$9,995,000 1651 Crespi LN, Pebble Beach 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,570 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SalePebble Beach › 1651 Crespi LN
40 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$9,995,000 Active
4 Beds·3 Baths·3,570 sqft·75,882 sqft lot·Built 1957
1651 Crespi LN, Pebble Beach, CA 93953
Listed 49 days ago · March 27, 2026  |  MLS# ML82040623
$2,799/sqft +83% vs Pebble Beach avg
What this means: Priced above the Pebble Beach per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $62,535/moP&I $51,862 · Tax $10,411 · Insurance $262 · HOA $0Assumes 20% down ($1,999,000) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Pebble Beach at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 93953 and Pebble Beach market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Pebble Beach
Median $3.6M
Above typical range
$1.4M$8.8M
40Active in Pebble Beach
39Active in 93953
17Avg DOM
$1,533Avg $/SqFt
100.8%Sale-to-List
8.0 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Pebble Beach Location
Active listing in Pebble Beach, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
4 Bed / 3 Bath / 3,570 sqft on 75,882 sqft Lot
💰
Listed at $10.0M vs City Median $3.6M
$2,799/sqft compared to Pebble Beach avg $1,533/sqft (+82.6%).
Best fit forActive BuyersPebble Beach SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Atop the summit of Crespi Lane where some of the greatest estates were built in the early days of Pebble Beach, this delightful Mid-Century Coastal home enjoys Stillwater Cove and 17th Green views from within and without. Single level in design, the residence has the coziness of a cottage and the serenity of an estate where it lives large inside boasting walls of windows facing South and West; soaring vaulted ceilings with skylights throughout and a galley like grand hall where art and collectables can reside in full display. Bordered by Del Ciervo road this long and large corner parcel is a prize unto itself with 1.74 flat acres of open, spacious grassy meadows all around. Delightful as it currently is, there are plans in process under the keen eye of Jun Sillano, AIA of International Design Group, to transform into a grand estate akin to its neighbors on all sides, with an abundance living spaces and terraces overlooking the views. A thoroughly enjoyable residence now and an incredible opportunity to create a great Estate of your own.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Carmel Realty Company · Jamal Noorzoy
MLS# ML82040623 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 1651 Crespi LN?

Year Built
1957
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 Full, 1 Half
Living Area
3,570 sqft
Lot Size
75,882 sqft
Garage
3 Spaces
Price/sqft
$2,799
County
Monterey
MLS Number
ML82040623

Exterior & Lot

Composition Roof3-Car Garage1.74 Acres

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
1651 Crespi LN, Pebble Beach, CA 93953 · Monterey County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $2,799/sqft vs Pebble Beach avg $1,533/sqft (+82.6% above).
$ Sale-to-list: Pebble Beach homes selling at 100.8% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 17 days. This home: 49 days.
🏠 Inventory: 13 4-bedroom homes currently available in Pebble Beach.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Pebble Beach

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 1651 Crespi LN before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$3,624,500Median Price-22.2% vs Last Year
17Avg DOM-48.5 days vs Last Year
40Active Listings+300.0% vs Last Year
100.8%Sale-to-List+0.4% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Pebble Beach
For Homeowners

What would your Pebble Beach home sell for today?

Homes in Pebble Beach are selling at 100.8% of asking in 17 days.

100.8%Sale-to-List
17Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Pebble Beach Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

More in Pebble Beach

2970 Congress Road$4,995,0004bd/3.5ba/3,845sf
3338 17 Mile DR$24,500,0007bd/6.5ba/4,932sf
4058 El Bosque DR$1,695,0003bd/2ba/1,772sf
View All Listings →

Buyers and sellers researching CentralPebbleBeach in Pebble Beach will find 1651 Crespi LN to be a strong reference point. Listed at $9,995,000, this 4-bed, 3-bath home sits in a market where comparable properties average $1,533 per square foot. Homes in Pebble Beach (93953) are currently averaging 17 days on market.

4-Bedroom Homes for Sale in Pebble Beach 93953

Browse 4-bedroom single-family home listings in the CentralPebbleBeach area of Pebble Beach. Properties in 93953 are currently averaging $1,533 per square foot with 17 days on market.

What to Expect When Buying in CentralPebbleBeach

The CentralPebbleBeach market in Pebble Beach features a mix of single-family home properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest active conditions for buyers in this area.

Recently Sold in Pebble Beach

Closed within 6 months · 4 bed / similar sqft · Pebble Beach 93953

64 Spanish Bay CIR
Sold $3,741,666
4 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,032 sqft
$927/sqft · 3.9% below list
Closed May 12, 2026
MLSListings IDXSotheby’s International Realty
4083 Sunridge RD
Sold $1,675,000
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,347 sqft
$500/sqft · +0.0% above list
Closed May 01, 2026
MLSListings IDXSotheby’s International Realty
4171 Sunset LN
Sold $2,695,000
4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,040 sqft
$886/sqft · 6.9% below list
Closed Apr 22, 2026
MLSListings IDXCarmel Realty Company
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 5 homes sold in Pebble Beach at an average of $3,624,500. The average sale closed at 100.8% of asking price.

5Sold (90 Days)
$3,624,500Average Price
100.8%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Pebble Beach, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →