$1,995,000 2060 Avignon PL, Half Moon Bay 5 bd · 3 ba · 2,710 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleHalf Moon Bay › 2060 Avignon PL
46 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
OPEN SUN, 2PM TO 4PM
See All Weekend Open Houses →
$1,995,000 Active
5 Beds·3 Baths·2,710 sqft·7,284 sqft lot·Built 1973
2060 Avignon PL, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
Listed 46 days ago · March 30, 2026  |  MLS# ML82040802
$736/sqft -37% vs Half Moon Bay avg
What this means: Priced below the Half Moon Bay per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $12,692/moP&I $10,352 · Tax $2,078 · Insurance $262 · HOA $0Assumes 20% down ($399,000) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Half Moon Bay at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 94019 and Half Moon Bay market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Half Moon Bay
Median $1.9M
This Home $2.0M
$912K$2.7M
39Active in Half Moon Bay
39Active in 94019
40Avg DOM
$1,162Avg $/SqFt
98.5%Sale-to-List
3.5 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Half Moon Bay Location
Active listing in Half Moon Bay, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
5 Bed / 3 Bath / 2,710 sqft on 7,284 sqft Lot
🌱
OPEN SUN, 2PM TO 4PM
Tour the property in person. No appointment needed.
💰
Listed at $2.0M vs City Median $1.9M
$736/sqft compared to Half Moon Bay avg $1,162/sqft (-36.6%).
Best fit forActive BuyersHalf Moon Bay SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Live your best beach life in this stunning Coastal contemporary home within the highly desirable Frenchmans Creek neighborhood. Located near our beautiful California beaches, charming downtown Half Moon Bay & the Coastal Trail, 2060 Avignon Place is an impressive Luxury Home designed with stunning custom finishes, peaceful coastal colors, wide plank flooring, and thoughtful design. Quality craftsmanship shines throughout. The sparkling Chefs kitchen features vaulted ceilings, high-end appliances with a professional-grade Wolf range, large walk-in pantry, quartz countertops and backsplashes, a walk-up breakfast bar, all set in beautiful natural light. The large oversized windows lead to a colorful established backyard landscape design and feature a large under- the-stars spa. The primary suite has soaring ceilings, an oversized walk-in closet, and a spa-like bathroom. The 2-car attached garage is complete with a newer carriage garage door with extra roomy storage space for beach life. Live by the coast in an amazing home, on a quiet cul-de-sac corner-lot, and located in a private pocket neighborhood. Underground neighborhood utilities. An exceptional offering where coastal beauty meets charming contemporary beauty - all close to the vibrant charm of Half Moon Bay.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Christie's International Real Estate Sereno · Owen Halliday
MLS# ML82040802 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 2060 Avignon PL?

Year Built
1973
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3 Full
Living Area
2,710 sqft
Lot Size
7,284 sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$736
County
SanMateo
MLS Number
ML82040802

Exterior & Lot

Composition Roof2-Car Garage0.17 AcresPool

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
2060 Avignon PL, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019 · SanMateo County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $736/sqft vs Half Moon Bay avg $1,162/sqft (36.6% below).
$ Sale-to-list: Half Moon Bay homes selling at 98.5% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 40 days. This home: 46 days.
🏠 Inventory: 4 5-bedroom homes currently available in Half Moon Bay.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Half Moon Bay

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 2060 Avignon PL before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,899,000Median Price-7.5% vs Last Year
40Avg DOM+33.3 days vs Last Year
39Active Listings+116.7% vs Last Year
98.5%Sale-to-List-3.5% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Half Moon Bay
For Homeowners

What would your Half Moon Bay home sell for today?

Homes in Half Moon Bay are selling at 98.5% of asking in 40 days.

98.5%Sale-to-List
40Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Half Moon Bay Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

More in Half Moon Bay

1510 Spinnaker LN$1,310,0004bd/2ba/1,570sf
543 Filbert ST$1,499,0005bd/3.5ba/1,880sf
229 Garcia AVE$2,600,0004bd/4ba/2,261sf
View All Listings →

FrenchmansCreek in Half Moon Bay, California (94019) continues to attract significant buyer interest. 2060 Avignon PL, a 5-bedroom single-family home with 2,710 square feet of living space, is listed for $1,995,000. The surrounding market reflects strong demand for properties in this price segment.

5-Bedroom Homes for Sale in Half Moon Bay 94019

Browse 5-bedroom single-family home listings in the FrenchmansCreek area of Half Moon Bay. Properties in 94019 are currently averaging $1,162 per square foot with 40 days on market.

What to Expect When Buying in FrenchmansCreek

The FrenchmansCreek market in Half Moon Bay features a mix of single-family home properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.

Recently Sold in Half Moon Bay

Closed within 6 months · 5 bed / similar sqft · Half Moon Bay 94019

908 Bancroft Ave
Sold $1,450,000
5 bd · 3 ba · 2,346 sqft
$618/sqft · 3.3% below list
Closed Feb 18, 2026
MLSListings IDXColdwell Banker Realty
29 Spyglass CT
Sold $3,675,000
5 bd · 4 ba · 4,220 sqft
$870/sqft · +6.5% above list
Closed Jan 27, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
62 Spyglass CT
Sold $3,400,000
5 bd · 3 ba · 4,218 sqft
$806/sqft · +4.6% above list
Closed Jan 09, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 11 homes sold in Half Moon Bay at an average of $1,899,000. The average sale closed at 98.5% of asking price.

11Sold (90 Days)
$1,899,000Average Price
98.5%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Half Moon Bay, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →

Nearby Half Moon Bay Homes for Sale View All 39 →

Similar 5-Bedroom Homes in Half Moon Bay View All 3 →

5 bed · $1.5M-$2.5M · Active in Half Moon Bay