$1,890,000 2473 Brannan PL, Santa Clara 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,266 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleSanta Clara › 2473 Brannan PL
32 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
OPEN SAT, 2PM TO 4PM
See All Weekend Open Houses →
$1,890,000 Active
3 Beds·2 Baths·1,266 sqft·5,520 sqft lot·Built 1955
2473 Brannan PL, Santa Clara, CA 95050
Listed 23 days ago · April 22, 2026  |  MLS# ML82043543
$1,492/sqft +46% vs Santa Clara avg
What this means: Priced above the Santa Clara per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $12,038/moP&I $9,807 · Tax $1,969 · Insurance $262 · HOA $0Assumes 20% down ($378,000) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Santa Clara at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95050 and Santa Clara market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Santa Clara
Median $1.4M
This Home $1.9M
$695K$2.6M
117Active in Santa Clara
44Active in 95050
34Avg DOM
$1,022Avg $/SqFt
105.2%Sale-to-List
1.9 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Santa Clara Location
Active listing in Santa Clara, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
3 Bed / 2 Bath / 1,266 sqft on 5,520 sqft Lot
🌱
OPEN SAT, 2PM TO 4PM
Tour the property in person. No appointment needed.
💰
Listed at $1.9M vs City Median $1.4M
$1,492/sqft compared to Santa Clara avg $1,022/sqft (+46.1%).
Best fit forActive BuyersSanta Clara SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

This charming home is located in a very convenient Santa Clara location and is move-in ready with quality upgrades, modern design, and efficiency. A vaulted ceiling in the living room and an open floor plan. * New Improvements - New interior and exterior paint and new carpet in the bedrooms. * Newer Improvements for High-Quality Long-Term Enjoyment - Completed with city permits, updates include a kitchen remodel with new cabinetry and appliances. Both bathrooms were fully remodeled with new vanities and showers. Upgrades include a 200A electrical panel, a tankless water heater, and a whole-home water softener. Dual-pane windows and high-end SPC flooring for a durable real-wood feel. EV charging station. A newer garage door with a premium wall-mount Wi-Fi garage opener. Redwood fencing for a private enclosed front yard, and aluminum raised garden beds. Located in a quiet, safe neighborhood, this home offers prime Silicon Valley access with seamless connections to Highways 101, 280, 880, and expressways. Enjoy local dining, groceries, and ample guest parking.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Realty World - Green Properties · Team Dale Chun
MLS# ML82043543 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 2473 Brannan PL?

Year Built
1955
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 Full
Living Area
1,266 sqft
Lot Size
5,520 sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$1,492
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82043543

Exterior & Lot

Foam Roof2-Car Garage0.13 Acres

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
2473 Brannan PL, Santa Clara, CA 95050 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $1,492/sqft vs Santa Clara avg $1,022/sqft (+46.1% above).
$ Sale-to-list: Santa Clara homes selling at 105.2% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 34 days. This home: 23 days.
🏠 Inventory: 39 3-bedroom homes currently available in Santa Clara.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Santa Clara

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 2473 Brannan PL before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,449,500Median Price-4.5% vs Last Year
34Avg DOM+3.0 days vs Last Year
117Active Listings
105.2%Sale-to-List-3.2% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Santa Clara
For Homeowners

What would your Santa Clara home sell for today?

Homes in Santa Clara are selling at 105.2% of asking in 34 days.

105.2%Sale-to-List
34Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Santa Clara Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in Santa Clara

Aegis School Excellence Index

10

Millikin Elementary

Santa Clara Unified SD · K-5

8

Peterson Middle

Santa Clara Unified SD · 6-8

9

Wilcox High School

Santa Clara Unified SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in Santa Clara

1850 Briarwood DR$2,099,0004bd/3ba/1,608sf
2250 Monroe ST 358$525,0001bd/1ba/716sf
1700 Civic Center DR 209$418,0001bd/1ba/653sf
View All Listings →

Buyers and sellers researching SantaClara in Santa Clara will find 2473 Brannan PL to be a strong reference point. Listed at $1,890,000, this 3-bed, 2-bath home sits in a market where comparable properties average $1,022 per square foot. Homes in Santa Clara (95050) are currently averaging 34 days on market.

3-Bedroom Homes for Sale in Santa Clara 95050

Browse 3-bedroom single-family home listings in the SantaClara area of Santa Clara. Properties in 95050 are currently averaging $1,022 per square foot with 34 days on market.

What to Expect When Buying in SantaClara

The SantaClara market in Santa Clara features a mix of single-family home properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.

Recently Sold in Santa Clara

Closed within 6 months · 3 bed / similar sqft · Santa Clara 95050

1724 Cunningham ST
Sold $1,788,800
3 bd · 1 ba · 1,261 sqft
$1,418/sqft · +8.4% above list
Closed May 13, 2026
MLSListings IDXeXp Realty of California Inc
958 Leith AVE
Sold $1,838,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,506 sqft
$1,220/sqft · +2.8% above list
Closed May 11, 2026
MLSListings IDXSALA Homes Realty & Development
4179 Tobin CIR
Sold $1,850,000
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,036 sqft
$908/sqft · 2.1% below list
Closed May 08, 2026
MLSListings IDXBarbic Real Estate Group
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 61 homes sold in Santa Clara at an average of $1,449,500. The average sale closed at 105.2% of asking price.

61Sold (90 Days)
$1,449,500Average Price
105.2%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Santa Clara, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →