$579,000 2465 Sequester CT, San Jose 2 bd · 2 ba · 890 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleSan Jose › 2465 Sequester CT
24 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
OPEN SAT, 12PM TO 2PM
See All Weekend Open Houses →
$579,000 Active
2 Beds·2 Baths·890 sqft·783 sqft lot·Built 1983
2465 Sequester CT, San Jose, CA 95133
Listed 77 days ago · February 27, 2026  |  MLS# ML82036601
$650/sqft -22% vs San Jose avg
What this means: Priced below the San Jose per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $4,424/moP&I $3,004 · Tax $603 · Insurance $262 · HOA $555Assumes 20% down ($115,800) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in San Jose at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95133 and San Jose market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in San Jose
Median $1.2M
Below typical range
$719K$2.7M
1000Active in San Jose
18Active in 95133
36Avg DOM
$834Avg $/SqFt
103.5%Sale-to-List
1.9 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
San Jose Location
Active listing in San Jose, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
2 Bed / 2 Bath / 890 sqft on 783 sqft Lot
🌱
OPEN SAT, 12PM TO 2PM
Tour the property in person. No appointment needed.
💰
Listed at $579K vs City Median $1.2M
$650/sqft compared to San Jose avg $834/sqft (-22.0%).
Best fit forActive BuyersSan Jose SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Nestled in a Berryessa neighborhood. Well-designed move-in ready with no stairs, lower-level rear corner Condo. Privacy with no shared walls on the sides and away from the common area. 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo surrounded with a view of Redwood trees. This home is well-maintained, an updated kitchen with quartz countertops, electric range, microwave, dishwasher, refrigerator and a pantry shelving for storage. The laundry area includes your own washer and dryer for added convenience. Laminate flooring runs throughout the home, adding a clean, contemporary feel. The spacious primary suite offers a large closet with shelves and an updated bath with a large, tiled shower. The second bedroom separated from the Primary bedroom by an updated hall bath with shower/tub combo. A perfect outdoor extension with a private patio for indoor/outdoor living. The community pool is steps away for your enjoyment. Conveniently situated to many shopping centers, public transportation, light rail and nearby is the BART and Hwy 680 access for commuting. Nearby the East foothills, Historical Alum Rock Park and to the City of San Jose Berryessa Community Center offering many all ages of services. Penitencia Creek Park with playgrounds, water pond, opportunities for hikers, bikers, skaters and nature walks.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty · Annette Aguilar
MLS# ML82036601 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 2465 Sequester CT?

Property Details

Property Type
Condominium
Year Built
1983
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 Full
Living Area
890 sqft
Lot Size
783 sqft
Garage
N/A
Price/sqft
$650
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82036601
HOA
$555/mo

Interior Features

CentralForcedAir_Gas, ForcedAir

Exterior & Lot

Tile Roof0.02 AcresPool

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
2465 Sequester CT, San Jose, CA 95133 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $650/sqft vs San Jose avg $834/sqft (22.0% below).
$ Sale-to-list: San Jose homes selling at 103.5% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 36 days. This home: 77 days.
🏠 Inventory: 154 2-bedroom homes currently available in San Jose.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in San Jose

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 2465 Sequester CT before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,199,000Median Price+5.0% vs Last Year
36Avg DOM+2.9 days vs Last Year
1000Active Listings
103.5%Sale-to-List-1.4% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, San Jose
For Homeowners

What would your San Jose home sell for today?

Homes in San Jose are selling at 103.5% of asking in 36 days.

103.5%Sale-to-List
36Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly San Jose Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in San Jose

Aegis School Excellence Index

10

Noddin Elementary

Berryessa Union SD · K-5

9

Bret Harte Middle

San Jose Unified SD · 6-8

10

Leland High School

San Jose Unified SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in San Jose

2965 Calle De Las Estrella$1,849,9004bd/3ba/2,578sf
1445 Fruitdale AVE 101$499,0001bd/1ba/767sf
5905 Taormino AVE$1,498,0004bd/2ba/1,495sf
View All Listings →

Recently Sold in San Jose

Closed within 6 months · 2 bed / similar sqft · San Jose 95133

188 W Saint James ST 11001
Sold $1,186,925
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,322 sqft
$897/sqft · +0.0% above list
Closed May 15, 2026
MLSListings IDXPolaris Pacific
5554 Cribari CIR
Sold $580,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,348 sqft
$430/sqft · +5.8% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXLPT Realty
8325 Pinotage CT
Sold $1,405,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,671 sqft
$840/sqft · +0.5% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXLoveseat Homes
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 517 homes sold in San Jose at an average of $1,199,000. The average sale closed at 103.5% of asking price.

517Sold (90 Days)
$1,199,000Average Price
103.5%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In San Jose, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →