Sold $1,760,000 3561 Slopeview DR, San Jose 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,528 sqft
Find Out Before Your Neighbor
HomeHomes for SaleSan Jose › 3561 Slopeview DR
42 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$1,760,000List $1,750,000100% of list Sold May 14, 2026
3 Beds·2 Baths·1,528 sqft·9,555 sqft lot·Built 1982
3561 Slopeview DR, San Jose, CA 95148
Listed 50 days ago · March 26, 2026  |  MLS# ML82040308
$1,145/sqft +38% vs San Jose avg
What this sale tells us: This home closed at 100% of asking after 50 days on market. Comparable San Jose homes today are pricing against this exact data point.
Price Position in San Jose
Median $1.2M
This Home $1.8M
$710K$2.7M
100%of List Price
50Days on Market
$1,151Per Sqft
$1,760,000Sold May 14, 2026
1000Active in San Jose
15Active in 95148
36Avg DOM
$832Avg $/SqFt
103.5%Sale-to-List
1.9 moInventory
517Closed Last 90 Days
103.5%Sale-to-List (City)
36Avg Days on Market

Most sellers left money on the table.

517 homes closed in San Jose in the past 90 days. The ones who priced from data, not from instinct, closed faster and netted more.

What would happen to your plans if the market shifted before you had the numbers?

Timothy Alston

"The sellers who leave the most money on the table are not the ones who price wrong. They are the ones who did not know what the right price was before they started. That is the gap I close. What would change if you knew the number first?"

Timothy Alston, Broker · DRE# 01328224
Find Out Before Your Neighbor Does →
What would it cost you to wait another year? →Still seeing listings 6 hours late?
📌 Get Directions🔎 Search Active Homes

About This Home

Nestled in the highly sought-after Evergreen foothills of San Jose, 3561 Slopeview Drive offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and breathtaking scenery. This beautifully maintained home features a bright and open floor plan with a bigger LOT, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy expansive living spaces filled with natural light, a well-appointed kitchen with modern appliances, and seamless indoor-outdoor flow. The backyard provides a private retreat with sweeping hillside and city viewsperfect for relaxing evenings or weekend gatherings. There are many fruit trees including peach, orange, mandarin, pear, loquat, grape, plum, apple, feijoa, jujube around the bigger backyard. The spacious bedrooms offer comfort and tranquility, while the primary suite serves as a peaceful escape with ample closet space and a well-designed en-suite bath. Conveniently located near TOP-rated schools, parks, shopping, and major commute routes, this home delivers both serenity and accessibility in one of San Jose most desirable neighborhoods. This is a "must-see" HOME currently on the market as of 95148 zip code area!
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty · John Li
MLS# ML82040308 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Considering selling your San Jose home?
Get a data-backed value based on the same comps that priced this sale.

Property Details

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1982
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 Full
Living Area
1,528 sqft
Lot Size
9,555 sqft
Garage
3 Spaces
Price/sqft
$1,145
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82040308

Exterior & Lot

Tile Roof3-Car Garage0.22 Acres

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
3561 Slopeview DR, San Jose, CA 95148 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $1,145/sqft vs San Jose avg $832/sqft (+37.7% above).
$ Sale-to-list: San Jose homes selling at 103.5% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 36 days. This home: 50 days.
🏠 Inventory: 171 3-bedroom homes currently available in San Jose.
Recently Sold Comp · Updated every 15 min

Timothy
Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in San Jose

What happens to your equity if the market shifts before you act?

This home sold at 100% of asking in 50 days. Your home could be next, if you have the right number.

Your Equity Brief Includes:
Current value based on recent local sales
Sale-to-list trends for your neighborhood
Days-on-market trajectory for similar homes
Net proceeds modeled against 3 sale strategies
Whether waiting helps or costs you

Market Snapshot

$1,199,000Median Price+5.0% vs Last Year
36Avg DOM+2.9 days vs Last Year
1000Active Listings
103.5%Sale-to-List-1.4% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, San Jose
For Homeowners

What would your San Jose home sell for today?

Homes in San Jose are selling at 103.5% of asking in 36 days.

103.5%Sale-to-List
36Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly San Jose Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in San Jose

Aegis School Excellence Index

10

Noddin Elementary

Berryessa Union SD · K-5

9

Bret Harte Middle

San Jose Unified SD · 6-8

10

Leland High School

San Jose Unified SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in San Jose

8763 Mccarty Ranch DR$1,385,0002bd/2.5ba/2,043sf
6258 Camino Verde DR$1,448,0003bd/2ba/1,516sf
8642 Solera DR$1,149,0002bd/2.5ba/1,675sf
View All Listings →

This 1,528 square foot single-family home at 3561 Slopeview DR in San Jose features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Sold for $1,760,000 on May 14, 2026, this Evergreen property reflects the current pricing trends for 3-bedroom homes in the 95148 zip code.

Homes Sold in Evergreen, San Jose 95148

Review recent sales data for the Evergreen area of San Jose. 3561 Slopeview DR sold for $1,760,000, reflecting the competitive nature of the 95148 real estate market for 3-bedroom properties.

Price Per Square Foot Trends in 95148

Recent sales in San Jose (95148) show an average of $832 per square foot. Homes are selling in an average of 36 days, indicating moderate market activity in the area.

Recently Sold in San Jose

Closed within 6 months · 3 bed / similar sqft · San Jose 95148

5492 Castle Glen AVE
Sold $2,980,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,764 sqft
$1,689/sqft · +2.8% above list
Closed May 15, 2026
MLSListings IDXIntero Real Estate Services
166 E Humboldt ST
Sold $950,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,200 sqft
$791/sqft · 4.9% below list
Closed May 15, 2026
MLSListings IDXReal Brokerage Technologies
2222 Montevoit CT
Sold $2,200,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 2,213 sqft
$994/sqft · +10.1% above list
Closed May 15, 2026
MLSListings IDXBlock Change Real Estate
2130 Pastoral LOOP
Sold $1,729,889
3 bd · 3 ba · 3,090 sqft
$559/sqft · +0.1% above list
Closed May 15, 2026
MLSListings IDXMaxreal
548 Oakdale WAY 177-19 Plan 2
Sold $1,225,729
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,536 sqft
$798/sqft · 2.4% below list
Closed May 15, 2026
MLSListings IDXMichelle Tancredi, Broker
2947 Vivian LN
Sold $1,580,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,376 sqft
$1,148/sqft · +0.0% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXIntero Real Estate Services
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.

This home sold in 50 days. The sellers who waited two weeks to list left thousands on the table.

Do you know what your home is worth right now?

See What Your Home Is Worth Now →

The Homes Other Buyers Are Looking At Right Now View All 500 →

Similar 3-Bedroom Homes in San Jose View All 171 →

3 bed · $1.3M-$2.2M · Active in San Jose

San Jose Market Overview Full Stats →

$1,681,952Avg Sale Price+5.0% vs Last Year
36Avg DOM+2.9% vs Last Year
1000Active Listings
103.5%Sale-to-List
$832Price/sqft
1.9Months Inventory
517Closed (Last Mo)
Data pendingNew Listings/Mo
Source: MLSListings Inc. · May 2026

Latest San Jose Insights More →

Frequently Asked Questions

Listed at $1,750,000 ($1,145/sqft). San Jose avg is $832/sqft, placing this +37.7% above. Comparable recent sales help frame the value.
Listed 50 days (as of March 26, 2026). San Jose average is 36 days.
Est. $11,165/mo with 20% down ($350,000) at 6.75%. Includes principal & interest ($9,080), property tax ($1,823), and insurance ($262). HOA: None.
There are 1000 active listings in San Jose (171 are 3-bedroom). At $1,750,000 this is positioned against the city median of $1,199,000. Similar homes have sold at 103.5% of asking.
3-bedroom homes in San Jose (95148) are currently averaging $832 per square foot. Market activity shows homes spending an average of 36 days on market in this area.
3561 Slopeview DR in San Jose sold for $1,750,000 on May 14, 2026. This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family home is located in the Evergreen area of San Jose.

Tired of finding out about the best homes 6 hours after they list?

  • Direct MLS feed, updated every 15 minutes
  • Active and sold comp alerts for your neighborhood
  • Sale-to-list trend lines, not lagging averages