$699,888 3735 Terstena PL 159, Santa Clara 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,047 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleSanta Clara › 3735 Terstena PL 159
35 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
OPEN SAT, 11AM TO 1PM
See All Weekend Open Houses →
$699,888 Active
2 Beds·2 Baths·1,047 sqft·N/A sqft lot·Built 1986
3735 Terstena PL 159, Santa Clara, CA 95051
Listed 23 days ago · April 22, 2026  |  MLS# ML82042765
$668/sqft -35% vs Santa Clara avg
What this means: Priced below the Santa Clara per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $5,470/moP&I $3,632 · Tax $729 · Insurance $262 · HOA $847Assumes 20% down ($139,978) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Santa Clara at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95051 and Santa Clara market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Santa Clara
Median $1.4M
This Home $699K
$695K$2.6M
117Active in Santa Clara
62Active in 95051
34Avg DOM
$1,022Avg $/SqFt
105.2%Sale-to-List
1.9 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Santa Clara Location
Active listing in Santa Clara, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
2 Bed / 2 Bath / 1,047 sqft on N/A sqft Lot
🌱
OPEN SAT, 11AM TO 1PM
Tour the property in person. No appointment needed.
💰
Listed at $699K vs City Median $1.4M
$668/sqft compared to Santa Clara avg $1,022/sqft (-34.6%).
Best fit forActive BuyersSanta Clara SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Welcome to a bright home, with vaulted ceilings, lots of windows, and an abundance of natural light. Living room features beautiful plantation shudders, a charming brick-faced, wood-burning fireplace and is an open, connected space to the kitchen, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Kitchen is designed for both function and style with lots of countertops, bar seating, GE stainless steel appliances, including an electric five-burner stove, plenty of cabinet storage with pull-out drawers for an efficient kitchen. Bedrooms are on opposite sides, offering maximum privacy. Primary suite features vaulted ceilings, plantation shutters, and French doors. Primary bath has large dual sink vanity with great storage, walk-in shower and a generous walk-in closet. Second bedroom has plenty of natural light and is perfect for guests, a home office, or additional living space. Home also has A/C, closet space and an in-unit washer and dryer. Home is located in the Miramar Terrace Gated community with pool, fitness center, clubhouse, and 2 secure parking spaces. HOA covers water, garbage, heating, exterior maintenance, and more. Great location allows easy access to Tech companies, shopping, dining, and access to commuter roads. Perfect blend of comfort, style, and location!
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of KW Bay Area Estates · Jim Myrick
MLS# ML82042765 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 3735 Terstena PL 159?

Property Details

Property Type
Condominium
Year Built
1986
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 Full
Living Area
1,047 sqft
Lot Size
N/A sqft
Garage
1 Spaces
Price/sqft
$668
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82042765
HOA
$847/mo

Interior Features

CentralForcedAir, Fireplace

Exterior & Lot

Composition Roof1-Car GaragePool

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
3735 Terstena PL 159, Santa Clara, CA 95051 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $668/sqft vs Santa Clara avg $1,022/sqft (34.6% below).
$ Sale-to-list: Santa Clara homes selling at 105.2% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 34 days. This home: 23 days.
🏠 Inventory: 38 2-bedroom homes currently available in Santa Clara.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Santa Clara

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 3735 Terstena PL 159 before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,449,500Median Price-4.5% vs Last Year
34Avg DOM+3.0 days vs Last Year
117Active Listings
105.2%Sale-to-List-3.2% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Santa Clara
For Homeowners

What would your Santa Clara home sell for today?

Homes in Santa Clara are selling at 105.2% of asking in 34 days.

105.2%Sale-to-List
34Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Santa Clara Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in Santa Clara

Aegis School Excellence Index

10

Millikin Elementary

Santa Clara Unified SD · K-5

8

Peterson Middle

Santa Clara Unified SD · 6-8

9

Wilcox High School

Santa Clara Unified SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in Santa Clara

1747 Andrea PL$1,890,0004bd/2ba/1,330sf
1048 Monroe ST 307$1,390,0003bd/3ba/1,747sf
952 Kiely BLVD H$627,0002bd/2ba/956sf
View All Listings →

Buyers and sellers researching SantaClara in Santa Clara will find 3735 Terstena PL 159 to be a strong reference point. Listed at $699,888, this 2-bed, 2-bath home sits in a market where comparable properties average $1,022 per square foot. Homes in Santa Clara (95051) are currently averaging 34 days on market.

2-Bedroom Homes for Sale in Santa Clara 95051

Browse 2-bedroom condominium listings in the SantaClara area of Santa Clara. Properties in 95051 are currently averaging $1,022 per square foot with 34 days on market.

What to Expect When Buying in SantaClara

The SantaClara market in Santa Clara features a mix of condominium properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.

Recently Sold in Santa Clara

Closed within 6 months · 2 bed / similar sqft · Santa Clara 95051

2477 Rebecca Lynn WAY
Sold $1,025,000
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,459 sqft
$702/sqft · +3.0% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXIntero Real Estate Services
1993 De La Pena AVE
Sold $1,450,000
2 bd · 1 ba · 936 sqft
$1,549/sqft · 2.6% below list
Closed May 12, 2026
MLSListings IDXUS Realty
1660 Long ST
Sold $1,500,000
2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,238 sqft
$1,211/sqft · +7.3% above list
Closed May 07, 2026
MLSListings IDXFoundation Trust
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 61 homes sold in Santa Clara at an average of $1,449,500. The average sale closed at 105.2% of asking price.

61Sold (90 Days)
$1,449,500Average Price
105.2%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Santa Clara, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →