$4,498,000 120 Oak Meadow DR, Los Gatos 4 bd · 5 ba · 4,080 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleLos Gatos › 120 Oak Meadow DR
68 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
OPEN SUN, 1PM TO 4PM
See All Weekend Open Houses →
$4,498,000 Active
4 Beds·5 Baths·4,080 sqft·11,906 sqft lot·Built 1890
120 Oak Meadow DR, Los Gatos, CA 95032
Listed 74 days ago · March 2, 2026  |  MLS# ML82036838
$1,102/sqft +3% vs Los Gatos avg
What this means: Priced above the Los Gatos per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $28,287/moP&I $23,339 · Tax $4,685 · Insurance $262 · HOA $0Assumes 20% down ($899,600) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Los Gatos at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95032 and Los Gatos market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Los Gatos
Median $2.4M
Above typical range
$950K$4.3M
130Active in Los Gatos
40Active in 95032
33Avg DOM
$1,069Avg $/SqFt
100.9%Sale-to-List
2.7 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Los Gatos Location
Active listing in Los Gatos, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
4 Bed / 5 Bath / 4,080 sqft on 11,906 sqft Lot
🌱
OPEN SUN, 1PM TO 4PM
Tour the property in person. No appointment needed.
💰
Listed at $4.5M vs City Median $2.4M
$1,102/sqft compared to Los Gatos avg $1,069/sqft (+3.1%).
Best fit forActive BuyersLos Gatos SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Classic home in Los Gatos, reimagined by renowned local architect Gary Schloh, to blend historic character with modern livability AND A RARE OPPORTUNITY TO CREATE A FAMILY COMPOUND because an adjacent lot with approved plans is also available. Buyer to verify plans with town. See FAQs and plans among disclosures. Set on approximately 12,000 sq ft, the property unfolds into a private, resort-like retreat. The rear grounds evoke an Italian villa with lush landscaping, mature trees, and multiple spaces for entertaining and relaxation. Inside, warm, sophisticated interiors offer seamless indoor-outdoor flow. The living room with fireplace anchors the home, while formal and informal spaces connect to the gardens. Flexible layout includes a separate dining room, media room/4th bedroom and a great room with patio access that could serve as a 5th bedroom, guest suite, or office. The gourmet kitchen features custom cabinetry and premium appliances and adjoining den and laundry room. The primary suite offers tree-filled views, fireplace, walk-in closet, and spa-like bath with soaking tub and shower. Additional features include wine cellar, 2-car garage, and underground utilities. Near Los Gatos Creek Trail, Vasona Lake Park, and downtown.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty · Robin Sedgwick
MLS# ML82036838 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 120 Oak Meadow DR?

Year Built
1890
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4 Full, 1 Half
Living Area
4,080 sqft
Lot Size
11,906 sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$1,102
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82036838

Exterior & Lot

Shake Roof2-Car Garage0.27 Acres

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
120 Oak Meadow DR, Los Gatos, CA 95032 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $1,102/sqft vs Los Gatos avg $1,069/sqft (+3.1% above).
$ Sale-to-list: Los Gatos homes selling at 100.9% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 33 days. This home: 74 days.
🏠 Inventory: 43 4-bedroom homes currently available in Los Gatos.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Los Gatos

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 120 Oak Meadow DR before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$2,399,444Median Price-5.0% vs Last Year
33Avg DOM-28.3 days vs Last Year
130Active Listings+73.3% vs Last Year
100.9%Sale-to-List+1.0% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Los Gatos
For Homeowners

What would your Los Gatos home sell for today?

Homes in Los Gatos are selling at 100.9% of asking in 33 days.

100.9%Sale-to-List
33Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Los Gatos Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in Los Gatos

Aegis School Excellence Index

10

Daves Avenue Elementary

Los Gatos Union Elementary SD · K-5

10

C.T. English Middle

Los Gatos Union Elementary SD · 6-8

9

Los Gatos High School

Los Gatos-Saratoga Joint Union High SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in Los Gatos

19975 Skyline BLVD$3,349,0005bd/4ba/4,740sf
30005 Summit RD$2,950,0003bd/2ba/3,000sf
16497 S Kennedy RD$2,098,0005bd/5ba/4,810sf
View All Listings →

This 4,080 square foot single-family home at 120 Oak Meadow DR in Los Gatos features 4 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms. Listed at $4,498,000, this LosGatosMonteSereno property reflects the current pricing trends for 4-bedroom homes in the 95032 zip code.

4-Bedroom Homes for Sale in Los Gatos 95032

Browse 4-bedroom single-family home listings in the LosGatosMonteSereno area of Los Gatos. Properties in 95032 are currently averaging $1,069 per square foot with 33 days on market.

What to Expect When Buying in LosGatosMonteSereno

The LosGatosMonteSereno market in Los Gatos features a mix of single-family home properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.

Recently Sold in Los Gatos

Closed within 6 months · 4 bed / similar sqft · Los Gatos 95032

105 Calle El Padre
Sold $3,500,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,611 sqft
$1,340/sqft · +12.9% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
183 Belvue DR
Sold $2,900,000
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,843 sqft
$1,573/sqft · 2.9% below list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
172 Maricopa DR
Sold $2,000,000
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,453 sqft
$1,376/sqft · 8.9% below list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXWall Street Realty
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 49 homes sold in Los Gatos at an average of $2,399,444. The average sale closed at 100.9% of asking price.

49Sold (90 Days)
$2,399,444Average Price
100.9%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Los Gatos, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →