$2,850,000 39 Colorados DR, Millbrae 5 bd · 3 ba · 2,929 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleMillbrae › 39 Colorados DR
60 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
OPEN SAT, 1:30PM TO 4:30PM
See All Weekend Open Houses →
$2,850,000 Active
5 Beds·3 Baths·2,929 sqft·7,362 sqft lot·Built 1959
39 Colorados DR, Millbrae, CA 94030
Listed 56 days ago · March 20, 2026  |  MLS# ML82039565
$973/sqft +2% vs Millbrae avg
What this means: Priced above the Millbrae per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $18,019/moP&I $14,788 · Tax $2,969 · Insurance $262 · HOA $0Assumes 20% down ($570,000) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Millbrae at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 94030 and Millbrae market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Millbrae
Median $1.7M
Above typical range
$720K$2.8M
10Active in Millbrae
9Active in 94030
40Avg DOM
$954Avg $/SqFt
105.9%Sale-to-List
0.8 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Millbrae Location
Active listing in Millbrae, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
5 Bed / 3 Bath / 2,929 sqft on 7,362 sqft Lot
🌱
OPEN SAT, 1:30PM TO 4:30PM
Tour the property in person. No appointment needed.
💰
Listed at $2.9M vs City Median $1.7M
$973/sqft compared to Millbrae avg $954/sqft (+2.0%).
Best fit forActive BuyersMillbrae SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Perched in the desirable Millbrae Highlands, this beautifully remodeled contemporary home offers the perfect blend of modern luxury and functional living. Featuring 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, this expansive multi-level residence is designed for both comfort and entertaining. The open-concept main level showcases a sleek, updated kitchen with the quartz countertops and premium appliances, a spacious dining area, and seamless flow into light-filled living spaces. Elegant brand new wood flooring, designer finishes, and thoughtful upgrades are found throughout the home. Enjoy multiple living and entertaining areas across three levels, including a lower-level wine cellar and flexible spaces ideal for a home office, gym, or guest quarters. Two private balconies provide serene treetop and hillside views, creating the perfect indoor-outdoor lifestyle. Modern amenities include the solar panels, EV/Tesla charging capability, and smart home features. Situated on a generous lot in a quiet hillside setting, this home is conveniently located near top-rated schools, parks, shopping, dining, and major commute routes. A rare opportunity to own a turnkey, luxury home in one of Millbraes most sought-after neighborhoods.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty · John Li
MLS# ML82039565 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 39 Colorados DR?

Year Built
1959
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3 Full
Living Area
2,929 sqft
Lot Size
7,362 sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$973
County
SanMateo
MLS Number
ML82039565

Exterior & Lot

Composition Roof2-Car Garage0.17 Acres

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
39 Colorados DR, Millbrae, CA 94030 · SanMateo County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $973/sqft vs Millbrae avg $954/sqft (+2.0% above).
$ Sale-to-list: Millbrae homes selling at 105.9% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 40 days. This home: 56 days.
🏠 Inventory: 0 5-bedroom homes currently available in Millbrae.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Millbrae

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 39 Colorados DR before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,724,000Median Price-15.8% vs Last Year
40Avg DOM+11.1 days vs Last Year
10Active Listings-33.3% vs Last Year
105.9%Sale-to-List-1.2% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Millbrae
For Homeowners

What would your Millbrae home sell for today?

Homes in Millbrae are selling at 105.9% of asking in 40 days.

105.9%Sale-to-List
40Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Millbrae Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

More in Millbrae

1388 Broadway 103$950,0002bd/2ba/1,147sf
1255 Tuolumne RD$2,398,0003bd/2.5ba/2,520sf
1388 Broadway 285$970,0002bd/2ba/1,147sf
View All Listings →

HighlandsMillbrae in Millbrae, California (94030) continues to attract significant buyer interest. 39 Colorados DR, a 5-bedroom single-family home with 2,929 square feet of living space, is listed for $2,850,000. The surrounding market reflects strong demand for properties in this price segment.

5-Bedroom Homes for Sale in Millbrae 94030

Browse 5-bedroom single-family home listings in the HighlandsMillbrae area of Millbrae. Properties in 94030 are currently averaging $954 per square foot with 40 days on market.

What to Expect When Buying in HighlandsMillbrae

The HighlandsMillbrae market in Millbrae features a mix of single-family home properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.

Recently Sold in Millbrae

Closed within 6 months · 5 bed / similar sqft · Millbrae 94030

973 Larkspur DR
Sold $2,900,000
5 bd · 3 ba · 2,634 sqft
$1,100/sqft · +9.4% above list
Closed May 13, 2026
MLSListings IDXColdwell Banker Realty
460 Hazel AVE
Sold $2,855,000
5 bd · 3 ba · 3,275 sqft
$871/sqft · +2.4% above list
Closed Apr 08, 2026
MLSListings IDXGolden Gate Sotheby's International Realty
910 Tioga DR
Sold $3,200,000
5 bd · 3 ba · 3,265 sqft
$980/sqft · +0.3% above list
Closed Apr 07, 2026
MLSListings IDXKeller Williams Thrive
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 13 homes sold in Millbrae at an average of $1,724,000. The average sale closed at 105.9% of asking price.

13Sold (90 Days)
$1,724,000Average Price
105.9%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Millbrae, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →