$898,000 1690 Civic Center DR 701, Santa Clara 2 bd · 3 ba · 1,181 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleSanta Clara › 1690 Civic Center DR 701
26 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
OPEN SAT, 1:30PM TO 3:30PM
See All Weekend Open Houses →
$898,000 Active
2 Beds·3 Baths·1,181 sqft·N/A sqft lot·Built 1997
1690 Civic Center DR 701, Santa Clara, CA 95050
Listed 8 days ago · May 7, 2026  |  MLS# ML82044800
$760/sqft -26% vs Santa Clara avg
What this means: Priced below the Santa Clara per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $6,459/moP&I $4,660 · Tax $935 · Insurance $262 · HOA $602Assumes 20% down ($179,600) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Santa Clara at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95050 and Santa Clara market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Santa Clara
Median $1.5M
This Home $898K
$695K$2.6M
114Active in Santa Clara
44Active in 95050
34Avg DOM
$1,024Avg $/SqFt
105.2%Sale-to-List
1.9 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Santa Clara Location
Active listing in Santa Clara, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
2 Bed / 3 Bath / 1,181 sqft on N/A sqft Lot
🌱
OPEN SAT, 1:30PM TO 3:30PM
Tour the property in person. No appointment needed.
💰
Listed at $898K vs City Median $1.5M
$760/sqft compared to Santa Clara avg $1,024/sqft (-25.7%).
Best fit forActive BuyersSanta Clara SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Bright end-unit townhome in the heart of Santa Clara! This move-in ready townhome features soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and elegant shuttered windows. The open-concept living, dining, and kitchen areas flow effortlessly, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining, with a spacious kitchen offering ample storage. Both bedrooms are en-suite, providing privacy and flexibility for guests or a home office. Additional highlights include an attached 2-car garage and a charming outdoor patio, perfect for relaxing, sunbathing, or enjoying a quiet moment outdoors. Enjoy exceptional convenience with easy access to major highways, tech companies, restaurants and groceries, all just minutes away from your new home!
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Compass · Julie Li
MLS# ML82044800 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 1690 Civic Center DR 701?

Property Details

Property Type
Townhouse
Year Built
1997
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 Full, 1 Half
Living Area
1,181 sqft
Lot Size
N/A sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$760
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82044800
HOA
$602/mo

Interior Features

Electric

Exterior & Lot

None Roof2-Car Garage

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
1690 Civic Center DR 701, Santa Clara, CA 95050 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $760/sqft vs Santa Clara avg $1,024/sqft (25.7% below).
$ Sale-to-list: Santa Clara homes selling at 105.2% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 34 days. This home: 8 days.
🏠 Inventory: 37 2-bedroom homes currently available in Santa Clara.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Santa Clara

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 1690 Civic Center DR 701 before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,499,000Median Price-4.5% vs Last Year
34Avg DOM+3.0 days vs Last Year
114Active Listings
105.2%Sale-to-List-3.2% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Santa Clara
For Homeowners

What would your Santa Clara home sell for today?

Homes in Santa Clara are selling at 105.2% of asking in 34 days.

105.2%Sale-to-List
34Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Santa Clara Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in Santa Clara

Aegis School Excellence Index

10

Millikin Elementary

Santa Clara Unified SD · K-5

8

Peterson Middle

Santa Clara Unified SD · 6-8

9

Wilcox High School

Santa Clara Unified SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in Santa Clara

2755 Ball PL 2$1,150,0002bd/2.5ba/1,209sf
1883 Agnew RD 254$939,0003bd/2ba/1,361sf
1459 Market ST$1,688,8883bd/2ba/1,644sf
View All Listings →

Recently Sold in Santa Clara

Closed within 6 months · 2 bed / similar sqft · Santa Clara 95050

1993 De La Pena AVE
Sold $1,450,000
2 bd · 1 ba · 936 sqft
$1,549/sqft · 2.6% below list
Closed May 12, 2026
MLSListings IDXUS Realty
1660 Long ST
Sold $1,500,000
2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,238 sqft
$1,211/sqft · +7.3% above list
Closed May 07, 2026
MLSListings IDXFoundation Trust
223 Saratoga AVE
Sold $1,150,000
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,315 sqft
$874/sqft · +5.7% above list
Closed May 06, 2026
MLSListings IDXKeller Williams Thrive
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 61 homes sold in Santa Clara at an average of $1,499,000. The average sale closed at 105.2% of asking price.

61Sold (90 Days)
$1,499,000Average Price
105.2%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Santa Clara, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →