$418,000 1700 Civic Center DR 209, Santa Clara 1 bd · 1 ba · 653 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleSanta Clara › 1700 Civic Center DR 209
22 photos · MLS data verified May 14, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$418,000 Active
1 Beds·1 Baths·653 sqft·N/A sqft lot·Built 1972
1700 Civic Center DR 209, Santa Clara, CA 95050
Listed 67 days ago · March 8, 2026  |  MLS# ML82037686
$640/sqft -37% vs Santa Clara avg
What this means: Priced below the Santa Clara per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $3,391/moP&I $2,169 · Tax $435 · Insurance $262 · HOA $525Assumes 20% down ($83,600) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Santa Clara at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95050 and Santa Clara market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Santa Clara
Median $1.5M
Below typical range
$695K$2.6M
113Active in Santa Clara
44Active in 95050
34Avg DOM
$1,021Avg $/SqFt
105.2%Sale-to-List
1.9 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Santa Clara Location
Active listing in Santa Clara, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
1 Bed / 1 Bath / 653 sqft on N/A sqft Lot
💰
Listed at $418K vs City Median $1.5M
$640/sqft compared to Santa Clara avg $1,021/sqft (-37.3%).
Best fit forActive BuyersSanta Clara SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Move-In Ready 1-Bedroom Condo with Stunning Views! Bright, airy, and updated - this one-bedroom condo features expansive windows with serene treetop views and beautiful sunrises. The modern kitchen boasts granite countertops, quality cabinetry, and appliances. The stylish bathroom and spacious walk-in closet add comfort and convenience. A standout feature: an in-unit washer and dryer - an upgrade not included in the original layout, adding significant in value. Recent comparable units sold without this upgrade, making this condo truly special. Condo amenities include a secured lobby, elevator, underground assigned parking, clubhouse, recreation room, lap pool, sauna, individual storage, and on-site laundry. Ideally located within walking distance to Town Center, shopping, restaurants, and Santa Clara University. Perfect for first-time homebuyers or savvy investors seeking exceptional value in a prime location!
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of The Jen Company · Judy Jen
MLS# ML82037686 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 1700 Civic Center DR 209?

Property Details

Property Type
Condominium
Year Built
1972
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1 Full
Living Area
653 sqft
Lot Size
N/A sqft
Garage
1 Spaces
Price/sqft
$640
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82037686
HOA
$525/mo

Interior Features

Baseboard, Electric, IndividualRoomControls

Exterior & Lot

Other Roof1-Car GaragePool

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
1700 Civic Center DR 209, Santa Clara, CA 95050 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $640/sqft vs Santa Clara avg $1,021/sqft (37.3% below).
$ Sale-to-list: Santa Clara homes selling at 105.2% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 34 days. This home: 67 days.
🏠 Inventory: 6 1-bedroom homes currently available in Santa Clara.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Santa Clara

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 1700 Civic Center DR 209 before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,499,000Median Price-4.5% vs Last Year
34Avg DOM+3.0 days vs Last Year
113Active Listings
105.2%Sale-to-List-3.2% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Santa Clara
For Homeowners

What would your Santa Clara home sell for today?

Homes in Santa Clara are selling at 105.2% of asking in 34 days.

105.2%Sale-to-List
34Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Santa Clara Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in Santa Clara

Aegis School Excellence Index

10

Millikin Elementary

Santa Clara Unified SD · K-5

8

Peterson Middle

Santa Clara Unified SD · 6-8

9

Wilcox High School

Santa Clara Unified SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in Santa Clara

952 Kiely BLVD H$627,0002bd/2ba/956sf
835 Bing DR 24$599,8882bd/2ba/874sf
1223 Kiely BLVD$1,399,0003bd/2ba/1,108sf
View All Listings →

Recently Sold in Santa Clara

Closed within 6 months · 1 bed / similar sqft · Santa Clara 95050

151 Buckingham DR 251
Sold $420,200
1 bd · 1 ba · 862 sqft
$487/sqft · +10.6% above list
Closed May 13, 2026
MLSListings IDXKeller Williams Palo Alto
880 N Winchester BLVD 102
Sold $460,000
1 bd · 1 ba · 781 sqft
$588/sqft · +0.4% above list
Closed Apr 30, 2026
MLSListings IDXKeller Williams Realty-Silicon Valley
2250 Monroe ST 127
Sold $470,000
1 bd · 1 ba · 716 sqft
$656/sqft · 5.8% below list
Closed Apr 29, 2026
MLSListings IDXColdwell Banker Realty
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 61 homes sold in Santa Clara at an average of $1,499,000. The average sale closed at 105.2% of asking price.

61Sold (90 Days)
$1,499,000Average Price
105.2%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Santa Clara, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →