$6,298,000 16371 Aztec Ridge DR, Los Gatos 5 bd · 5 ba · 5,484 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleLos Gatos › 16371 Aztec Ridge DR
80 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$6,298,000 Active
5 Beds·5 Baths·5,484 sqft·88,269 sqft lot·Built 1980
16371 Aztec Ridge DR, Los Gatos, CA 95030
Listed 18 days ago · April 27, 2026  |  MLS# ML82039380
$1,148/sqft +8% vs Los Gatos avg
What this means: Priced above the Los Gatos per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $39,501/moP&I $32,679 · Tax $6,560 · Insurance $262 · HOA $0Assumes 20% down ($1,259,600) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Los Gatos at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95030 and Los Gatos market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Los Gatos
Median $2.4M
Above typical range
$950K$4.3M
129Active in Los Gatos
30Active in 95030
33Avg DOM
$1,066Avg $/SqFt
100.9%Sale-to-List
2.6 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Los Gatos Location
Active listing in Los Gatos, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
5 Bed / 5 Bath / 5,484 sqft on 88,269 sqft Lot
💰
Listed at $6.3M vs City Median $2.4M
$1,148/sqft compared to Los Gatos avg $1,066/sqft (+7.7%).
Best fit forActive BuyersLos Gatos SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Welcome to 16371 Aztec Ridge, a 5-bed, 4.5-bath estate set on approximately 2 acres above Los Gatos, offering sweeping views across Silicon Valley and stretching to San Francisco. A gated entry leads to a beautifully maintained setting with expansive parking and a 3-car garage. Inside, the home opens to a grand foyer framed by walls of glass that capture the surrounding landscape. The main level is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring a chef's kitchen with a walk-in pantry, formal dining room, and multiple living spaces that flow seamlessly to outdoor balconies. The lower level offers a private guest suite, game room, and flexible living areas, along with a pre-built home theater ready for completion. Smart home integration allows for effortless control of lighting and systems throughout. The backyard delivers a true resort experience, highlighted by a walk-in infinity-edge pool with a 75-foot water slide, outdoor kitchen, fireplace, and multiple entertaining areas. A private lookout creates the perfect setting to take in city lights and fireworks, while a large turf area adds space for recreation. Located within the highly regarded LG School District and just minutes from downtown, this property offers a rare combination of privacy and lifestyle.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of KW Bay Area Estates · Benjamin Frieden
MLS# ML82039380 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 16371 Aztec Ridge DR?

Year Built
1980
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
4 Full, 1 Half
Living Area
5,484 sqft
Lot Size
88,269 sqft
Garage
3 Spaces
Price/sqft
$1,148
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82039380

Exterior & Lot

Composition Roof3-Car Garage2.03 AcresPool

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
16371 Aztec Ridge DR, Los Gatos, CA 95030 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $1,148/sqft vs Los Gatos avg $1,066/sqft (+7.7% above).
$ Sale-to-list: Los Gatos homes selling at 100.9% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 33 days. This home: 18 days.
🏠 Inventory: 26 5-bedroom homes currently available in Los Gatos.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Los Gatos

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 16371 Aztec Ridge DR before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$2,399,888Median Price-5.0% vs Last Year
33Avg DOM-28.3 days vs Last Year
129Active Listings+72.0% vs Last Year
100.9%Sale-to-List+1.0% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Los Gatos
For Homeowners

What would your Los Gatos home sell for today?

Homes in Los Gatos are selling at 100.9% of asking in 33 days.

100.9%Sale-to-List
33Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Los Gatos Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in Los Gatos

Aegis School Excellence Index

10

Daves Avenue Elementary

Los Gatos Union Elementary SD · K-5

10

C.T. English Middle

Los Gatos Union Elementary SD · 6-8

9

Los Gatos High School

Los Gatos-Saratoga Joint Union High SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in Los Gatos

26756 Adams RD$2,395,0005bd/4.5ba/3,798sf
25200 Loma Prieta AVE$10,800,0004bd/3ba/3,096sf
2950 Bear Canyon RD$650,0003bd/2ba/1,750sf
View All Listings →

Recently Sold in Los Gatos

Closed within 6 months · 5 bed / similar sqft · Los Gatos 95030

203 Alexander AVE
Sold $4,425,000
5 bd · 4 ba · 2,422 sqft
$1,827/sqft · +10.8% above list
Closed May 11, 2026
MLSListings IDXColdwell Banker Realty
124 & 126 Camellia TER
Sold $2,410,000
5 bd · 3 ba · 1,985 sqft
$1,214/sqft · +0.5% above list
Closed May 11, 2026
MLSListings IDXColdwell Banker Realty
86 Central AVE
Sold $4,600,000
5 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,912 sqft
$1,175/sqft · 4.1% below list
Closed May 07, 2026
MLSListings IDXChristie's International Real Estate Sereno
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 49 homes sold in Los Gatos at an average of $2,399,888. The average sale closed at 100.9% of asking price.

49Sold (90 Days)
$2,399,888Average Price
100.9%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Los Gatos, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →