$698,000 925 The Alameda 105, San Jose 1 bd · 2 ba · 1,088 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleSan Jose › 925 The Alameda 105
27 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
OPEN SAT, 2PM TO 4PM
See All Weekend Open Houses →
$698,000 Active
1 Beds·2 Baths·1,088 sqft·N/A sqft lot·Built 2006
925 The Alameda 105, San Jose, CA 95126
Listed 49 days ago · March 27, 2026  |  MLS# ML82040681
$641/sqft -23% vs San Jose avg
What this means: Priced below the San Jose per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $5,116/moP&I $3,622 · Tax $727 · Insurance $262 · HOA $505Assumes 20% down ($139,600) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in San Jose at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95126 and San Jose market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in San Jose
Median $1.2M
Below typical range
$719K$2.7M
996Active in San Jose
31Active in 95126
36Avg DOM
$832Avg $/SqFt
103.5%Sale-to-List
1.9 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
San Jose Location
Active listing in San Jose, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
1 Bed / 2 Bath / 1,088 sqft on N/A sqft Lot
🌱
OPEN SAT, 2PM TO 4PM
Tour the property in person. No appointment needed.
💰
Listed at $698K vs City Median $1.2M
$641/sqft compared to San Jose avg $832/sqft (-22.9%).
Best fit forActive BuyersSan Jose SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

First time on the market since sold by the builder brand new!, Unit 105 is your unique opportunity to own a townhouse style loft in a vibrant location on The Alameda in San Jose. Over 1,000 square feet of mostly open space and soaring ceilings, provide the resident a rare opportunity to customize and design the space in countless ways. In fact, this loft is zoned for both live/work which provides the option to operate your business from your home! The loft has been heavily refreshed throughout with some of the notable changes include fresh paint, new plush carpet, quartz kitchen counter with new deep conveniently large sink, new garbage disposal, microwave oven, as well as new toilet and vanity in main level powder room. great natural light highlight its many striking architectural details. Although located in one of San Jose's most walkable neighborhoods just minutes from Whole Foods Market, CalTrain, the Diridon transit station, and The SAP Center home of the San Jose Sharks and major entertainment, this loft also has two very desirable deeded parking spaces in its adjacent garage! The Rose Garden, Downtown San Jose, the airport and all major freeways are just minutes away.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty · Greg Peralta
MLS# ML82040681 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 925 The Alameda 105?

Property Details

Property Type
Condominium
Year Built
2006
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1 Full, 1 Half
Living Area
1,088 sqft
Lot Size
N/A sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$641
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82040681
HOA
$505/mo

Interior Features

HeatPump

Exterior & Lot

Other Roof2-Car Garage

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
925 The Alameda 105, San Jose, CA 95126 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $641/sqft vs San Jose avg $832/sqft (22.9% below).
$ Sale-to-list: San Jose homes selling at 103.5% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 36 days. This home: 49 days.
🏠 Inventory: 26 1-bedroom homes currently available in San Jose.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in San Jose

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 925 The Alameda 105 before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,199,000Median Price+5.0% vs Last Year
36Avg DOM+2.9 days vs Last Year
996Active Listings
103.5%Sale-to-List-1.4% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, San Jose
For Homeowners

What would your San Jose home sell for today?

Homes in San Jose are selling at 103.5% of asking in 36 days.

103.5%Sale-to-List
36Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly San Jose Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in San Jose

Aegis School Excellence Index

10

Noddin Elementary

Berryessa Union SD · K-5

9

Bret Harte Middle

San Jose Unified SD · 6-8

10

Leland High School

San Jose Unified SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in San Jose

2317 Saidel DR 2$568,0002bd/1ba/903sf
523 Elk Ridge 6$750,0003bd/2ba/1,434sf
521 Santa Ana AVE$790,0002bd/1ba/866sf
View All Listings →

Recently Sold in San Jose

Closed within 6 months · 1 bed / similar sqft · San Jose 95126

801 S Winchester BLVD 6400
Sold $546,500
1 bd · 1 ba · 692 sqft
$789/sqft · 2.4% below list
Closed May 12, 2026
MLSListings IDXIntero Real Estate Services
838 Bucks Lake CT
Sold $565,000
1 bd · 1 ba · 734 sqft
$769/sqft · 1.7% below list
Closed May 12, 2026
MLSListings IDXCorcoran Icon Properties
292 Tradewinds DR 4
Sold $400,000
1 bd · 1 ba · 722 sqft
$554/sqft · +2.6% above list
Closed May 11, 2026
MLSListings IDXRainmaker Real Estate
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 517 homes sold in San Jose at an average of $1,199,000. The average sale closed at 103.5% of asking price.

517Sold (90 Days)
$1,199,000Average Price
103.5%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In San Jose, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →