$14,900,000 600 Moore RD, Woodside 4 bd · 5 ba · 7,155 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleWoodside › 600 Moore RD
65 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$14,900,000 Active
4 Beds·5 Baths·7,155 sqft·141,147 sqft lot·Built 1998
600 Moore RD, Woodside, CA 94062
Listed 25 days ago · April 20, 2026  |  MLS# ML82043745
$2,082/sqft +21% vs Woodside avg
What this means: Priced above the Woodside per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $93,096/moP&I $77,313 · Tax $15,521 · Insurance $262 · HOA $0Assumes 20% down ($2,980,000) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Woodside at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 94062 and Woodside market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Woodside
Median $4.4M
This Home $14.9M
$1.8M$15.3M
32Active in Woodside
31Active in 94062
35Avg DOM
$1,724Avg $/SqFt
98.7%Sale-to-List
2.5 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Woodside Location
Active listing in Woodside, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
4 Bed / 5 Bath / 7,155 sqft on 141,147 sqft Lot
💰
Listed at $14.9M vs City Median $4.4M
$2,082/sqft compared to Woodside avg $1,724/sqft (+20.8%).
Best fit forActive BuyersWoodside SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

A rare, fully realized legacy compound offering the soul of a European retreat in the heart of Woodside. Hidden within 3.2 acres of curated gardens and ancient oaks, this meticulously renovated sanctuary blends old-world artistry, hand-painted murals, artisan tile, and beamed ceilings with the peace of mind of enterprise-grade infrastructure. The grounds are a private resort masterpiece designed for serene living, anchored by a rare clay tennis court, a waterfall grotto, a pool and spa, a pitch-and-putt green, and a bocce court. The main residence features four refined suites, a professional grade kitchen, a magnificent wine cellar, and a private executive office. Multi-generational living is perfected with a 2-bedroom family cottage, a 1-bedroom guest house, and a detached fitness center with sauna and Tonal strength training equipment. Beyond the charm, the estate offers total autonomy with redundant internet access, a backup generator, and advanced surveillance. This is the ultimate turnkey acquisition: an impossible-to-replicate blend of character and modern high-performance living, perfectly positioned minutes away from Silicon Valleys entrepreneurial eco-systems most iconic hubs.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Compass · Erika Demma
MLS# ML82043745 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 600 Moore RD?

Year Built
1998
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4 Full, 1 Half
Living Area
7,155 sqft
Lot Size
141,147 sqft
Garage
4 Spaces
Price/sqft
$2,082
County
SanMateo
MLS Number
ML82043745

Interior Features

ForcedAir, Heating_2plusZones

Exterior & Lot

Tile, Clay Roof4-Car Garage3.24 AcresPool

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
600 Moore RD, Woodside, CA 94062 · SanMateo County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $2,082/sqft vs Woodside avg $1,724/sqft (+20.8% above).
$ Sale-to-list: Woodside homes selling at 98.7% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 35 days. This home: 25 days.
🏠 Inventory: 16 4-bedroom homes currently available in Woodside.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Woodside

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 600 Moore RD before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$4,396,500Median Price+94.5% vs Last Year
35Avg DOM-45.3 days vs Last Year
32Active Listings+190.9% vs Last Year
98.7%Sale-to-List+2.7% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Woodside
For Homeowners

What would your Woodside home sell for today?

Homes in Woodside are selling at 98.7% of asking in 35 days.

98.7%Sale-to-List
35Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Woodside Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

More in Woodside

1100 Old La Honda RD$3,195,0003bd/3ba/2,870sf
235 Hillside DR$2,350,0003bd/2ba/2,200sf
20255 Skyline BLVD$2,399,0003bd/3ba/2,400sf
View All Listings →

This 7,155 square foot single-family home at 600 Moore RD in Woodside features 4 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms. Listed at $14,900,000, this WoodsideHeights property reflects the current pricing trends for 4-bedroom homes in the 94062 zip code.

4-Bedroom Homes for Sale in Woodside 94062

Browse 4-bedroom single-family home listings in the WoodsideHeights area of Woodside. Properties in 94062 are currently averaging $1,724 per square foot with 35 days on market.

What to Expect When Buying in WoodsideHeights

The WoodsideHeights market in Woodside features a mix of single-family home properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.

Recently Sold in Woodside

Closed within 6 months · 4 bed / similar sqft · Woodside 94062

47 Forest View RD
Sold $1,750,000
4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,640 sqft
$480/sqft · 7.9% below list
Closed Apr 29, 2026
MLSListings IDXColdwell Banker Realty
333 Raymundo DR
Sold $7,500,000
4 bd · 4.5 ba · 5,555 sqft
$1,350/sqft · 14.8% below list
Closed Apr 27, 2026
MLSListings IDXColdwell Banker Realty
3215 Woodside RD
Sold $8,900,000
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,210 sqft
$2,772/sqft · 1.1% below list
Closed Apr 09, 2026
MLSListings IDXVabrato
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 13 homes sold in Woodside at an average of $4,396,500. The average sale closed at 98.7% of asking price.

13Sold (90 Days)
$4,396,500Average Price
98.7%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Woodside, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →