$3,798,000 2570 Purisima Creek RD, Half Moon Bay 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,682 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleHalf Moon Bay › 2570 Purisima Creek RD
85 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$3,798,000 Active
4 Beds·3 Baths·2,682 sqft·370,652 sqft lot·Built 1973
2570 Purisima Creek RD, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
Listed 28 days ago · April 17, 2026  |  MLS# ML82043442
$1,416/sqft +22% vs Half Moon Bay avg
What this means: Priced above the Half Moon Bay per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $23,925/moP&I $19,707 · Tax $3,956 · Insurance $262 · HOA $0Assumes 20% down ($759,600) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Half Moon Bay at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 94019 and Half Moon Bay market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Half Moon Bay
Median $1.9M
Above typical range
$912K$2.7M
38Active in Half Moon Bay
38Active in 94019
40Avg DOM
$1,165Avg $/SqFt
98.5%Sale-to-List
3.5 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Half Moon Bay Location
Active listing in Half Moon Bay, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
4 Bed / 3 Bath / 2,682 sqft on 370,652 sqft Lot
💰
Listed at $3.8M vs City Median $1.9M
$1,416/sqft compared to Half Moon Bay avg $1,165/sqft (+21.6%).
Best fit forActive BuyersHalf Moon Bay SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Set on approximately 8.5 private acres in coveted Half Moon Bay, this beautifully remodeled contemporary ranch offers the rare combination of refined living and exceptional equestrian amenities just minutes from town. The home has been thoughtfully redesigned with a clean, modern aesthetic and an effortless indoor-outdoor flow. A dramatic living room anchored by an architectural steel fireplace opens to large deck while the formal dining area creates an elegant setting for entertaining. The chefs kitchen is finished with European cabinetry and top-tier appliances including a Gaggenau stove and steamer, Miele dishwasher, oven and refrigerator, and wine fridge. A spacious family room and office add flexibility for both relaxed living and working from home. A well-designed barn offers three stalls, tack room and hay storage, complemented by paddocks, an arena, and open pasture. Direct trail access makes it ideal for riders seeking both privacy and immediate connection to the coastal trail system. Detached two-car garage, separate one-bedroom mobile home with kitchen, living room and bathperfect for guests or caretaker use. Gated and peaceful, yet just minutes from the charm of downtown and the coast, this is a rare opportunity to own a turnkey ranch property.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Sotheby's Intl Rlty · Dana Cappiello
MLS# ML82043442 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 2570 Purisima Creek RD?

Year Built
1973
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 Full
Living Area
2,682 sqft
Lot Size
370,652 sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$1,416
County
SanMateo
MLS Number
ML82043442

Exterior & Lot

Metal Roof2-Car Garage8.51 Acres

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
2570 Purisima Creek RD, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019 · SanMateo County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $1,416/sqft vs Half Moon Bay avg $1,165/sqft (+21.6% above).
$ Sale-to-list: Half Moon Bay homes selling at 98.5% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 40 days. This home: 28 days.
🏠 Inventory: 17 4-bedroom homes currently available in Half Moon Bay.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Half Moon Bay

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 2570 Purisima Creek RD before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,924,500Median Price-7.5% vs Last Year
40Avg DOM+33.3 days vs Last Year
38Active Listings+111.1% vs Last Year
98.5%Sale-to-List-3.5% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Half Moon Bay
For Homeowners

What would your Half Moon Bay home sell for today?

Homes in Half Moon Bay are selling at 98.5% of asking in 40 days.

98.5%Sale-to-List
40Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Half Moon Bay Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

More in Half Moon Bay

181 Turnberry RD$2,750,0004bd/3ba/3,490sf
2111 Saint Andrews RD$3,585,0004bd/5ba/4,452sf
443 Burning Tree CT$1,899,0003bd/2.5ba/2,540sf
View All Listings →

Recently Sold in Half Moon Bay

Closed within 6 months · 4 bed / similar sqft · Half Moon Bay 94019

606 Highland AVE
Sold $2,000,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 3,026 sqft
$660/sqft · +0.1% above list
Closed May 08, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
231 Bayhill RD
Sold $2,765,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 3,112 sqft
$888/sqft · +0.0% above list
Closed Apr 28, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
17 Ashdown PL
Sold $4,350,000
4 bd · 3.5 ba · 5,000 sqft
$870/sqft · +0.0% above list
Closed Apr 20, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 11 homes sold in Half Moon Bay at an average of $1,924,500. The average sale closed at 98.5% of asking price.

11Sold (90 Days)
$1,924,500Average Price
98.5%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Half Moon Bay, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →

Nearby Half Moon Bay Homes for Sale View All 38 →

Similar 4-Bedroom Homes in Half Moon Bay View All 17 →

4 bed · $2.8M-$4.7M · Active in Half Moon Bay