$939,000 1883 Agnew RD 254, Santa Clara 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,361 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleSanta Clara › 1883 Agnew RD 254
41 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
OPEN SAT, 1PM TO 3PM
See All Weekend Open Houses →
$939,000 Active
3 Beds·2 Baths·1,361 sqft·1,402 sqft lot·Built 2006
1883 Agnew RD 254, Santa Clara, CA 95054
Listed 2 days ago · May 13, 2026  |  MLS# ML82046966
$689/sqft -32% vs Santa Clara avg
What this means: Priced below the Santa Clara per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $6,800/moP&I $4,872 · Tax $978 · Insurance $262 · HOA $688Assumes 20% down ($187,800) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Santa Clara at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95054 and Santa Clara market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Santa Clara
Median $1.4M
This Home $939K
$695K$2.6M
117Active in Santa Clara
8Active in 95054
34Avg DOM
$1,022Avg $/SqFt
105.2%Sale-to-List
1.9 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Santa Clara Location
Active listing in Santa Clara, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
Just Listed — 2 Days on Market
Santa Clara avg is 34 days. Early showings often see the most competition.
🏠
3 Bed / 2 Bath / 1,361 sqft on 1,402 sqft Lot
🌱
OPEN SAT, 1PM TO 3PM
Tour the property in person. No appointment needed.
💰
Listed at $939K vs City Median $1.4M
$689/sqft compared to Santa Clara avg $1,022/sqft (-32.5%).
Best fit forActive BuyersSanta Clara SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Welcome to this rare, second-level corner unit in Mission Terrace! Bright interiors offer soaring ceilings and an open floorplan. The kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinetry, opening to a covered patio perfect for entertaining. The primary suite offers two large closets and a spa-like bath, with two additional bedrooms and a full guest bath. Enjoy in-unit laundry, central AC, and two reserved garage spaces. Amenities include a pool, gym, and playground. Just steps from Guadalupe River Trail and Rivermark Plaza, near Oracle, Intel, and Levi's Stadium. Silicon Valley living at its finest.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Compass · John Jenkins
MLS# ML82046966 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 1883 Agnew RD 254?

Property Details

Property Type
Condominium
Year Built
2006
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 Full
Living Area
1,361 sqft
Lot Size
1,402 sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$689
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82046966
HOA
$688/mo

Interior Features

CentralForcedAir_Gas

Exterior & Lot

Other Roof2-Car Garage0.03 AcresPool

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
1883 Agnew RD 254, Santa Clara, CA 95054 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $689/sqft vs Santa Clara avg $1,022/sqft (32.5% below).
$ Sale-to-list: Santa Clara homes selling at 105.2% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 34 days. This home: 2 days.
🏠 Inventory: 39 3-bedroom homes currently available in Santa Clara.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Santa Clara

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 1883 Agnew RD 254 before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,449,500Median Price-4.5% vs Last Year
34Avg DOM+3.0 days vs Last Year
117Active Listings
105.2%Sale-to-List-3.2% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Santa Clara
For Homeowners

What would your Santa Clara home sell for today?

Homes in Santa Clara are selling at 105.2% of asking in 34 days.

105.2%Sale-to-List
34Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Santa Clara Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in Santa Clara

Aegis School Excellence Index

10

Millikin Elementary

Santa Clara Unified SD · K-5

8

Peterson Middle

Santa Clara Unified SD · 6-8

9

Wilcox High School

Santa Clara Unified SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in Santa Clara

1759 Higgins AVE$1,998,0003bd/2ba/1,594sf
2006 Stanley AVE$1,499,0003bd/2ba/1,048sf
3282 Loma Alta DR$2,700,0004bd/2.5ba/1,700sf
View All Listings →

1883 Agnew RD 254 is located in the SantaClara area of Santa Clara, California. This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom condominium is listed for $939,000. Homes in SantaClara average $1,022 per square foot with an average of 34 days on market, making this one of the most actively watched markets in 95054.

3-Bedroom Homes for Sale in Santa Clara 95054

Browse 3-bedroom condominium listings in the SantaClara area of Santa Clara. Properties in 95054 are currently averaging $1,022 per square foot with 34 days on market.

What to Expect When Buying in SantaClara

The SantaClara market in Santa Clara features a mix of condominium properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.

Recently Sold in Santa Clara

Closed within 6 months · 3 bed / similar sqft · Santa Clara 95054

1724 Cunningham ST
Sold $1,788,800
3 bd · 1 ba · 1,261 sqft
$1,418/sqft · +8.4% above list
Closed May 13, 2026
MLSListings IDXeXp Realty of California Inc
958 Leith AVE
Sold $1,838,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,506 sqft
$1,220/sqft · +2.8% above list
Closed May 11, 2026
MLSListings IDXSALA Homes Realty & Development
4179 Tobin CIR
Sold $1,850,000
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,036 sqft
$908/sqft · 2.1% below list
Closed May 08, 2026
MLSListings IDXBarbic Real Estate Group
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 61 homes sold in Santa Clara at an average of $1,449,500. The average sale closed at 105.2% of asking price.

61Sold (90 Days)
$1,449,500Average Price
105.2%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Santa Clara, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →