$900,000 67 Hughes RD, Watsonville 2 bd · 2 ba · 990 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleWatsonville › 67 Hughes RD
33 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
OPEN SAT, 12PM TO 3PM
See All Weekend Open Houses →
$900,000 Active
2 Beds·2 Baths·990 sqft·119,790 sqft lot·Built 1956
67 Hughes RD, Watsonville, CA 95076
Listed 5 days ago · May 10, 2026  |  MLS# ML82046601
$909/sqft +17% vs Watsonville avg
What this means: Priced above the Watsonville per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $5,869/moP&I $4,670 · Tax $938 · Insurance $262 · HOA $0Assumes 20% down ($180,000) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Watsonville at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95076 and Watsonville market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Watsonville
Median $912K
This Home $900K
$524K$1.5M
50Active in Watsonville
49Active in 95076
43Avg DOM
$774Avg $/SqFt
99.9%Sale-to-List
2.6 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Watsonville Location
Active listing in Watsonville, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
Just Listed — 5 Days on Market
Watsonville avg is 43 days. Early showings often see the most competition.
🏠
2 Bed / 2 Bath / 990 sqft on 119,790 sqft Lot
🌱
OPEN SAT, 12PM TO 3PM
Tour the property in person. No appointment needed.
💰
Listed at $900K vs City Median $912K
$909/sqft compared to Watsonville avg $774/sqft (+17.5%).
Best fit forActive BuyersWatsonville SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

This Serene Retreat in the desired flatlands at the base of Mount Madonna sits on flat perimeter fenced 2.75 acres. This 990 sq foot 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom home was remodeled from the ground up with green construction. All the windows are double pane and trimmed in Douglas Fir as are the Tongue and Groove Eves. Handmade Herring bone patterned brick flooring decorates the entry way, kitchen and bathrooms This home was lovingly cultivated from to the vintage farmhouse sink in the kitchen and Hans Grohe Fixtures in the walk-in showers, including double heads with custom glass doors. every aspect was considered down to the window placement for maximum views, custom local to Santa Cruz oak plank flooring throughout. lots of closet space, utility closet, outdoor washer and dryer with stainless utility sink and a grey water system, 300-gallon propane tank, 2 skylights, custom Doug fir 36"doors. Your very own redwood grove, private spring and small pond all on sun exposed flat acreage. there is a cargo container storage with a rollup side door and a rear door, custom camper and a 460 foot detached barn structure. this place is magical
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Aldina Real Estate,Inc. · Jennifer Swanson
MLS# ML82046601 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 67 Hughes RD?

Year Built
1956
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 Full
Living Area
990 sqft
Lot Size
119,790 sqft
Garage
N/A
Price/sqft
$909
County
SantaCruz
MLS Number
ML82046601

Exterior & Lot

Composition Roof2.75 Acres

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
67 Hughes RD, Watsonville, CA 95076 · SantaCruz County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $909/sqft vs Watsonville avg $774/sqft (+17.5% above).
$ Sale-to-list: Watsonville homes selling at 99.9% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 43 days. This home: 5 days.
🏠 Inventory: 19 2-bedroom homes currently available in Watsonville.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Watsonville

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 67 Hughes RD before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$912,500Median Price+8.2% vs Last Year
43Avg DOM0.0 days vs Last Year
50Active Listings+66.7% vs Last Year
99.9%Sale-to-List+0.5% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Watsonville
For Homeowners

What would your Watsonville home sell for today?

Homes in Watsonville are selling at 99.9% of asking in 43 days.

99.9%Sale-to-List
43Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Watsonville Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

More in Watsonville

154 Crestview CT$650,0002bd/2ba/1,336sf
195 Bjur DR$1,500,0003bd/2ba/1,597sf
3 Playa BLVD$3,097,9502bd/2ba/2,605sf
View All Listings →

This 990 square foot single-family home at 67 Hughes RD in Watsonville features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Listed at $900,000, this AmestiGreenValleyRoad property reflects the current pricing trends for 2-bedroom homes in the 95076 zip code.

2-Bedroom Homes for Sale in Watsonville 95076

Browse 2-bedroom single-family home listings in the AmestiGreenValleyRoad area of Watsonville. Properties in 95076 are currently averaging $774 per square foot with 43 days on market.

What to Expect When Buying in AmestiGreenValleyRoad

The AmestiGreenValleyRoad market in Watsonville features a mix of single-family home properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.

Recently Sold in Watsonville

Closed within 6 months · 2 bed / similar sqft · Watsonville 95076

101 Shell DR 69
Sold $875,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,040 sqft
$841/sqft · +0.0% above list
Closed May 08, 2026
MLSListings IDXDavid Lyng Real Estate
223 Hushbeck AVE
Sold $580,000
2 bd · 1 ba · 881 sqft
$658/sqft · +1.8% above list
Closed Apr 29, 2026
MLSListings IDXDLP Real Estate, Inc.
738 Cynthia CT
Sold $610,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,277 sqft
$477/sqft · 3.0% below list
Closed Apr 24, 2026
MLSListings IDXColdwell Banker Realty
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 19 homes sold in Watsonville at an average of $912,500. The average sale closed at 99.9% of asking price.

19Sold (90 Days)
$912,500Average Price
99.9%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Watsonville, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →