$848,000 4926 Poplar TER, Campbell 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,176 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleCampbell › 4926 Poplar TER
34 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
OPEN SUN, 1PM TO 4:30PM
See All Weekend Open Houses →
$848,000 Active
3 Beds·2 Baths·1,176 sqft·1,056 sqft lot·Built 1973
4926 Poplar TER, Campbell, CA 95008
Listed 53 days ago · March 23, 2026  |  MLS# ML82039884
$721/sqft -37% vs Campbell avg
What this means: Priced below the Campbell per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $6,072/moP&I $4,400 · Tax $883 · Insurance $262 · HOA $527Assumes 20% down ($169,600) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Campbell at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95008 and Campbell market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Campbell
Median $1.8M
This Home $848K
$771K$2.8M
70Active in Campbell
68Active in 95008
34Avg DOM
$1,139Avg $/SqFt
103.0%Sale-to-List
2.5 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Campbell Location
Active listing in Campbell, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
3 Bed / 2 Bath / 1,176 sqft on 1,056 sqft Lot
🌱
OPEN SUN, 1PM TO 4:30PM
Tour the property in person. No appointment needed.
💰
Listed at $848K vs City Median $1.8M
$721/sqft compared to Campbell avg $1,139/sqft (-36.7%).
Best fit forActive BuyersCampbell SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Welcome to a beautiful 3 bedroom townhouse with Forest Hill Elementary. Beautifully updated throughout. Stunning open kitchen with stainless steel appliances & quartz countertops. Gleaming engineered wood floors. All three bedrooms are spacious. Inside laundry with Samsung Bespoke 5.3cu All-In-One Washer & Dryer. High efficient Central A/C & new double-pane windows. New smart recessed lighting. Tastefully updated bathrooms. Peaceful and private patio. Assigned carport next to door entrance. Nestled in a particularly quiet & private spot in community. Short walking distance to all 3 schools & Jack Fisher Park. Convenient access to Los Gatos Creek Trail, Bay Club's Courtside, Lake Vasona County Park, shopping & dining. HOA covers water, garbage, roof, exterior & pool. Award winning schools: Forest Hill Elementary, Rolling Hills Middle & Westmont High.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of DPL Real Estate · David Lillo
MLS# ML82039884 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 4926 Poplar TER?

Property Details

Property Type
Townhouse
Year Built
1973
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1 Full, 1 Half
Living Area
1,176 sqft
Lot Size
1,056 sqft
Garage
N/A
Price/sqft
$721
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82039884
HOA
$527/mo

Interior Features

CentralForcedAir

Exterior & Lot

Composition Roof0.02 AcresPool

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
4926 Poplar TER, Campbell, CA 95008 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $721/sqft vs Campbell avg $1,139/sqft (36.7% below).
$ Sale-to-list: Campbell homes selling at 103.0% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 34 days. This home: 53 days.
🏠 Inventory: 15 3-bedroom homes currently available in Campbell.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Campbell

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 4926 Poplar TER before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,799,000Median Price+16.7% vs Last Year
34Avg DOM+6.2 days vs Last Year
70Active Listings+94.4% vs Last Year
103.0%Sale-to-List-2.4% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Campbell
For Homeowners

What would your Campbell home sell for today?

Homes in Campbell are selling at 103.0% of asking in 34 days.

103.0%Sale-to-List
34Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Campbell Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in Campbell

Aegis School Excellence Index

10

Marshall Lane Elementary

Campbell Union SD · K-5

8

Rolling Hills Middle

Campbell Union SD · 6-8

9

Leigh High School

Campbell Union High SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in Campbell

2857 S Bascom AVE 101$550,0001bd/1ba/668sf
648 W Sunnyoaks AVE$875,0002bd/1ba/948sf
84 Shelley AVE$1,148,0003bd/2.5ba/1,390sf
View All Listings →

This 1,176 square foot townhouse at 4926 Poplar TER in Campbell features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Listed at $848,000, this Campbell property reflects the current pricing trends for 3-bedroom homes in the 95008 zip code.

3-Bedroom Homes for Sale in Campbell 95008

Browse 3-bedroom townhouse listings in the Campbell area of Campbell. Properties in 95008 are currently averaging $1,139 per square foot with 34 days on market.

What to Expect When Buying in Campbell

The Campbell market in Campbell features a mix of townhouse properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.

Recently Sold in Campbell

Closed within 6 months · 3 bed / similar sqft · Campbell 95008

639 Hawthorne AVE
Sold $1,505,000
3 bd · 1 ba · 984 sqft
$1,529/sqft · +37.4% above list
Closed May 13, 2026
MLSListings IDXColdwell Banker Realty
481 Dallas DR
Sold $1,675,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,272 sqft
$1,316/sqft · 6.9% below list
Closed May 12, 2026
MLSListings IDXrwJoeTran Realty
1471 Inskip DR
Sold $1,700,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,110 sqft
$1,531/sqft · 5.0% below list
Closed May 11, 2026
MLSListings IDXRealcom Associates
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 28 homes sold in Campbell at an average of $1,799,000. The average sale closed at 103.0% of asking price.

28Sold (90 Days)
$1,799,000Average Price
103.0%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Campbell, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →