year
50Active Listings+66.7% vs Last Year
99.9%Sale-to-List+0.5% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Watsonville
For Homeowners

What would your Watsonville home sell for today?

Homes in Watsonville are selling at 99.9% of asking in 43 days.

99.9%Sale-to-List
43Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Watsonville Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

More in Watsonville

7 Via Del Sol$614,0003bd/2ba/1,845sf
225 Kimberly$1,060,0003bd/2ba/1,398sf
380 Mockingbird Ridge RD$3,875,0004bd/3.5ba/3,758sf
View All Listings →

This 1,950 square foot single-family home at 355 Corralitos RD in Watsonville features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Listed at $2,698,000, this Corralitos property reflects the current pricing trends for 3-bedroom homes in the 95076 zip code.

3-Bedroom Homes for Sale in Watsonville 95076

Browse 3-bedroom single-family home listings in the Corralitos area of Watsonville. Properties in 95076 are currently averaging $774 per square foot with 43 days on market.

What to Expect When Buying in Corralitos

The Corralitos market in Watsonville features a mix of single-family home properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.

Recently Sold in Watsonville

Closed within 6 months · 3 bed / similar sqft · Watsonville 95076

152 Grove ST
Sold $695,000
3 bd · 1 ba · 705 sqft
$985/sqft · 4.1% below list
Closed May 13, 2026
MLSListings IDXAldina Real Estate,Inc.
789 Green Valley RD 121
Sold $395,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,130 sqft
$349/sqft · 1.0% below list
Closed May 08, 2026
MLSListings IDXDavid Lyng Real Estate
43 Holly DR
Sold $550,000
3 bd · 1 ba · 987 sqft
$557/sqft · +0.0% above list
Closed May 05, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 19 homes sold in Watsonville at an average of $912,500. The average sale closed at 99.9% of asking price.

19Sold (90 Days)
$912,500Average Price
99.9%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Watsonville, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →