$549,000 501 Tuttle AVE, Watsonville 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,122 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleWatsonville › 501 Tuttle AVE
20 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
OPEN SAT, 12PM TO 3PM
See All Weekend Open Houses →
$549,000 Active
2 Beds·2 Baths·1,122 sqft·4,617 sqft lot·Built 1976
501 Tuttle AVE, Watsonville, CA 95076
Listed 78 days ago · February 26, 2026  |  MLS# ML82036246
$489/sqft -37% vs Watsonville avg
What this means: Priced below the Watsonville per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $3,713/moP&I $2,849 · Tax $572 · Insurance $262 · HOA $30Assumes 20% down ($109,800) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Watsonville at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95076 and Watsonville market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Watsonville
Median $912K
This Home $549K
$524K$1.5M
50Active in Watsonville
49Active in 95076
43Avg DOM
$774Avg $/SqFt
99.9%Sale-to-List
2.6 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Watsonville Location
Active listing in Watsonville, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
2 Bed / 2 Bath / 1,122 sqft on 4,617 sqft Lot
🌱
OPEN SAT, 12PM TO 3PM
Tour the property in person. No appointment needed.
💰
Listed at $549K vs City Median $912K
$489/sqft compared to Watsonville avg $774/sqft (-36.8%).
Best fit forActive BuyersWatsonville SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

GREAT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY! You do not have to be 55+ to buy only 55+ to occupy. Welcome to 501 Tuttle Ave, a charming Watsonville, Adult Village home that blends comfort, thoughtful updates, and a delightful corner-lot presence with plenty of space to enjoy. Inside you'll find a beautifully remodeled kitchen, updated primary bath, while a bright living area flows naturally into spacious rooms that invite both relaxation and everyday living. Situated on a desirable corner lot with a generous yard and newer roof, this property makes outdoor living easy whether you're gardening, entertaining, or simply unwinding in the sunshine. MOVE-IN ready. A versatile bonus room/sunroom adds extra flexibility for a home office, hobby space, or cozy reading area making this home work for your lifestyle. Come home and relax in your beautiful oversized lot while you soak up the sun and enjoy your magnolia and olive tree. Conveniently located in a welcoming Watsonville neighborhood near shops and restaurants, with views of the hills from the front porch, this home offers both comfort and opportunity ready to be loved by its next owner.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of KW Thrive Santa Cruz · Aurora Wonder Lowe
MLS# ML82036246 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 501 Tuttle AVE?

Year Built
1976
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 Full
Living Area
1,122 sqft
Lot Size
4,617 sqft
Garage
1 Spaces
Price/sqft
$489
County
SantaCruz
MLS Number
ML82036246
HOA
$30/mo

Interior Features

CentralForcedAir

Exterior & Lot

Composition Roof1-Car Garage0.11 Acres

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
501 Tuttle AVE, Watsonville, CA 95076 · SantaCruz County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $489/sqft vs Watsonville avg $774/sqft (36.8% below).
$ Sale-to-list: Watsonville homes selling at 99.9% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 43 days. This home: 78 days.
🏠 Inventory: 19 2-bedroom homes currently available in Watsonville.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Watsonville

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 501 Tuttle AVE before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$912,500Median Price+8.2% vs Last Year
43Avg DOM0.0 days vs Last Year
50Active Listings+66.7% vs Last Year
99.9%Sale-to-List+0.5% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Watsonville
For Homeowners

What would your Watsonville home sell for today?

Homes in Watsonville are selling at 99.9% of asking in 43 days.

99.9%Sale-to-List
43Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Watsonville Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

More in Watsonville

154 Crestview CT$650,0002bd/2ba/1,336sf
195 Bjur DR$1,500,0003bd/2ba/1,597sf
3 Playa BLVD$3,097,9502bd/2ba/2,605sf
View All Listings →

Buyers and sellers researching AdultVillage in Watsonville will find 501 Tuttle AVE to be a strong reference point. Listed at $549,000, this 2-bed, 2-bath home sits in a market where comparable properties average $774 per square foot. Homes in Watsonville (95076) are currently averaging 43 days on market.

2-Bedroom Homes for Sale in Watsonville 95076

Browse 2-bedroom single-family home listings in the AdultVillage area of Watsonville. Properties in 95076 are currently averaging $774 per square foot with 43 days on market.

What to Expect When Buying in AdultVillage

The AdultVillage market in Watsonville features a mix of single-family home properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.

Recently Sold in Watsonville

Closed within 6 months · 2 bed / similar sqft · Watsonville 95076

101 Shell DR 69
Sold $875,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,040 sqft
$841/sqft · +0.0% above list
Closed May 08, 2026
MLSListings IDXDavid Lyng Real Estate
223 Hushbeck AVE
Sold $580,000
2 bd · 1 ba · 881 sqft
$658/sqft · +1.8% above list
Closed Apr 29, 2026
MLSListings IDXDLP Real Estate, Inc.
738 Cynthia CT
Sold $610,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,277 sqft
$477/sqft · 3.0% below list
Closed Apr 24, 2026
MLSListings IDXColdwell Banker Realty
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 19 homes sold in Watsonville at an average of $912,500. The average sale closed at 99.9% of asking price.

19Sold (90 Days)
$912,500Average Price
99.9%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Watsonville, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →