Adult Village Homes for Sale

A neighborhood of Watsonville, CA

Browse 8 active home listings in the Adult Village submarket of Watsonville. Pricing, days on market, and inventory cadence inside this neighborhood often move differently than the city as a whole. Live MLS data refreshed up to every 15 minutes from MLSListings Inc.

Timothy's Take on Adult Village

Neighborhood-level pricing inside Watsonville is rarely uniform. The numbers below are pulled live from MLSListings every 15 minutes, so what you see is what is actually trading in Adult Village right now, not a stale citywide blend.

TA Talk to Timothy
Broker · (408) 207-4593
8 active in Adult Village Updated May 15, 2026
8Active Listings
$563KAvg List Price
$554KMedian Price
73 daysAvg DOM
Adult Village, Watsonville California homes for sale
Adult Village · Watsonville, CA
Live MLS Data | May 15, 2026 | 8 active in Adult Village Source: MLSListings Inc.
8 in Adult Village Sort: Price: High to Low
501 Cedar DR📷 24
Single Family
501 Cedar DR
Watsonville, CA 95076
$630,000
$597/sq ft · 177 days on market
Fireplace
2Beds
1.5Baths
1,054Sq Ft
0.10Acres
Listing courtesy of CENTURY 21 Masters · MLS# ML82025973
525 Cloudview DR📷 25
Single Family
525 Cloudview DR
Watsonville, CA 95076
$625,000
$506/sq ft · 84 days on market
Fireplace
2Beds
2Baths
1,234Sq Ft
0.09Acres
Listing courtesy of Realty World Dominion · MLS# ML82035615
Spruce CIR📷 10
Single Family
Spruce CIR
Watsonville, CA 95076
$575,000
$553/sq ft · 13 days on market
2Beds
1.5Baths
1,038Sq Ft
0.13Acres
Listing courtesy of Fair Deal Real Estate · MLS# ML82045141
608 Bronte AVE📷 15
Single Family
608 Bronte AVE
Watsonville, CA 95076
$554,000
$669/sq ft · 78 days on market
Pool
2Beds
1Baths
827Sq Ft
0.08Acres
Listing courtesy of Casa Blanca Realty · MLS# ML82036506
501 Tuttle AVE
OPEN SAT, 12PM TO 3PM
📷 20
Single Family
501 Tuttle AVE
Watsonville, CA 95076
$549,000
$489/sq ft · 78 days on market
2Beds
2Baths
1,122Sq Ft
0.11Acres
Listing courtesy of KW Thrive Santa Cruz · MLS# ML82036246
517 Tuttle AVE📷 33
Single Family
517 Tuttle AVE
Watsonville, CA 95076
$549,000
$590/sq ft · 39 days on market
Fireplace
2Beds
1Baths
930Sq Ft
0.08Acres
Listing courtesy of Bailey Properties · MLS# ML82041756
583 Bridge ST📷 19
Single Family
583 Bridge ST
Watsonville, CA 95076
$522,000
$589/sq ft · 52 days on market
2Beds
1Baths
885Sq Ft
0.08Acres
Listing courtesy of El Camino Realty · MLS# ML82040013
563 Argos CIR📷 21
Single Family
563 Argos CIR
Watsonville, CA 95076
$499,950
$598/sq ft · 63 days on market
2Beds
1Baths
836Sq Ft
0.09Acres
Listing courtesy of Intero Real Estate Services · MLS# ML82038615

Adult Village Market Snapshot

All Watsonville Stats →
8Active Listings
$563KAvg List Price
$554KMedian List Price
73 daysAvg Days on Market
Source: MLSListings Inc. (active listings only) · Data as of May 15, 2026 PT · View full market stats
"If the right Adult Village home hit the MLS tomorrow, would you be ready to write a competitive offer, or scrambling to figure out the comps?"

Serious buyers walking into a Adult Village showing usually have three things in hand: a pre-approval that has been stress-tested for this price tier, a neighborhood-specific comp range, and a clear view of how this submarket of Watsonville has been pricing in the last 30 days. The Adult Village Buyer Brief delivers all three in under 60 seconds.

Generate Your Adult Village Brief →
For Buyers
Adult Village Buyer Brief
Personalized market snapshot for Adult Village: live pricing, comps, competition level, and neighborhood momentum. Generated in under a minute.
Generate Free →
For Sellers
What is your Adult Village home worth?
Free CMA backed by live comps in this exact Watsonville submarket. Includes a custom marketing plan.
Get Home Value →

How confident are you in your next move in Adult Village?

Walking into Adult Village without a neighborhood-specific strategy is how buyers overpay or miss the right home entirely. A 15-minute call with Timothy is free. No pitch, no pressure. You will leave with a clear plan whether you work with us or not.