$945,000 3222 Lake Albano CIR, San Jose 2 bd · 3 ba · 1,776 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleSan Jose › 3222 Lake Albano CIR
25 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$945,000 Active
2 Beds·3 Baths·1,776 sqft·N/A sqft lot·Built 1985
3222 Lake Albano CIR, San Jose, CA 95135
Listed 57 days ago · March 19, 2026  |  MLS# ML82039324
$532/sqft -36% vs San Jose avg
What this means: Priced below the San Jose per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $7,944/moP&I $4,903 · Tax $984 · Insurance $262 · HOA $1,794Assumes 20% down ($189,000) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in San Jose at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95135 and San Jose market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in San Jose
Median $1.2M
This Home $945K
$719K$2.7M
996Active in San Jose
20Active in 95135
36Avg DOM
$832Avg $/SqFt
103.5%Sale-to-List
1.9 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
San Jose Location
Active listing in San Jose, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
2 Bed / 3 Bath / 1,776 sqft on N/A sqft Lot
💰
Listed at $945K vs City Median $1.2M
$532/sqft compared to San Jose avg $832/sqft (-36.0%).
Best fit forActive BuyersSan Jose SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Resort-style living in a vibrant, gated 55+ community. This spacious 2-bedroom PLUS den, 2.5-bath home offers 1,776 square feet of light-filled living space, along with a 2-car garage and indoor laundry, all within the highly sought-after Villages Golf & Country Club. Designed for both comfort and elegance, this beautifully updated home features a bright, open layout with high ceilings, abundant natural light, laminate flooring, and inviting indoor-outdoor flow. The spacious primary suite provides a peaceful retreat, while the ensuite guest bedroom offers privacy for visitors. A dedicated den/office and additional bonus space add flexibility for work, hobbies, or everyday living. Step outside to the oversized patio, an ideal setting to create your own private sanctuary or gather with friends and family for memorable moments. Located in The Villages Golf & Country Club, a premier active-adult community, residents enjoy an exceptional lifestyle with a wide range of amenities, including golf, pickleball, tennis, bocce, swimming, fitness center, social clubs, and more. This is a community designed for recreation, relaxation, and meaningful connections with like-minded individuals.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of The Villages Realty · Suzanne Rodda
MLS# ML82039324 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 3222 Lake Albano CIR?

Property Details

Property Type
Condominium
Year Built
1985
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 Full, 1 Half
Living Area
1,776 sqft
Lot Size
N/A sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$532
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82039324
HOA
$1794/mo

Interior Features

CentralForcedAir

Exterior & Lot

Tile Roof2-Car GaragePool

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
3222 Lake Albano CIR, San Jose, CA 95135 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $532/sqft vs San Jose avg $832/sqft (36.0% below).
$ Sale-to-list: San Jose homes selling at 103.5% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 36 days. This home: 57 days.
🏠 Inventory: 117 2-bedroom homes currently available in San Jose.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in San Jose

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 3222 Lake Albano CIR before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,199,000Median Price+5.0% vs Last Year
36Avg DOM+2.9 days vs Last Year
996Active Listings
103.5%Sale-to-List-1.4% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, San Jose
For Homeowners

What would your San Jose home sell for today?

Homes in San Jose are selling at 103.5% of asking in 36 days.

103.5%Sale-to-List
36Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly San Jose Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in San Jose

Aegis School Excellence Index

10

Noddin Elementary

Berryessa Union SD · K-5

9

Bret Harte Middle

San Jose Unified SD · 6-8

10

Leland High School

San Jose Unified SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in San Jose

5081 Cribari Blfs$679,0002bd/2ba/1,348sf
303 Tradewinds DR 10$499,0002bd/1ba/959sf
4641 Hampton Falls PL$1,150,0002bd/2.5ba/1,805sf
View All Listings →

Recently Sold in San Jose

Closed within 6 months · 2 bed / similar sqft · San Jose 95135

1351 Shawn DR 2
Sold $500,000
2 bd · 1 ba · 903 sqft
$553/sqft · +0.0% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXGreen Valley Realty USA
5554 Cribari CIR
Sold $580,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,348 sqft
$430/sqft · +5.8% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXLPT Realty
8325 Pinotage CT
Sold $1,405,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,671 sqft
$840/sqft · +0.5% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXLoveseat Homes
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 517 homes sold in San Jose at an average of $1,199,000. The average sale closed at 103.5% of asking price.

517Sold (90 Days)
$1,199,000Average Price
103.5%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In San Jose, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →