$798,000 Colonade SQ, San Jose 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,220 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleSan Jose › Colonade SQ
20 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$798,000 Active
3 Beds·3 Baths·1,220 sqft·1,277 sqft lot·Built 1988
Colonade SQ, San Jose, CA 95127
Listed 52 days ago · March 24, 2026  |  MLS# ML82040095
$654/sqft -21% vs San Jose avg
What this means: Priced below the San Jose per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $5,539/moP&I $4,141 · Tax $831 · Insurance $262 · HOA $305Assumes 20% down ($159,600) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in San Jose at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95127 and San Jose market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in San Jose
Median $1.2M
This Home $798K
$710K$2.7M
1000Active in San Jose
19Active in 95127
36Avg DOM
$832Avg $/SqFt
103.5%Sale-to-List
1.9 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
San Jose Location
Active listing in San Jose, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
3 Bed / 3 Bath / 1,220 sqft on 1,277 sqft Lot
💰
Listed at $798K vs City Median $1.2M
$654/sqft compared to San Jose avg $832/sqft (-21.4%).
Best fit forActive BuyersSan Jose SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

NOTE: All interior photos used for this listing were re-generated using AI Genie for clients privacy and personal belongings and may have slight differences.This 3-bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in the vibrant city of San Jose. A private end unit with a fenced landscaped side yard for this spacious 1,220 sq ft layout, and approximately 400' finished garage with climate control and recessed lighting. This residence boasts high vaulted and cathedral ceilings in the bedrooms and stairway. Freshly painted kitchen featuring a double oven and dishwasher. Open-concept family and dining rooms offer a seamless flow, perfect for entertaining. Enjoy cozy evenings outside on your private garden Patio or snuggle by the living room fireplace. The property features laminate flooring, providing a modern look and easy maintenance. Laundry facilities are located in the garage, maximizing interior space.With central AC and central forced air heating, comfort is ensured year-round. Short walking distance to light-rail or VTA for a car free commute. Other amenities include three walk-in closets in the primary for ample storage. There is also a large unfinished attic for extra storage. This home is a rare find because of its unigue features both indoors and outdoors, And YOU will love this home!
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty · Jerry Kelly
MLS# ML82040095 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in Colonade SQ?

Property Details

Property Type
Condominium
Year Built
1988
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 Full, 1 Half
Living Area
1,220 sqft
Lot Size
1,277 sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$654
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82040095
HOA
$305/mo

Interior Features

CentralForcedAir

Exterior & Lot

Composition, Shingle Roof2-Car Garage0.03 Acres

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
Colonade SQ, San Jose, CA 95127 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $654/sqft vs San Jose avg $832/sqft (21.4% below).
$ Sale-to-list: San Jose homes selling at 103.5% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 36 days. This home: 52 days.
🏠 Inventory: 140 3-bedroom homes currently available in San Jose.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in San Jose

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for Colonade SQ before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,199,000Median Price+5.0% vs Last Year
36Avg DOM+2.9 days vs Last Year
1000Active Listings
103.5%Sale-to-List-1.4% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, San Jose
For Homeowners

What would your San Jose home sell for today?

Homes in San Jose are selling at 103.5% of asking in 36 days.

103.5%Sale-to-List
36Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly San Jose Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in San Jose

Aegis School Excellence Index

10

Noddin Elementary

Berryessa Union SD · K-5

9

Bret Harte Middle

San Jose Unified SD · 6-8

10

Leland High School

San Jose Unified SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in San Jose

1126 Roy$1,869,0003bd/2ba/1,744sf
581 Yale WAY$999,8883bd/2.5ba/1,661sf
84 Rancho DR H$525,0002bd/2ba/918sf
View All Listings →

AlumRock in San Jose, California (95127) continues to attract significant buyer interest. Colonade SQ, a 3-bedroom condominium with 1,220 square feet of living space, is listed for $798,000. The surrounding market reflects strong demand for properties in this price segment.

3-Bedroom Homes for Sale in San Jose 95127

Browse 3-bedroom condominium listings in the AlumRock area of San Jose. Properties in 95127 are currently averaging $832 per square foot with 36 days on market.

What to Expect When Buying in AlumRock

The AlumRock market in San Jose features a mix of condominium properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.

Recently Sold in San Jose

Closed within 6 months · 3 bed / similar sqft · San Jose 95127

5492 Castle Glen AVE
Sold $2,980,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,764 sqft
$1,689/sqft · +2.8% above list
Closed May 15, 2026
MLSListings IDXIntero Real Estate Services
166 E Humboldt ST
Sold $950,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,200 sqft
$791/sqft · 4.9% below list
Closed May 15, 2026
MLSListings IDXReal Brokerage Technologies
2222 Montevoit CT
Sold $2,200,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 2,213 sqft
$994/sqft · +10.1% above list
Closed May 15, 2026
MLSListings IDXBlock Change Real Estate
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 517 homes sold in San Jose at an average of $1,199,000. The average sale closed at 103.5% of asking price.

517Sold (90 Days)
$1,199,000Average Price
103.5%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In San Jose, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →