$627,000 952 Kiely BLVD H, Santa Clara 2 bd · 2 ba · 956 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleSanta Clara › 952 Kiely BLVD H
11 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$627,000 Active
2 Beds·2 Baths·956 sqft·942 sqft lot·Built 1971
952 Kiely BLVD H, Santa Clara, CA 95051
Listed 63 days ago · March 13, 2026  |  MLS# ML82038514
$655/sqft -36% vs Santa Clara avg
What this means: Priced below the Santa Clara per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $4,798/moP&I $3,253 · Tax $653 · Insurance $262 · HOA $630Assumes 20% down ($125,400) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Santa Clara at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95051 and Santa Clara market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Santa Clara
Median $1.5M
Below typical range
$695K$2.6M
115Active in Santa Clara
60Active in 95051
34Avg DOM
$1,021Avg $/SqFt
105.2%Sale-to-List
1.9 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Santa Clara Location
Active listing in Santa Clara, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
2 Bed / 2 Bath / 956 sqft on 942 sqft Lot
💰
Listed at $627K vs City Median $1.5M
$655/sqft compared to Santa Clara avg $1,021/sqft (-35.8%).
Best fit forActive BuyersSanta Clara SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Im thrilled to present this exceptional property in a top-tier location. Just minutes from leading high-tech companies like Apple, NVIDIA, Google, and others, youll also enjoy easy access to shopping malls, peaceful parks, and top-rated schools. The neighborhood is truly inviting. This unique complex features two pools, a modern conference room, and vibrant entertainment spaces. Even more, youll have a car wash area, a playground, a relaxing sauna, spa, and hot tuball on-site. Inside, this unit is bathed in natural light, offering a warm, unique ambiance. This is a lifestyle waiting to be discoveredcome experience it!
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Compass · Radney Toomasian
MLS# ML82038514 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 952 Kiely BLVD H?

Property Details

Property Type
Condominium
Year Built
1971
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 Full
Living Area
956 sqft
Lot Size
942 sqft
Garage
N/A
Price/sqft
$655
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82038514
HOA
$630/mo

Interior Features

Baseboard

Exterior & Lot

Composition Roof0.02 AcresPool

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
952 Kiely BLVD H, Santa Clara, CA 95051 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $655/sqft vs Santa Clara avg $1,021/sqft (35.8% below).
$ Sale-to-list: Santa Clara homes selling at 105.2% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 34 days. This home: 63 days.
🏠 Inventory: 38 2-bedroom homes currently available in Santa Clara.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Santa Clara

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 952 Kiely BLVD H before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,499,000Median Price-4.5% vs Last Year
34Avg DOM+3.0 days vs Last Year
115Active Listings
105.2%Sale-to-List-3.2% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Santa Clara
For Homeowners

What would your Santa Clara home sell for today?

Homes in Santa Clara are selling at 105.2% of asking in 34 days.

105.2%Sale-to-List
34Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Santa Clara Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in Santa Clara

Aegis School Excellence Index

10

Millikin Elementary

Santa Clara Unified SD · K-5

8

Peterson Middle

Santa Clara Unified SD · 6-8

9

Wilcox High School

Santa Clara Unified SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in Santa Clara

1850 Briarwood DR$2,099,0004bd/3ba/1,608sf
2250 Monroe ST 358$525,0001bd/1ba/716sf
1700 Civic Center DR 209$418,0001bd/1ba/653sf
View All Listings →

Recently Sold in Santa Clara

Closed within 6 months · 2 bed / similar sqft · Santa Clara 95051

1993 De La Pena AVE
Sold $1,450,000
2 bd · 1 ba · 936 sqft
$1,549/sqft · 2.6% below list
Closed May 12, 2026
MLSListings IDXUS Realty
1660 Long ST
Sold $1,500,000
2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,238 sqft
$1,211/sqft · +7.3% above list
Closed May 07, 2026
MLSListings IDXFoundation Trust
223 Saratoga AVE
Sold $1,150,000
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,315 sqft
$874/sqft · +5.7% above list
Closed May 06, 2026
MLSListings IDXKeller Williams Thrive
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 61 homes sold in Santa Clara at an average of $1,499,000. The average sale closed at 105.2% of asking price.

61Sold (90 Days)
$1,499,000Average Price
105.2%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Santa Clara, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →