$3,097,950 3 Playa BLVD, Watsonville 2 bd · 2 ba · 2,605 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleWatsonville › 3 Playa BLVD
57 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$3,097,950 Active
2 Beds·2 Baths·2,605 sqft·14,723 sqft lot·Built 2010
3 Playa BLVD, Watsonville, CA 95076
Listed 351 days ago · May 29, 2025  |  MLS# ML82008966
$1,189/sqft +54% vs Watsonville avg
What this means: Priced above the Watsonville per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $19,564/moP&I $16,075 · Tax $3,227 · Insurance $262 · HOA $0Assumes 20% down ($619,590) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Watsonville at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95076 and Watsonville market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Watsonville
Median $912K
Above typical range
$524K$1.5M
50Active in Watsonville
49Active in 95076
43Avg DOM
$774Avg $/SqFt
99.9%Sale-to-List
2.6 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Watsonville Location
Active listing in Watsonville, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
2 Bed / 2 Bath / 2,605 sqft on 14,723 sqft Lot
💰
Listed at $3.1M vs City Median $912K
$1,189/sqft compared to Watsonville avg $774/sqft (+53.6%).
Best fit forActive BuyersWatsonville SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Experience the essence of La Selva Beach living in this exceptional home featuring two spacious bedrooms plus a versatile office/den. Built in 2010, this expansive 2,605 square foot residence offers a thoughtfully designed floor plan. The gourmet kitchen boasts a large island, custom cabinetry, and high-end Wolf gas range and refrigerator appliances, perfect for culinary enthusiasts. Throughout the home, discover hardwood floors, two cozy fireplaces, and a sophisticated wine bar. The master bedroom retreat includes a gas fireplace, en-suite bath with double sinks, a luxurious shower, and dual walk-in closets. Outside, the large double lot provides a tranquil setting with a fire pit, relaxing hot tub, separate outdoor shower, and a spiral staircase leading to a private rooftop terrace. Ideal for outdoor entertaining, enjoy a fully equipped kitchen for family gatherings, a Bocce ball court, and garden area. This warm and inviting residence offers coastal charm and the flexibility to create your ideal space.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Over the Moon Realty, Inc · Witten Harris
MLS# ML82008966 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 3 Playa BLVD?

Year Built
2010
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 Full
Living Area
2,605 sqft
Lot Size
14,723 sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$1,189
County
SantaCruz
MLS Number
ML82008966

Exterior & Lot

Tile Roof2-Car Garage0.34 Acres

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
3 Playa BLVD, Watsonville, CA 95076 · SantaCruz County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $1,189/sqft vs Watsonville avg $774/sqft (+53.6% above).
$ Sale-to-list: Watsonville homes selling at 99.9% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 43 days. This home: 351 days.
🏠 Inventory: 19 2-bedroom homes currently available in Watsonville.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Watsonville

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 3 Playa BLVD before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$912,500Median Price+8.2% vs Last Year
43Avg DOM0.0 days vs Last Year
50Active Listings+66.7% vs Last Year
99.9%Sale-to-List+0.5% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Watsonville
For Homeowners

What would your Watsonville home sell for today?

Homes in Watsonville are selling at 99.9% of asking in 43 days.

99.9%Sale-to-List
43Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Watsonville Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

More in Watsonville

162 Mar Monte AVE$2,495,0003bd/3.5ba/3,813sf
899 Calabasas RD$1,899,0003bd/4ba/2,563sf
1061 Summit RD$3,499,0003bd/3ba/2,500sf
View All Listings →

LaSelvaBeach in Watsonville, California (95076) continues to attract significant buyer interest. 3 Playa BLVD, a 2-bedroom single-family home with 2,605 square feet of living space, is listed for $3,097,950. The surrounding market reflects strong demand for properties in this price segment.

2-Bedroom Homes for Sale in Watsonville 95076

Browse 2-bedroom single-family home listings in the LaSelvaBeach area of Watsonville. Properties in 95076 are currently averaging $774 per square foot with 43 days on market.

What to Expect When Buying in LaSelvaBeach

The LaSelvaBeach market in Watsonville features a mix of single-family home properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.

Recently Sold in Watsonville

Closed within 6 months · 2 bed / similar sqft · Watsonville 95076

101 Shell DR 69
Sold $875,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,040 sqft
$841/sqft · +0.0% above list
Closed May 08, 2026
MLSListings IDXDavid Lyng Real Estate
223 Hushbeck AVE
Sold $580,000
2 bd · 1 ba · 881 sqft
$658/sqft · +1.8% above list
Closed Apr 29, 2026
MLSListings IDXDLP Real Estate, Inc.
738 Cynthia CT
Sold $610,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,277 sqft
$477/sqft · 3.0% below list
Closed Apr 24, 2026
MLSListings IDXColdwell Banker Realty
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 19 homes sold in Watsonville at an average of $912,500. The average sale closed at 99.9% of asking price.

19Sold (90 Days)
$912,500Average Price
99.9%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Watsonville, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →