Watsonville Homes for Sale

Watsonville homes priced around $900,000 are selling in 43 days at 99.9% of list. Most buyers hear about new Watsonville listings 6 hours after they hit the market. Our clients find out in 15 minutes.

Timothy's Take — Watsonville

Watsonville currently has 51 active listings (versus 30 a year ago). Median list price is $900,000. Properties are averaging 43 days on market at 99.9% of asking price.

TA Talk to Timothy
Broker · (408) 207-4593
10 new this month -- pending 19 sold this month Updated 57 min ago
$900,000Median Price
43Avg DOM
99.9%Sale-to-List
2.7Months Inv.
$770Avg $/sqft
Watsonville California luxury homes
Watsonville · Santa Cruz County
Live MLS Data | Updated 57 min ago | 51 active Source: MLSListings Inc.
34 homes Sort: Newest First
Explore Watsonville Neighborhoods5 distinct areas, 92 active listings
Watsonville (38)Amesti Green Valley Road (14)Adult Village (9)Larkin Valley (6)College Road (2)View All 5 →
365 Race Horse LN📷 66
Single Family
365 Race Horse LN
Watsonville, CA 95076
$5,199,000
$1,369/sq ft · 51 days on market
Fireplace
4Beds
3Baths
3,796Sq Ft
21.62Acres
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty · MLS# ML82040195
380 Mockingbird Ridge RD📷 67
Single Family
380 Mockingbird Ridge RD
Watsonville, CA 95076
$3,875,000
$1,031/sq ft · 52 days on market
PoolHardwood floorsFireplace
4Beds
3.5Baths
3,758Sq Ft
11.85Acres
Listing courtesy of Christie's International Real Estate Sereno · MLS# ML82023551
1061 Summit RD📷 83
Single Family
1061 Summit RD
Watsonville, CA 95076
$3,499,000
$1,399/sq ft · 25 days on market
PoolFireplace
3Beds
3Baths
2,500Sq Ft
15.59Acres
Listing courtesy of Golden Gate Sotheby's International Realty · MLS# ML82043825
3 Playa BLVD📷 57
Single Family
3 Playa BLVD
Watsonville, CA 95076
$3,097,950
$1,189/sq ft · 351 days on market
Fireplace
2Beds
2Baths
2,605Sq Ft
0.34Acres
Listing courtesy of Over the Moon Realty, Inc · MLS# ML82008966
355 Corralitos RD
OPEN SUN, 1PM TO 3PM
📷 1
Single Family
355 Corralitos RD
Watsonville, CA 95076
$2,698,000
$1,383/sq ft · 79 days on market
Fireplace
3Beds
2Baths
1,950Sq Ft
0.56Acres
Listing courtesy of HeartStone Realty · MLS# ML82036284
162 Mar Monte AVE📷 37
Single Family
162 Mar Monte AVE
Watsonville, CA 95076
$2,495,000
$654/sq ft · 8 days on market
3Beds
3.5Baths
3,813Sq Ft
0.79Acres
Listing courtesy of Fall River Real Estate · MLS# ML82046168
899 Calabasas RD
OPEN SAT, 1PM TO 4PM
📷 94
Single Family
899 Calabasas RD
Watsonville, CA 95076
$1,899,000
$740/sq ft · 15 days on market
PoolHardwood floorsFireplace
3Beds
4Baths
2,563Sq Ft
3.26Acres
Listing courtesy of eXp Realty of California Inc · MLS# ML82043890
960 Smith RD
OPEN SAT, 11AM TO 2PM
📷 53
Single Family
960 Smith RD
Watsonville, CA 95076
$1,779,000
$571/sq ft · 28 days on market
Fireplace
5Beds
4Baths
3,114Sq Ft
0.95Acres
Listing courtesy of Christie's International Real Estate Sereno · MLS# ML82043470

Watsonville Market Overview — May 2026

Full 5-Year Report →
$900,000Median List Price▲ 74.0% vs Last Year
43Avg Days on Market0% vs Last Year
51Active Listings▲ 70.0% vs Last Year
99.9%Sale-to-List▲ 0.5pts vs Last Year
$770Avg $/Sq Ft▲ 35.6% vs Last Year
2.7Months Supply▲ 0.4 vs Last Year
19Sold Last 30 Days▲ 6 vs Last Year
10New Listings This Month▼ 66.7% vs Last Year
Source: MLSListings Inc. · Data as of May 2026 · View full market report
"If the right Watsonville home listed tomorrow, do you have a strategy to compete — or would you be starting from scratch?"

Most serious buyers in this market have three things before their first showing: a pre-approval that's been stress-tested, a comp analysis they've reviewed with their agent, and a clear picture of what 99.9% sale-to-list actually means for their offer. The Buyer Brief gives you all three in under 60 seconds.

Generate Your Watsonville Brief →
For Buyers
Watsonville Buyer Brief
Personalized market snapshot — pricing, comps, competition level, and neighborhood momentum. Generated in under a minute.
Generate Free →
For Sellers
What's Your Watsonville Home Worth?
Full valuation backed by live comps and neighborhood-level data. Includes a custom marketing plan.
Get Home Value →

How confident are you in your next move?

Walking into Watsonville without a strategy is how buyers overpay or miss the right home entirely. A 15-minute call with Timothy is free — no pitch, no pressure. You'll leave with a clear plan whether you work with us or not. If the call isn't useful, we'll say so and save you the time.

Schedule a Free Strategy Call