Sold $1,980,000 1621 Tahoe DR, Milpitas 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,029 sqft
Find Out Before Your Neighbor
HomeHomes for SaleMilpitas › 1621 Tahoe DR
36 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$1,980,000List $1,949,000101% of list Sold May 14, 2026
4 Beds·3 Baths·2,029 sqft·5,700 sqft lot·Built 1968
1621 Tahoe DR, Milpitas, CA 95035
Listed 50 days ago · March 26, 2026  |  MLS# ML82040444
$960/sqft +15% vs Milpitas avg
What this sale tells us: This home closed at 101% of asking after 50 days on market. Comparable Milpitas homes today are pricing against this exact data point.
Price Position in Milpitas
Median $1.2M
This Home $1.9M
$858K$2.2M
101%of List Price
50Days on Market
$975Per Sqft
$1,980,000Sold May 14, 2026
52Active in Milpitas
53Active in 95035
42Avg DOM
$832Avg $/SqFt
102.2%Sale-to-List
1.6 moInventory
33Closed Last 90 Days
102.2%Sale-to-List (City)
42Avg Days on Market

Most sellers left money on the table.

33 homes closed in Milpitas in the past 90 days. The ones who priced from data, not from instinct, closed faster and netted more.

What would happen to your plans if the market shifted before you had the numbers?

Timothy Alston

"The sellers who leave the most money on the table are not the ones who price wrong. They are the ones who did not know what the right price was before they started. That is the gap I close. What would change if you knew the number first?"

Timothy Alston, Broker · DRE# 01328224
Find Out Before Your Neighbor Does →
What would it cost you to wait another year? →Still seeing listings 6 hours late?
📌 Get Directions🔎 Search Active Homes

About This Home

Welcome to 1621 Tahoe Drive, a beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offering 2,029 sq ft of light-filled living space in one of Milpitas most desirable neighborhoods. The thoughtful floor plan features spacious living and dining areas, a well-appointed kitchen with ample cabinetry, and generously sized bedrooms, including a private primary suite. A separate enclosed bonus room with a fireplace adds flexible living space, ideal as a guest bedroom, home office, or private retreat. Enjoy a serene backyard perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Ideally located near top-rated schools, parks, shopping, dining, and major commute routes, this home offers the best of Silicon Valley living.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Compass · Liliana Kaszuba
MLS# ML82040444 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Considering selling your Milpitas home?
Get a data-backed value based on the same comps that priced this sale.

Property Details

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1968
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 Full
Living Area
2,029 sqft
Lot Size
5,700 sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$960
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82040444

Exterior & Lot

Composition, Shingle Roof2-Car Garage0.13 Acres

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
1621 Tahoe DR, Milpitas, CA 95035 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $960/sqft vs Milpitas avg $832/sqft (+15.5% above).
$ Sale-to-list: Milpitas homes selling at 102.2% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 42 days. This home: 50 days.
🏠 Inventory: 12 4-bedroom homes currently available in Milpitas.
Recently Sold Comp · Updated every 15 min

Timothy
Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Milpitas

What happens to your equity if the market shifts before you act?

This home sold at 101% of asking in 50 days. Your home could be next, if you have the right number.

Your Equity Brief Includes:
Current value based on recent local sales
Sale-to-list trends for your neighborhood
Days-on-market trajectory for similar homes
Net proceeds modeled against 3 sale strategies
Whether waiting helps or costs you

Market Snapshot

$1,185,000Median Price-16.6% vs Last Year
42Avg DOM+23.5 days vs Last Year
52Active Listings+36.8% vs Last Year
102.2%Sale-to-List-2.1% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Milpitas
For Homeowners

What would your Milpitas home sell for today?

Homes in Milpitas are selling at 102.2% of asking in 42 days.

