Millbrae Homes for Sale

Millbrae homes priced around $1.24M are selling in 40 days at 105.9% of list. Most buyers hear about new Millbrae listings 6 hours after they hit the market. Our clients find out in 15 minutes.

Timothy's Take — Millbrae

Millbrae currently has 8 active listings (versus 15 a year ago). Median list price is $1.24M. Properties are averaging 40 days on market at 105.9% of asking price.

TA Talk to Timothy
Broker · (408) 207-4593
2 new this month -- pending 13 sold this month Updated 2 hr ago
$1.24MMedian Price
40Avg DOM
105.9%Sale-to-List
0.6Months Inv.
$961Avg $/sqft
Millbrae California luxury homes
Millbrae · San Mateo County
Live MLS Data | Updated 2 hr ago | 8 active Source: MLSListings Inc.
34 homes Sort: Newest First
Explore Millbrae Neighborhoods9 distinct areas, 19 active listings
Highlands Millbrae (5)Bayside Manor218 (4)Mills Estate (3)Millwood (2)Glenview Highlands (1)View All 9 →
39 Colorados DR
OPEN SAT, 1:30PM TO 4:30PM
📷 60
Single Family
39 Colorados DR
Millbrae, CA 94030
$2,850,000
$973/sq ft · 56 days on market
Hardwood floorsFireplace
5Beds
3Baths
2,929Sq Ft
0.17Acres
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty · MLS# ML82039565
1430 Murchison DR
OPEN FRI, 4PM TO 6PM
📷 57
Single Family
1430 Murchison DR
Millbrae, CA 94030
$2,650,000
$1,144/sq ft · 8 days on market
Hardwood floorsFireplace
4Beds
2Baths
2,315Sq Ft
0.40Acres
Listing courtesy of KW Advisors · MLS# ML82046233
1255 Tuolumne RD📷 42
Single Family
1255 Tuolumne RD
Millbrae, CA 94030
$2,398,000
$951/sq ft · 37 days on market
Fireplace
3Beds
2.5Baths
2,520Sq Ft
0.28Acres
Listing courtesy of Perisson Real Estate, Inc. · MLS# ML82042142
965 Helen DR
JUST LISTEDOPEN SAT, 1PM TO 4PM
📷 53
Single Family
965 Helen DR
Millbrae, CA 94030
$2,100,000
$1,088/sq ft · 0 days on market
Fireplace
4Beds
2Baths
1,930Sq Ft
0.15Acres
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty · MLS# ML82046599
96 Lerida AVE
OPEN SAT, 2PM TO 4PM
📷 44
Single Family
96 Lerida AVE
Millbrae, CA 94030
$1,450,000
$1,224/sq ft · 9 days on market
Hardwood floorsFireplace
3Beds
1Baths
1,184Sq Ft
0.12Acres
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty · MLS# ML82046053
555 Palm AVE 103
OPEN FRI, 3PM TO 5:30PM
📷 39
Condo
555 Palm AVE 103
Millbrae, CA 94030
$1,030,000
$685/sq ft · 21 days on market
PoolHardwood floorsFireplace
2Beds
2Baths
1,502Sq Ft
0.13Acres
Listing courtesy of KW Advisors · MLS# ML82040459
1388 Broadway 285📷 37
Condo
1388 Broadway 285
Millbrae, CA 94030
$970,000
$845/sq ft · 28 days on market
2Beds
2Baths
1,147Sq Ft
-Acres
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty · MLS# ML82043537
1388 Broadway 103📷 41
Condo
1388 Broadway 103
Millbrae, CA 94030
$950,000
$828/sq ft · 28 days on market
Pool
2Beds
2Baths
1,147Sq Ft
-Acres
Listing courtesy of Realty World Peninsula · MLS# ML82043446

Millbrae Market Overview — May 2026

Full 5-Year Report →
$1.24MMedian List Price▼ 15.9% vs Last Year
40Avg Days on Market▲ 11.1% vs Last Year
8Active Listings▼ 46.7% vs Last Year
105.9%Sale-to-List▼ 1.2pts vs Last Year
$961Avg $/Sq Ft▼ 21.6% vs Last Year
0.6Months Supply▼ 0.5 vs Last Year
13Sold Last 30 Days▼ 1 vs Last Year
2New Listings This Month▼ 86.7% vs Last Year
Source: MLSListings Inc. · Data as of May 2026 · View full market report
"If the right Millbrae home listed tomorrow, do you have a strategy to compete — or would you be starting from scratch?"

Most serious buyers in this market have three things before their first showing: a pre-approval that's been stress-tested, a comp analysis they've reviewed with their agent, and a clear picture of what 105.9% sale-to-list actually means for their offer. The Buyer Brief gives you all three in under 60 seconds.

Generate Your Millbrae Brief →
For Buyers
Millbrae Buyer Brief
Personalized market snapshot — pricing, comps, competition level, and neighborhood momentum. Generated in under a minute.
Generate Free →
For Sellers
What's Your Millbrae Home Worth?
Full valuation backed by live comps and neighborhood-level data. Includes a custom marketing plan.
Get Home Value →

How confident are you in your next move?

Walking into Millbrae without a strategy is how buyers overpay or miss the right home entirely. A 15-minute call with Timothy is free — no pitch, no pressure. You'll leave with a clear plan whether you work with us or not. If the call isn't useful, we'll say so and save you the time.