$669,000 449 Sage CT, Soledad 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,564 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleSoledad › 449 Sage CT
17 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$669,000 Active
4 Beds·2 Baths·1,564 sqft·5,450 sqft lot·Built 2000
449 Sage CT, Soledad, CA 93960
Listed 53 days ago · March 23, 2026  |  MLS# ML82039896
$427/sqft -12% vs Soledad avg
What this means: Priced below the Soledad per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $4,430/moP&I $3,471 · Tax $697 · Insurance $262 · HOA $0Assumes 20% down ($133,800) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Soledad at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 93960 and Soledad market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Soledad
Median $669K
This Home $669K
$523K$834K
7Active in Soledad
6Active in 93960
42Avg DOM
$485Avg $/SqFt
100.6%Sale-to-List
1.2 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Soledad Location
Active listing in Soledad, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
4 Bed / 2 Bath / 1,564 sqft on 5,450 sqft Lot
💰
Listed at $669K vs City Median $669K
$427/sqft compared to Soledad avg $485/sqft (-11.8%).
Best fit forActive BuyersSoledad SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Property details forthcoming. Contact our team for more information.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Amme Salomon, Broker · Amme Salomon
MLS# ML82039896 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 449 Sage CT?

Year Built
2000
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 Full
Living Area
1,564 sqft
Lot Size
5,450 sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$427
County
Monterey
MLS Number
ML82039896

Exterior & Lot

Composition, Shingle Roof2-Car Garage0.13 Acres

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
449 Sage CT, Soledad, CA 93960 · Monterey County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $427/sqft vs Soledad avg $485/sqft (11.8% below).
$ Sale-to-list: Soledad homes selling at 100.6% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 42 days. This home: 53 days.
🏠 Inventory: 0 4-bedroom homes currently available in Soledad.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Soledad

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 449 Sage CT before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$669,000Median Price+3.8% vs Last Year
42Avg DOM-17.6 days vs Last Year
7Active Listings+16.7% vs Last Year
100.6%Sale-to-List+0.6% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Soledad
For Homeowners

What would your Soledad home sell for today?

Homes in Soledad are selling at 100.6% of asking in 42 days.

100.6%Sale-to-List
42Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Soledad Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

More in Soledad

949 Barrera ST$815,0005bd/3ba/2,408sf
31021 Camphora RD$2,200,0003bd/2.5ba/3,313sf
570 Tankersley ST$809,0005bd/3ba/2,460sf
View All Listings →

449 Sage CT is located in the Soledad area of Soledad, California. This 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family home is listed for $669,000. Homes in Soledad average $485 per square foot with an average of 42 days on market, making this one of the most actively watched markets in 93960.

4-Bedroom Homes for Sale in Soledad 93960

Browse 4-bedroom single-family home listings in the Soledad area of Soledad. Properties in 93960 are currently averaging $485 per square foot with 42 days on market.

What to Expect When Buying in Soledad

The Soledad market in Soledad features a mix of single-family home properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.

Recently Sold in Soledad

Closed within 6 months · 4 bed / similar sqft · Soledad 93960

1253 La Paz CT
Sold $650,000
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,679 sqft
$387/sqft · 1.5% below list
Closed Apr 08, 2026
MLSListings IDXValley Pride Realty
715 Skinner ST
Sold $685,000
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,606 sqft
$426/sqft · 2.1% below list
Closed Apr 08, 2026
MLSListings IDXBRG Realty
509 Davalos ST
Sold $722,000
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,804 sqft
$400/sqft · +0.4% above list
Closed Mar 20, 2026
MLSListings IDXAdvantage Financial Services
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 6 homes sold in Soledad at an average of $669,000. The average sale closed at 100.6% of asking price.

6Sold (90 Days)
$669,000Average Price
100.6%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Soledad, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →