$1,174,800 7108 Point Dunes CT, San Jose 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,674 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleSan Jose › 7108 Point Dunes CT
42 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
OPEN SAT, 1PM TO 4PM
See All Weekend Open Houses →
$1,174,800 Active
3 Beds·3 Baths·1,674 sqft·2,059 sqft lot·Built 1976
7108 Point Dunes CT, San Jose, CA 95139
Listed 63 days ago · March 13, 2026  |  MLS# ML82038585
$701/sqft -16% vs San Jose avg
What this means: Priced below the San Jose per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $8,186/moP&I $6,096 · Tax $1,224 · Insurance $262 · HOA $604Assumes 20% down ($234,960) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in San Jose at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95139 and San Jose market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in San Jose
Median $1.2M
This Home $1.2M
$719K$2.7M
1000Active in San Jose
3Active in 95139
36Avg DOM
$834Avg $/SqFt
103.5%Sale-to-List
1.9 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
San Jose Location
Active listing in San Jose, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
3 Bed / 3 Bath / 1,674 sqft on 2,059 sqft Lot
🌱
OPEN SAT, 1PM TO 4PM
Tour the property in person. No appointment needed.
💰
Listed at $1.2M vs City Median $1.2M
$701/sqft compared to San Jose avg $834/sqft (-15.9%).
Best fit forActive BuyersSan Jose SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Beautifully remodeled townhome in the desirable Santa Teresa community, offering modern style and effortless living. This 3BR/2.5BA home features 1,674 sq ft of refined space and a private patio with a tranquil water fountain --perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Updated in 2024, the sleek kitchen includes abundant cabinetry, pantry cabinet, coffee bar, quartz counters, and recessed lighting. The spacious living room opens seamlessly to the patio for indoor/outdoor enjoyment. Luxury plank flooring, resurfaced walls and ceilings, and upgraded lighting enhance the home throughout. The vaulted primary suite offers dual closets and a spa inspired bath with skylight, double sinks, quartz counters, bidet, and a walking shower. Additional upgrades include all new copper pipes and plumbing lines, newer furnace and AC, double paned windows, and dimmable recessed lighting. A rare opportunity to own a meticulously upgraded home in a prime location.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Sotheby’s International Realty · Carol L. Duncan
MLS# ML82038585 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 7108 Point Dunes CT?

Property Details

Property Type
Townhouse
Year Built
1976
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 Full, 1 Half
Living Area
1,674 sqft
Lot Size
2,059 sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$701
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82038585
HOA
$604/mo

Interior Features

CentralForcedAir_Gas

Exterior & Lot

Composition Roof2-Car Garage0.05 AcresPool

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
7108 Point Dunes CT, San Jose, CA 95139 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $701/sqft vs San Jose avg $834/sqft (15.9% below).
$ Sale-to-list: San Jose homes selling at 103.5% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 36 days. This home: 63 days.
🏠 Inventory: 140 3-bedroom homes currently available in San Jose.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in San Jose

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 7108 Point Dunes CT before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,199,000Median Price+5.0% vs Last Year
36Avg DOM+2.9 days vs Last Year
1000Active Listings
103.5%Sale-to-List-1.4% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, San Jose
For Homeowners

What would your San Jose home sell for today?

Homes in San Jose are selling at 103.5% of asking in 36 days.

103.5%Sale-to-List
36Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly San Jose Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in San Jose

Aegis School Excellence Index

10

Noddin Elementary

Berryessa Union SD · K-5

9

Bret Harte Middle

San Jose Unified SD · 6-8

10

Leland High School

San Jose Unified SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in San Jose

3241 Heather Ridge CT$699,9993bd/2ba/1,434sf
161 Melrose AVE$975,0003bd/1ba/1,168sf
1522 De Rose$1,138,0003bd/2.5ba/1,470sf
View All Listings →

Buyers and sellers researching SantaTeresa in San Jose will find 7108 Point Dunes CT to be a strong reference point. Listed at $1,174,800, this 3-bed, 3-bath home sits in a market where comparable properties average $834 per square foot. Homes in San Jose (95139) are currently averaging 36 days on market.

3-Bedroom Homes for Sale in San Jose 95139

Browse 3-bedroom townhouse listings in the SantaTeresa area of San Jose. Properties in 95139 are currently averaging $834 per square foot with 36 days on market.

What to Expect When Buying in SantaTeresa

The SantaTeresa market in San Jose features a mix of townhouse properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.

Recently Sold in San Jose

Closed within 6 months · 3 bed / similar sqft · San Jose 95139

548 Oakdale WAY 177-19 Plan 2
Sold $1,225,729
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,536 sqft
$798/sqft · 2.4% below list
Closed May 15, 2026
MLSListings IDXMichelle Tancredi, Broker
5492 Castle Glen AVE
Sold $2,980,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,764 sqft
$1,689/sqft · +2.8% above list
Closed May 15, 2026
MLSListings IDXIntero Real Estate Services
2130 Pastoral LOOP
Sold $1,729,889
3 bd · 3 ba · 3,090 sqft
$559/sqft · +0.1% above list
Closed May 15, 2026
MLSListings IDXMaxreal
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 517 homes sold in San Jose at an average of $1,199,000. The average sale closed at 103.5% of asking price.

517Sold (90 Days)
$1,199,000Average Price
103.5%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In San Jose, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →