$1,299,888 1420 Civic Center DR 2, Santa Clara 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,620 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleSanta Clara › 1420 Civic Center DR 2
41 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$1,299,888 Active
3 Beds·3 Baths·1,620 sqft·N/A sqft lot·Built 2021
1420 Civic Center DR 2, Santa Clara, CA 95050
Listed 59 days ago · March 17, 2026  |  MLS# ML82037221
$802/sqft -21% vs Santa Clara avg
What this means: Priced below the Santa Clara per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $8,651/moP&I $6,745 · Tax $1,354 · Insurance $262 · HOA $290Assumes 20% down ($259,978) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Santa Clara at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95050 and Santa Clara market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Santa Clara
Median $1.4M
This Home $1.3M
$695K$2.6M
117Active in Santa Clara
44Active in 95050
34Avg DOM
$1,022Avg $/SqFt
105.2%Sale-to-List
1.9 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Santa Clara Location
Active listing in Santa Clara, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
3 Bed / 3 Bath / 1,620 sqft on N/A sqft Lot
💰
Listed at $1.3M vs City Median $1.4M
$802/sqft compared to Santa Clara avg $1,022/sqft (-21.5%).
Best fit forActive BuyersSanta Clara SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Stunning 5-year-old townhouse-style home in prime Santa Clara! This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom residence is filled with natural light through multiple windows. The cozy living room flows into a gourmet kitchen, equipped with modern stainless steel appliances and a convenient island with a sink. The spacious master suite features a walk-in closet and an en-suite bathroom with a dual-sink vanity. The two additional bedrooms offer versatile space for guests or family. Additionally, a dedicated laundry area with washer and dryer is included for everyday convenience. Nestled in the heart of Silicon Valley, this home is just moments from leading tech campuses, including NVIDIA, Intel, Apple, and AMD. It is also ideally located only 1.5 miles from Santa Clara University, and within walking distance to Santa Clara City Hall, Civic Center Park and Rotary Park. Commuting is effortless with quick access to El Camino Real, San Tomas Expressway, and the Caltrain station. Enjoy upscale shopping and dining at nearby Westfield Valley Fair and Santana Row, with everyday essentials just minutes away at Target, Whole Foods Market, and Trader Joe's.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Keller Williams Realty-Silicon Valley · Coco Tan
MLS# ML82037221 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 1420 Civic Center DR 2?

Property Details

Property Type
Townhouse
Year Built
2021
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3 Full
Living Area
1,620 sqft
Lot Size
N/A sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$802
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82037221
HOA
$290/mo

Interior Features

CentralForcedAir

Exterior & Lot

Composition Roof2-Car Garage

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
1420 Civic Center DR 2, Santa Clara, CA 95050 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $802/sqft vs Santa Clara avg $1,022/sqft (21.5% below).
$ Sale-to-list: Santa Clara homes selling at 105.2% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 34 days. This home: 59 days.
🏠 Inventory: 39 3-bedroom homes currently available in Santa Clara.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Santa Clara

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 1420 Civic Center DR 2 before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,449,500Median Price-4.5% vs Last Year
34Avg DOM+3.0 days vs Last Year
117Active Listings
105.2%Sale-to-List-3.2% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Santa Clara
For Homeowners

What would your Santa Clara home sell for today?

Homes in Santa Clara are selling at 105.2% of asking in 34 days.

105.2%Sale-to-List
34Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Santa Clara Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in Santa Clara

Aegis School Excellence Index

10

Millikin Elementary

Santa Clara Unified SD · K-5

8

Peterson Middle

Santa Clara Unified SD · 6-8

9

Wilcox High School

Santa Clara Unified SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in Santa Clara

3007 Kaiser DR F$649,0002bd/1.5ba/1,097sf
1701 Market ST$3,200,0003bd/3ba/1,089sf
1883 Agnew RD 311$829,0002bd/2ba/1,070sf
View All Listings →

SantaClara in Santa Clara, California (95050) continues to attract significant buyer interest. 1420 Civic Center DR 2, a 3-bedroom townhouse with 1,620 square feet of living space, is listed for $1,299,888. The surrounding market reflects strong demand for properties in this price segment.

3-Bedroom Homes for Sale in Santa Clara 95050

Browse 3-bedroom townhouse listings in the SantaClara area of Santa Clara. Properties in 95050 are currently averaging $1,022 per square foot with 34 days on market.

What to Expect When Buying in SantaClara

The SantaClara market in Santa Clara features a mix of townhouse properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.

Recently Sold in Santa Clara

Closed within 6 months · 3 bed / similar sqft · Santa Clara 95050

1724 Cunningham ST
Sold $1,788,800
3 bd · 1 ba · 1,261 sqft
$1,418/sqft · +8.4% above list
Closed May 13, 2026
MLSListings IDXeXp Realty of California Inc
958 Leith AVE
Sold $1,838,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,506 sqft
$1,220/sqft · +2.8% above list
Closed May 11, 2026
MLSListings IDXSALA Homes Realty & Development
4179 Tobin CIR
Sold $1,850,000
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,036 sqft
$908/sqft · 2.1% below list
Closed May 08, 2026
MLSListings IDXBarbic Real Estate Group
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 61 homes sold in Santa Clara at an average of $1,449,500. The average sale closed at 105.2% of asking price.

61Sold (90 Days)
$1,449,500Average Price
105.2%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Santa Clara, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →