$1,199,888 582 Oldbrook CT, San Jose 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,540 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleSan Jose › 582 Oldbrook CT
47 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$1,199,888 Active
4 Beds·2 Baths·1,540 sqft·6,104 sqft lot·Built 1973
582 Oldbrook CT, San Jose, CA 95111
Listed 44 days ago · April 1, 2026  |  MLS# ML82037754
$779/sqft -6% vs San Jose avg
What this means: Priced below the San Jose per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $7,738/moP&I $6,226 · Tax $1,250 · Insurance $262 · HOA $0Assumes 20% down ($239,978) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in San Jose at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95111 and San Jose market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in San Jose
Median $1.2M
This Home $1.2M
$719K$2.7M
996Active in San Jose
17Active in 95111
36Avg DOM
$832Avg $/SqFt
103.5%Sale-to-List
1.9 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
San Jose Location
Active listing in San Jose, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
4 Bed / 2 Bath / 1,540 sqft on 6,104 sqft Lot
💰
Listed at $1.2M vs City Median $1.2M
$779/sqft compared to San Jose avg $832/sqft (-6.4%).
Best fit forActive BuyersSan Jose SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Welcome to 582 Oldbrook Ct an upgraded home tucked away on a cul-de-sac in a desirable neighborhood. Set in a prime location, this home offers easy access to commuter routes, shopping, parks, and top amenities, making it an ideal choice for comfort and connectivity. Thoughtfully expanded and renovated, the home features a seamless layout highlighted by a spacious family room addition, creating the perfect setting for relaxing and entertaining. The heart of the home is the stunning modern kitchen, designed with sleek finishes, a waterfall peninsula, European cabinets, quartz countertops, and premium appliances. The living spaces are enhanced by elegant porcelain flooring, abundant natural light, and refined details throughout. Both bathrooms have been updated with contemporary finishes. Step outside to a private backyard retreat complete with a pergola, lush lawn, and room to unwind or host gatherings. Curb appeal is elevated with a clean, front setting and added privacy. The home is equipped with upgrades including owned solar with battery backup, newer roof, upgraded electrical panel, HVAC system, and more. Located on a cul-de-sac while still being minutes from everything, this home delivers the perfect combination of modern upgrades, functional living, and unbeatable location.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Intero Real Estate Services · Laxmi Penupothula
MLS# ML82037754 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 582 Oldbrook CT?

Year Built
1973
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 Full
Living Area
1,540 sqft
Lot Size
6,104 sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$779
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82037754

Exterior & Lot

Composition, Shingle Roof2-Car Garage0.14 Acres

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
582 Oldbrook CT, San Jose, CA 95111 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $779/sqft vs San Jose avg $832/sqft (6.4% below).
$ Sale-to-list: San Jose homes selling at 103.5% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 36 days. This home: 44 days.
🏠 Inventory: 139 4-bedroom homes currently available in San Jose.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in San Jose

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 582 Oldbrook CT before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,199,000Median Price+5.0% vs Last Year
36Avg DOM+2.9 days vs Last Year
996Active Listings
103.5%Sale-to-List-1.4% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, San Jose
For Homeowners

What would your San Jose home sell for today?

Homes in San Jose are selling at 103.5% of asking in 36 days.

103.5%Sale-to-List
36Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly San Jose Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in San Jose

Aegis School Excellence Index

10

Noddin Elementary

Berryessa Union SD · K-5

9

Bret Harte Middle

San Jose Unified SD · 6-8

10

Leland High School

San Jose Unified SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in San Jose

1114 Niguel LN$639,8881bd/1.5ba/1,003sf
951 S 12th ST 102$598,0002bd/2ba/1,130sf
446 Ellicott LOOP$1,099,8003bd/3ba/1,822sf
View All Listings →

Recently Sold in San Jose

Closed within 6 months · 4 bed / similar sqft · San Jose 95111

247 Delia ST
Sold $1,291,000
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,160 sqft
$597/sqft · 0.6% below list
Closed May 15, 2026
MLSListings IDXMaster Brokers
4509 Thistle DR
Sold $1,750,000
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,954 sqft
$895/sqft · +10.8% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXChristie's International Real Estate Sereno
2446 Westgate AVE
Sold $3,888,888
4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,216 sqft
$1,209/sqft · +4.3% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXBlock Change Real Estate
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 517 homes sold in San Jose at an average of $1,199,000. The average sale closed at 103.5% of asking price.

517Sold (90 Days)
$1,199,000Average Price
103.5%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In San Jose, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →