$1,998,000 1759 Higgins AVE, Santa Clara 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,594 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleSanta Clara › 1759 Higgins AVE
52 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
OPEN SAT, 2PM TO 4:30PM
See All Weekend Open Houses →
$1,998,000 Active
3 Beds·2 Baths·1,594 sqft·4,950 sqft lot·Built 1953
1759 Higgins AVE, Santa Clara, CA 95051
Listed 45 days ago · March 31, 2026  |  MLS# ML82040994
$1,253/sqft +23% vs Santa Clara avg
What this means: Priced above the Santa Clara per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $12,710/moP&I $10,367 · Tax $2,081 · Insurance $262 · HOA $0Assumes 20% down ($399,600) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Santa Clara at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95051 and Santa Clara market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Santa Clara
Median $1.4M
This Home $2.0M
$695K$2.6M
117Active in Santa Clara
62Active in 95051
34Avg DOM
$1,022Avg $/SqFt
105.2%Sale-to-List
1.9 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Santa Clara Location
Active listing in Santa Clara, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
3 Bed / 2 Bath / 1,594 sqft on 4,950 sqft Lot
🌱
OPEN SAT, 2PM TO 4:30PM
Tour the property in person. No appointment needed.
💰
Listed at $2.0M vs City Median $1.4M
$1,253/sqft compared to Santa Clara avg $1,022/sqft (+22.6%).
Best fit forActive BuyersSanta Clara SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Top-to-bottom modern luxury at 1759 Higgins Ave, all one level extensively remodeled with full city permits in the heart of Santa Clara with higher than normal ceilings for an extra premium feel most buyers want. Unparalleled proximity to NVIDIA HQ, Apple, and major tech hubs, ideal for a short commute or bike ride. Enjoy a quiet, friendly neighborhood just minutes from the Moonlite Shopping Center, grocery stores, and top-rated schools like Wilcox High. The interior luxury hybrid resilient vinyl flooring and smooth drywall throughout. The chef's kitchen is a showstopper with Calacatta Quartz countertops, an island with waterfalling Quartz on both sides, and premium LG stainless appliances, including a gas range with a pot filler. Retreat to the newly added primary suite, complete with a walk-in closet and spa-style en suite. Dramatic panoramic bi-fold doors create a seamless transition to the professionally landscaped backyard. Modern upgrades include a new 200-amp panel, tankless water heater, and individual mini-split A/C units in every room. The exterior showcases a new 2026 asphalt shingle roof, smooth stucco light color finish, newly poured concrete new pavers, and a two-car garage with epoxy flooring. This home offers sophisticated living in an unbeatable location.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of ROI Real Estate · Ryan Nickell
MLS# ML82040994 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 1759 Higgins AVE?

Year Built
1953
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 Full
Living Area
1,594 sqft
Lot Size
4,950 sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$1,253
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82040994

Exterior & Lot

Composition Roof2-Car Garage0.11 Acres

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
1759 Higgins AVE, Santa Clara, CA 95051 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $1,253/sqft vs Santa Clara avg $1,022/sqft (+22.6% above).
$ Sale-to-list: Santa Clara homes selling at 105.2% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 34 days. This home: 45 days.
🏠 Inventory: 39 3-bedroom homes currently available in Santa Clara.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Santa Clara

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 1759 Higgins AVE before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,449,500Median Price-4.5% vs Last Year
34Avg DOM+3.0 days vs Last Year
117Active Listings
105.2%Sale-to-List-3.2% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Santa Clara
For Homeowners

What would your Santa Clara home sell for today?

Homes in Santa Clara are selling at 105.2% of asking in 34 days.

105.2%Sale-to-List
34Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Santa Clara Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in Santa Clara

Aegis School Excellence Index

10

Millikin Elementary

Santa Clara Unified SD · K-5

8

Peterson Middle

Santa Clara Unified SD · 6-8

9

Wilcox High School

Santa Clara Unified SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in Santa Clara

177 Monroe ST 8$598,0002bd/1ba/787sf
2497 Painted Rock DR$2,900,0004bd/3.5ba/2,030sf
2250 Monroe ST 280$495,0001bd/1ba/716sf
View All Listings →

Buyers and sellers researching SantaClara in Santa Clara will find 1759 Higgins AVE to be a strong reference point. Listed at $1,998,000, this 3-bed, 2-bath home sits in a market where comparable properties average $1,022 per square foot. Homes in Santa Clara (95051) are currently averaging 34 days on market.

3-Bedroom Homes for Sale in Santa Clara 95051

Browse 3-bedroom single-family home listings in the SantaClara area of Santa Clara. Properties in 95051 are currently averaging $1,022 per square foot with 34 days on market.

What to Expect When Buying in SantaClara

The SantaClara market in Santa Clara features a mix of single-family home properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.

Recently Sold in Santa Clara

Closed within 6 months · 3 bed / similar sqft · Santa Clara 95051

1724 Cunningham ST
Sold $1,788,800
3 bd · 1 ba · 1,261 sqft
$1,418/sqft · +8.4% above list
Closed May 13, 2026
MLSListings IDXeXp Realty of California Inc
958 Leith AVE
Sold $1,838,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,506 sqft
$1,220/sqft · +2.8% above list
Closed May 11, 2026
MLSListings IDXSALA Homes Realty & Development
4179 Tobin CIR
Sold $1,850,000
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,036 sqft
$908/sqft · 2.1% below list
Closed May 08, 2026
MLSListings IDXBarbic Real Estate Group
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 61 homes sold in Santa Clara at an average of $1,449,500. The average sale closed at 105.2% of asking price.

61Sold (90 Days)
$1,449,500Average Price
105.2%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Santa Clara, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →