$995,000 2025 Pacheco Pass HWY, Gilroy 3 bd · 1 ba · 2,682 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleGilroy › 2025 Pacheco Pass HWY
18 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$995,000 Active
3 Beds·1 Baths·2,682 sqft·84,680 sqft lot·Built 1940
2025 Pacheco Pass HWY, Gilroy, CA 95020
Listed 3534 days ago · September 10, 2016  |  MLS# ML81613873
$370/sqft -39% vs Gilroy avg
What this means: Priced below the Gilroy per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $6,461/moP&I $5,163 · Tax $1,036 · Insurance $262 · HOA $0Assumes 20% down ($199,000) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Gilroy at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95020 and Gilroy market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Gilroy
Median $1.2M
This Home $995K
$755K$1.7M
86Active in Gilroy
89Active in 95020
43Avg DOM
$612Avg $/SqFt
99.8%Sale-to-List
1.7 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Gilroy Location
Active listing in Gilroy, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
3 Bed / 1 Bath / 2,682 sqft on 84,680 sqft Lot
💰
Listed at $995K vs City Median $1.2M
$370/sqft compared to Gilroy avg $612/sqft (-39.4%).
Best fit forActive BuyersGilroy SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Major Price Reduction! Property shown by appointment only. DO NOT DISTURB OCCUPANTS! Incredible opportunity only minutes to town! This property consists of two separate parcels being sold totaling 2.13 acres of usable land (APN# 841-23-013 & 841-23-009). The properties feature a 3 bedroom 1 bath home (approximately 1300 sf.), operating neighborhood market (approximately 1032 sf., 1 bedroom cottage (approximately 350 sf.) and a shop/barn (approximately 750 sf. Numerous fruit trees, 7 off street parking stalls, and street signage. Recent addition of Traffic light at intersection of Pacheco Pass Highway and Frasier Lake Road has increased business tremendously.Why buy a single family residence when you can buy a family compound??? This property has great upside potential and in the path of future development. Don't miss out!!
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Victoria Properties · Victor Borelli
MLS# ML81613873 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 2025 Pacheco Pass HWY?

Year Built
1940
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1 Full
Living Area
2,682 sqft
Lot Size
84,680 sqft
Garage
1 Spaces
Price/sqft
$370
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML81613873

Exterior & Lot

Composition, Shingle Roof1-Car Garage1.94 Acres

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
2025 Pacheco Pass HWY, Gilroy, CA 95020 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $370/sqft vs Gilroy avg $612/sqft (39.4% below).
$ Sale-to-list: Gilroy homes selling at 99.8% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 43 days. This home: 3534 days.
🏠 Inventory: 20 3-bedroom homes currently available in Gilroy.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Gilroy

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 2025 Pacheco Pass HWY before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,238,000Median Price+2.5% vs Last Year
43Avg DOM-6.5 days vs Last Year
86Active Listings+138.9% vs Last Year
99.8%Sale-to-List-1.5% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Gilroy
For Homeowners

What would your Gilroy home sell for today?

Homes in Gilroy are selling at 99.8% of asking in 43 days.

99.8%Sale-to-List
43Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Gilroy Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in Gilroy

Aegis School Excellence Index

8

Luigi Aprea Elementary

Gilroy Unified SD · K-6

5

Ascencion Solorsano Middle

Gilroy Unified SD · 7-8

6

Christopher High School

Gilroy Unified SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in Gilroy

7621 Hanna ST$1,099,0004bd/2ba/1,905sf
2485 Hecker Pass RD$1,750,0005bd/2ba/3,731sf
936 Jaguar PL$1,320,0005bd/3.5ba/2,662sf
View All Listings →

Recently Sold in Gilroy

Closed within 6 months · 3 bed / similar sqft · Gilroy 95020

1140 Valbusa
Sold $989,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,212 sqft
$816/sqft · 1.1% below list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
Angelo LN
Sold $1,300,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 2,090 sqft
$622/sqft · +0.0% above list
Closed May 11, 2026
MLSListings IDXColdwell Banker Realty
5482 Mesa RD
Sold $1,121,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,900 sqft
$590/sqft · +2.0% above list
Closed May 07, 2026
MLSListings IDXTuscana Properties
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 51 homes sold in Gilroy at an average of $1,238,000. The average sale closed at 99.8% of asking price.

51Sold (90 Days)
$1,238,000Average Price
99.8%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Gilroy, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →