$34,995,000 307 Olive Hill LN, Woodside 6 bd · 5 ba · 6,485 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleWoodside › 307 Olive Hill LN
25 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$34,995,000 Active
6 Beds·5 Baths·6,485 sqft·134,164 sqft lot·Built 1977
307 Olive Hill LN, Woodside, CA 94062
Listed 22 days ago · April 23, 2026  |  MLS# ML82038776
$5,396/sqft +213% vs Woodside avg
What this means: Priced above the Woodside per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $218,297/moP&I $181,582 · Tax $36,453 · Insurance $262 · HOA $0Assumes 20% down ($6,999,000) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Woodside at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 94062 and Woodside market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Woodside
Median $4.4M
Above typical range
$1.8M$15.3M
32Active in Woodside
31Active in 94062
35Avg DOM
$1,724Avg $/SqFt
98.7%Sale-to-List
2.5 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Woodside Location
Active listing in Woodside, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
6 Bed / 5 Bath / 6,485 sqft on 134,164 sqft Lot
💰
Listed at $35.0M vs City Median $4.4M
$5,396/sqft compared to Woodside avg $1,724/sqft (+213.0%).
Best fit forActive BuyersWoodside SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

One of Woodside's premier estates, encompassing nearly 10,000 square feet across all structures, this property offers exceptional scale, quality, and lifestyle, highlighted by a classically styled main residence and a brand-new guest house crafted with authentic European detail. The main home is luxuriously appointed across two levels, with nearly every room opening to the outdoors. A state-of-the-art theatre and a temperature-controlled wine cellar are just two of many standout features. The newly completed guest house pairs handmade roof tiles and Genoise eaves inspired by the South of France with state-of-the-art smart home technology. Designed for entertaining, the guest house opens to a new saltwater pool and spa and expansive limestone terrace with a full outdoor kitchen and easy catering access. A 310-vine Cabernet vineyard anchors the south-facing gardens, while heritage olive trees and oaks, a fragrant parterre rose garden, bountiful orchard, and raised vegetable beds enhance the estates agrarian beauty. The result is a property where timeless elegance and refined European living are masterfully expressed in an extraordinary private setting of more than 3 acres with western hill views. Main Residence 6,485 | Guest House 1,505 | Garage One 560 | Garage Two 520 | Gym 560
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Compass · Brent & Mary Gullixson
MLS# ML82038776 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 307 Olive Hill LN?

Year Built
1977
Bedrooms
6
Bathrooms
5 Full
Living Area
6,485 sqft
Lot Size
134,164 sqft
Garage
4 Spaces
Price/sqft
$5,396
County
SanMateo
MLS Number
ML82038776

Interior Features

CentralForcedAir, Heating_2plusZones

Exterior & Lot

Tile Roof4-Car Garage3.08 AcresPool

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
307 Olive Hill LN, Woodside, CA 94062 · SanMateo County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $5,396/sqft vs Woodside avg $1,724/sqft (+213.0% above).
$ Sale-to-list: Woodside homes selling at 98.7% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 35 days. This home: 22 days.
🏠 Inventory: 4 6-bedroom homes currently available in Woodside.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Woodside

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 307 Olive Hill LN before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$4,396,500Median Price+94.5% vs Last Year
35Avg DOM-45.3 days vs Last Year
32Active Listings+190.9% vs Last Year
98.7%Sale-to-List+2.7% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Woodside
For Homeowners

What would your Woodside home sell for today?

Homes in Woodside are selling at 98.7% of asking in 35 days.

98.7%Sale-to-List
35Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Woodside Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

More in Woodside

425 Summit Springs RD$4,295,0004bd/2.5ba/2,260sf
12 Summit RD$2,250,0004bd/3.5ba/2,047sf
255 Allen RD$2,349,0004bd/3ba/2,760sf
View All Listings →

This 6,485 square foot single-family home at 307 Olive Hill LN in Woodside features 6 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms. Listed at $34,995,000, this CentralWoodside property reflects the current pricing trends for 6-bedroom homes in the 94062 zip code.

6-Bedroom Homes for Sale in Woodside 94062

Browse 6-bedroom single-family home listings in the CentralWoodside area of Woodside. Properties in 94062 are currently averaging $1,724 per square foot with 35 days on market.

What to Expect When Buying in CentralWoodside

The CentralWoodside market in Woodside features a mix of single-family home properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.

Recently Sold in Woodside

Closed within 6 months · 6 bed / similar sqft · Woodside 94062

211 Winding WAY
Sold $23,000,000
6 bd · 7 ba · 7,930 sqft
$2,900/sqft · 8.0% below list
Closed Apr 09, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
6 Cedar LN
Sold $23,500,000
6 bd · 7.5 ba · 8,261 sqft
$2,844/sqft · +0.0% above list
Closed Feb 06, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
100 Canada RD
Sold $27,850,000
6 bd · 5.5 ba · 8,990 sqft
$3,097/sqft · 5.6% below list
Closed Feb 05, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 13 homes sold in Woodside at an average of $4,396,500. The average sale closed at 98.7% of asking price.

13Sold (90 Days)
$4,396,500Average Price
98.7%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Woodside, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →