$869,900 6385 Paysar LN, Gilroy 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,593 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleGilroy › 6385 Paysar LN
27 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$869,900 Active
3 Beds·3 Baths·1,593 sqft·1,324 sqft lot·Built 2023
6385 Paysar LN, Gilroy, CA 95020
Listed 78 days ago · February 26, 2026  |  MLS# ML82036462
$546/sqft -11% vs Gilroy avg
What this means: Priced below the Gilroy per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $6,141/moP&I $4,514 · Tax $906 · Insurance $262 · HOA $459Assumes 20% down ($173,980) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Gilroy at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95020 and Gilroy market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Gilroy
Median $1.2M
This Home $869K
$755K$1.7M
86Active in Gilroy
89Active in 95020
43Avg DOM
$612Avg $/SqFt
99.8%Sale-to-List
1.7 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Gilroy Location
Active listing in Gilroy, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
3 Bed / 3 Bath / 1,593 sqft on 1,324 sqft Lot
💰
Listed at $869K vs City Median $1.2M
$546/sqft compared to Gilroy avg $612/sqft (-10.8%).
Best fit forActive BuyersGilroy SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Welcome to 6385 Paysar Lane, a stylish and energy-efficient end-unit townhome-style condo located in the sought-after Ascent community of Glen Loma RanchGilroys premier master-planned neighborhood. Built in 2023, this nearly new 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath corner end-unit home, nestled in Building 4, offers a bright, open floor plan, modern finishes, and a prime interior location with only one shared wall, no front neighbors, and direct views of the dog park and surrounding hills. Enjoy the ease of a first-floor primary suite, where you can wake up and take in the beautiful morning sunrise right from your front window, complete with an ensuite bathroom is elegantly appointed with quartz countertops, and a large walk-in shower, creating a peaceful, spa-like retreat, while the generous closet space adds everyday convenience. Upstairs, you'll find two generously sized secondary bedrooms and a full bathroom with dual vanities, providing comfort and space for family or guests. The main living area features high ceilings, tall doors, and oversized windows that fill the space with natural light. The open-concept kitchen includes stainless steel Whirlpool appliances, stylish cabinetry, and seamless flow into the dining and living areasperfect for everyday living and casual entertaining.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty · Kevin Keating
MLS# ML82036462 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 6385 Paysar LN?

Property Details

Property Type
Townhouse
Year Built
2023
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 Full, 1 Half
Living Area
1,593 sqft
Lot Size
1,324 sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$546
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82036462
HOA
$459/mo

Interior Features

CentralForcedAir_Gas

Exterior & Lot

Composition, Shingle Roof2-Car Garage0.03 Acres

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
6385 Paysar LN, Gilroy, CA 95020 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $546/sqft vs Gilroy avg $612/sqft (10.8% below).
$ Sale-to-list: Gilroy homes selling at 99.8% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 43 days. This home: 78 days.
🏠 Inventory: 20 3-bedroom homes currently available in Gilroy.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Gilroy

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 6385 Paysar LN before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,238,000Median Price+2.5% vs Last Year
43Avg DOM-6.5 days vs Last Year
86Active Listings+138.9% vs Last Year
99.8%Sale-to-List-1.5% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Gilroy
For Homeowners

What would your Gilroy home sell for today?

Homes in Gilroy are selling at 99.8% of asking in 43 days.

99.8%Sale-to-List
43Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Gilroy Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in Gilroy

Aegis School Excellence Index

8

Luigi Aprea Elementary

Gilroy Unified SD · K-6

5

Ascencion Solorsano Middle

Gilroy Unified SD · 7-8

6

Christopher High School

Gilroy Unified SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in Gilroy

7111 Eagle Ridge DR$1,589,8884bd/2.5ba/2,645sf
1225 Michael Bo LN$1,499,9005bd/3.5ba/3,119sf
726 Tennyson DR$825,0003bd/2.5ba/1,497sf
View All Listings →

Recently Sold in Gilroy

Closed within 6 months · 3 bed / similar sqft · Gilroy 95020

1140 Valbusa
Sold $989,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,212 sqft
$816/sqft · 1.1% below list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
Angelo LN
Sold $1,300,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 2,090 sqft
$622/sqft · +0.0% above list
Closed May 11, 2026
MLSListings IDXColdwell Banker Realty
1330 Redwood LN
Sold $925,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,533 sqft
$603/sqft · 2.5% below list
Closed May 07, 2026
MLSListings IDXChristie's International Real Estate Sereno
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 51 homes sold in Gilroy at an average of $1,238,000. The average sale closed at 99.8% of asking price.

51Sold (90 Days)
$1,238,000Average Price
99.8%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Gilroy, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →