Woodside Homes for Sale

Woodside homes priced around $4.40M are selling in 35 days at 98.7% of list. Most buyers hear about new Woodside listings 6 hours after they hit the market. Our clients find out in 15 minutes.

Timothy's Take — Woodside

Woodside currently has 32 active listings (versus 11 a year ago). Median list price is $4.40M. Properties are averaging 35 days on market at 98.7% of asking price.

TA Talk to Timothy
Broker · (408) 207-4593
5 new this month -- pending 13 sold this month Updated 3 hr ago
$4.40MMedian Price
35Avg DOM
98.7%Sale-to-List
2.5Months Inv.
$1,725Avg $/sqft
Woodside California luxury homes
Woodside · San Mateo County
Live MLS Data | Updated 3 hr ago | 32 active Source: MLSListings Inc.
34 homes Sort: Newest First
Explore Woodside Neighborhoods8 distinct areas, 40 active listings
Skyline Area (9)Central Woodside (9)Woodside Hills (8)Skywood Area (7)Woodside Glens (3)View All 8 →
15 Hidden Valley LN
NEW THIS WEEK
📷 38
Single Family
15 Hidden Valley LN
Woodside, CA 94062
$38,800,000
$6,472/sq ft · 4 days on market
PoolHardwood floorsEV charger
4Beds
3.5Baths
5,995Sq Ft
6.42Acres
Listing courtesy of Compass · MLS# ML82045742
307 Olive Hill LN📷 25
Single Family
307 Olive Hill LN
Woodside, CA 94062
$34,995,000
$5,396/sq ft · 22 days on market
PoolHardwood floorsFireplace
6Beds
5Baths
6,485Sq Ft
3.08Acres
Listing courtesy of Compass · MLS# ML82038776
600 Moore RD📷 65
Single Family
600 Moore RD
Woodside, CA 94062
$14,900,000
$2,082/sq ft · 25 days on market
PoolHardwood floorsFireplace
4Beds
4.5Baths
7,155Sq Ft
3.24Acres
Listing courtesy of Compass · MLS# ML82043745
490 Las Pulgas DR📷 13
Single Family
490 Las Pulgas DR
Woodside, CA 94062
$12,998,000
$1,237/sq ft · 42 days on market
PoolFireplace
4Beds
7Baths
10,504Sq Ft
5.32Acres
Listing courtesy of Compass · MLS# ML82041478
1142 Moore RD📷 56
Single Family
1142 Moore RD
Woodside, CA 94062
$12,988,000
$2,048/sq ft · 109 days on market
PoolHardwood floorsFireplace
6Beds
5.5Baths
6,340Sq Ft
7.00Acres
Listing courtesy of Compass · MLS# ML82032525
309 Olive Hill LN📷 8
Single Family
309 Olive Hill LN
Woodside, CA 94062
$12,800,000
$4,000/sq ft · 53 days on market
PoolHardwood floorsFireplace
2Beds
3.5Baths
3,200Sq Ft
3.45Acres
Listing courtesy of Compass · MLS# ML82039836
140 Dean RD
NEW THIS WEEK
📷 44
Single Family
140 Dean RD
Woodside, CA 94062
$12,500,000
$2,601/sq ft · 7 days on market
PoolHardwood floorsEV charger
6Beds
4.5Baths
4,805Sq Ft
1.50Acres
Listing courtesy of Compass · MLS# ML82046443
160 Phillip RD📷 51
Single Family
160 Phillip RD
Woodside, CA 94062
$11,988,000
$1,870/sq ft · 67 days on market
PoolHardwood floorsFireplace
5Beds
5.5Baths
6,410Sq Ft
2.70Acres
Listing courtesy of Deleon Realty · MLS# ML82037743

Woodside Market Overview — May 2026

Full 5-Year Report →
$4.40MMedian List Price▲ 107.6% vs Last Year
35Avg Days on Market▼ 45.3% vs Last Year
32Active Listings▲ 190.9% vs Last Year
98.7%Sale-to-List▲ 2.7pts vs Last Year
$1,725Avg $/Sq Ft▲ 32.4% vs Last Year
2.5Months Supply▲ 1.3 vs Last Year
13Sold Last 30 Days▲ 4 vs Last Year
5New Listings This Month▼ 54.5% vs Last Year
Source: MLSListings Inc. · Data as of May 2026 · View full market report
"If the right Woodside home listed tomorrow, do you have a strategy to compete — or would you be starting from scratch?"

Most serious buyers in this market have three things before their first showing: a pre-approval that's been stress-tested, a comp analysis they've reviewed with their agent, and a clear picture of what 98.7% sale-to-list actually means for their offer. The Buyer Brief gives you all three in under 60 seconds.

Generate Your Woodside Brief →
For Buyers
Woodside Buyer Brief
Personalized market snapshot — pricing, comps, competition level, and neighborhood momentum. Generated in under a minute.
Generate Free →
For Sellers
What's Your Woodside Home Worth?
Full valuation backed by live comps and neighborhood-level data. Includes a custom marketing plan.
Get Home Value →

How confident are you in your next move?

Walking into Woodside without a strategy is how buyers overpay or miss the right home entirely. A 15-minute call with Timothy is free — no pitch, no pressure. You'll leave with a clear plan whether you work with us or not. If the call isn't useful, we'll say so and save you the time.