102.2%Sale-to-List
42Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Milpitas Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in Milpitas

Aegis School Excellence Index

9

Curtner Elementary

Milpitas Unified SD · K-6

8

Rancho Milpitas Middle

Milpitas Unified SD · 7-8

9

Milpitas High School

Milpitas Unified SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in Milpitas

1030 Luz Del Sol LOOP$1,190,0003bd/2.5ba/1,810sf
1101 S Main ST 316$699,8882bd/2ba/1,013sf
1101 S Main ST 212$507,6042bd/2ba/1,015sf
View All Listings →

Milpitas in Milpitas, California (95035) continues to attract significant buyer interest. 1621 Tahoe DR, a 4-bedroom single-family home with 2,029 square feet of living space, sold for $1,980,000 on May 14, 2026. The surrounding market reflects strong demand for properties in this price segment.

Homes Sold in Milpitas, Milpitas 95035

Review recent sales data for the Milpitas area of Milpitas. 1621 Tahoe DR sold for $1,980,000, reflecting the competitive nature of the 95035 real estate market for 4-bedroom properties.

Price Per Square Foot Trends in 95035

Recent sales in Milpitas (95035) show an average of $832 per square foot. Homes are selling in an average of 42 days, indicating moderate market activity in the area.

Recently Sold in Milpitas

Closed within 6 months · 4 bed / similar sqft · Milpitas 95035

1621 Tahoe DR
Sold $1,980,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,029 sqft
$975/sqft · +1.6% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
913 Galindo CT
Sold $3,160,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 3,389 sqft
$932/sqft · +26.5% above list
Closed May 06, 2026
MLSListings IDXHomeland Realty
509 Oroville RD
Sold $1,630,000
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,860 sqft
$876/sqft · +1.9% above list
Closed May 05, 2026
MLSListings IDXRedfin
1120 California
Sold $1,358,000
4 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,962 sqft
$692/sqft · +0.7% above list
Closed Apr 16, 2026
MLSListings IDXIntero Real Estate Services
1279 Milkweed ST
Sold $1,340,000
4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,035 sqft
$658/sqft · +35.4% above list
Closed Apr 15, 2026
MLSListings IDXKeller Williams Thrive
861 Garden ST
Sold $1,410,000
4 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,726 sqft
$816/sqft · 1.1% below list
Closed Apr 15, 2026
MLSListings IDXBlock Change Real Estate
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.

This home sold in 50 days. The sellers who waited two weeks to list left thousands on the table.

Do you know what your home is worth right now?

See What Your Home Is Worth Now →

The Homes Other Buyers Are Looking At Right Now View All 53 →

Similar 4-Bedroom Homes in Milpitas View All 12 →

4 bed · $1.5M-$2.4M · Active in Milpitas

Milpitas Market Overview Full Stats →

$1,362,914Avg Sale Price-16.6% vs Last Year
42Avg DOM+23.5% vs Last Year
52Active Listings
102.2%Sale-to-List
$832Price/sqft
1.6Months Inventory
33Closed (Last Mo)
Data pendingNew Listings/Mo
Source: MLSListings Inc. · May 2026

Latest Milpitas Insights More →

Frequently Asked Questions

Listed at $1,949,000 ($960/sqft). Milpitas avg is $832/sqft, placing this +15.5% above. Comparable recent sales help frame the value.
Listed 50 days (as of March 26, 2026). Milpitas average is 42 days.
Est. $12,405/mo with 20% down ($389,800) at 6.75%. Includes principal & interest ($10,113), property tax ($2,030), and insurance ($262). HOA: None.
There are 52 active listings in Milpitas (12 are 4-bedroom). At $1,949,000 this is positioned against the city median of $1,185,000. Similar homes have sold at 102.2% of asking.
4-bedroom homes in Milpitas (95035) are currently averaging $832 per square foot. Market activity shows homes spending an average of 42 days on market in this area.
1621 Tahoe DR in Milpitas sold for $1,949,000 on May 14, 2026. This 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom single-family home is located in the Milpitas area of Milpitas.

Tired of finding out about the best homes 6 hours after they list?

  • Direct MLS feed, updated every 15 minutes
  • Active and sold comp alerts for your neighborhood
  • Sale-to-list trend lines, not lagging averages