Half Moon Bay Homes for Sale

Half Moon Bay homes priced around $1.92M are selling in 40 days at 98.5% of list. Most buyers hear about new Half Moon Bay listings 6 hours after they hit the market. Our clients find out in 15 minutes.

Timothy's Take — Half Moon Bay

Half Moon Bay currently has 38 active listings (versus 18 a year ago). Median list price is $1.92M. Properties are averaging 40 days on market at 98.5% of asking price.

TA Talk to Timothy
Broker · (408) 207-4593
8 new this month -- pending 11 sold this month Updated 2 hr ago
$1.92MMedian Price
40Avg DOM
98.5%Sale-to-List
3.5Months Inv.
$1,168Avg $/sqft
Half Moon Bay California luxury homes
Half Moon Bay · San Mateo County
Live MLS Data | Updated 2 hr ago | 38 active Source: MLSListings Inc.
34 homes Sort: Newest First
Explore Half Moon Bay Neighborhoods15 distinct areas, 72 active listings
Wave Crest Etc (11)Miramar Cityof Naples (10)Ocean Colony (10)Canada Cove (10)Eastof Highway1Spanish Town (8)View All 15 →
20075 Cabrillo HWY📷 15
Single Family
20075 Cabrillo HWY
Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
$15,000,000
$10,714/sq ft · 77 days on market
PoolFireplace
2Beds
-Baths
1,400Sq Ft
29.98Acres
Listing courtesy of Compass · MLS# ML82036555
204 Roosevelt BLVD📷 65
Single Family
204 Roosevelt BLVD
Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
$5,200,000
$1,721/sq ft · 15 days on market
Fireplace
4Beds
4Baths
3,020Sq Ft
0.11Acres
Listing courtesy of Century 21 Sunset Properties · MLS# ML82045320
2570 Purisima Creek RD📷 85
Single Family
2570 Purisima Creek RD
Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
$3,798,000
$1,416/sq ft · 28 days on market
Hardwood floorsFireplace
4Beds
3Baths
2,682Sq Ft
8.51Acres
Listing courtesy of Sotheby's Intl Rlty · MLS# ML82043442
2111 Saint Andrews RD
OPEN SUN, 2:30PM TO 4PM
📷 49
Single Family
2111 Saint Andrews RD
Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
$3,585,000
$805/sq ft · 49 days on market
PoolHardwood floorsEV charger
4Beds
5Baths
4,452Sq Ft
0.40Acres
Listing courtesy of Compass · MLS# ML82040600
66 Spyglass CT
OPEN SUN, 1PM TO 3PM
📷 57
Single Family
66 Spyglass CT
Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
$3,499,000
$755/sq ft · 70 days on market
PoolFireplace
6Beds
4Baths
4,630Sq Ft
0.38Acres
Listing courtesy of KW Advisors · MLS# ML82037495
211 Washington BLVD📷 51
Single Family
211 Washington BLVD
Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
$3,199,999
$1,235/sq ft · 107 days on market
Fireplace
4Beds
2.5Baths
2,590Sq Ft
0.11Acres
Listing courtesy of Ocean Element Real Estate · MLS# ML82032816
47 Alameda AVE📷 46
Single Family
47 Alameda AVE
Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
$3,195,000
$942/sq ft · 8 days on market
PoolFireplace
4Beds
3.5Baths
3,390Sq Ft
0.20Acres
Listing courtesy of KW Advisors · MLS# ML82046339
107 Carnoustie DR
OPEN SUN, 2PM TO 4PM
📷 57
Single Family
107 Carnoustie DR
Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
$3,050,000
$905/sq ft · 35 days on market
PoolHardwood floorsEV charger
4Beds
3Baths
3,370Sq Ft
0.18Acres
Listing courtesy of Compass · MLS# ML82041369

Half Moon Bay Market Overview — May 2026

Full 5-Year Report →
$1.92MMedian List Price▲ 33.7% vs Last Year
40Avg Days on Market▲ 33.3% vs Last Year
38Active Listings▲ 111.1% vs Last Year
98.5%Sale-to-List▼ 3.5pts vs Last Year
$1,168Avg $/Sq Ft▲ 33.9% vs Last Year
3.5Months Supply▲ 2.2 vs Last Year
11Sold Last 30 Days▼ 3 vs Last Year
8New Listings This Month▼ 55.6% vs Last Year
Source: MLSListings Inc. · Data as of May 2026 · View full market report
"If the right Half Moon Bay home listed tomorrow, do you have a strategy to compete — or would you be starting from scratch?"

Most serious buyers in this market have three things before their first showing: a pre-approval that's been stress-tested, a comp analysis they've reviewed with their agent, and a clear picture of what 98.5% sale-to-list actually means for their offer. The Buyer Brief gives you all three in under 60 seconds.

Generate Your Half Moon Bay Brief →
For Buyers
Half Moon Bay Buyer Brief
Personalized market snapshot — pricing, comps, competition level, and neighborhood momentum. Generated in under a minute.
Generate Free →
For Sellers
What's Your Half Moon Bay Home Worth?
Full valuation backed by live comps and neighborhood-level data. Includes a custom marketing plan.
Get Home Value →

How confident are you in your next move?

Walking into Half Moon Bay without a strategy is how buyers overpay or miss the right home entirely. A 15-minute call with Timothy is free — no pitch, no pressure. You'll leave with a clear plan whether you work with us or not. If the call isn't useful, we'll say so and save you the time.