$1,899,000 443 Burning Tree CT, Half Moon Bay 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,540 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleHalf Moon Bay › 443 Burning Tree CT
47 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
OPEN SUN, 1PM TO 4PM
See All Weekend Open Houses →
$1,899,000 Active
3 Beds·3 Baths·2,540 sqft·5,174 sqft lot·Built 1979
443 Burning Tree CT, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
Listed 7 days ago · May 8, 2026  |  MLS# ML82046378
$747/sqft -36% vs Half Moon Bay avg
What this means: Priced below the Half Moon Bay per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $12,286/moP&I $9,854 · Tax $1,978 · Insurance $262 · HOA $192Assumes 20% down ($379,800) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Half Moon Bay at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 94019 and Half Moon Bay market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Half Moon Bay
Median $1.9M
This Home $1.9M
$912K$2.7M
38Active in Half Moon Bay
38Active in 94019
40Avg DOM
$1,165Avg $/SqFt
98.5%Sale-to-List
3.5 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Half Moon Bay Location
Active listing in Half Moon Bay, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
Just Listed — 7 Days on Market
Half Moon Bay avg is 40 days. Early showings often see the most competition.
🏠
3 Bed / 3 Bath / 2,540 sqft on 5,174 sqft Lot
🌱
OPEN SUN, 1PM TO 4PM
Tour the property in person. No appointment needed.
💰
Listed at $1.9M vs City Median $1.9M
$747/sqft compared to Half Moon Bay avg $1,165/sqft (-35.8%).
Best fit forActive BuyersHalf Moon Bay SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

This Ocean Colony home has South facing views to a large stone patio, large lawn, and the 4th green that draws your vision and your soul and is easily accessible through French doors from the living room, and a slider from the family room that makes an awesome first impression upon entry. Under this soaring ceiling, there is a home office/den (very functional with ample built in storage) and a large living room/dining room combo and a fireplace. Beyond, are the kitchen and family room with built in eating/prep island, the second fireplace, and loads of storage from walk-in hall pantry to built-ins flanking the walls surrounding the fireplace. In addition to the master with walk-in closet, there is a third walk-in in the hall. Form meets function throughout! Ocean Colony is a lovely gated community just south of Downtown Half Moon Bay. Ocean Colony offers unmatched amenities: beach access, Coastal Trail, private fitness center, indoor pool/hot tub, 6 lighted tennis courts, putting green, restaurants, full-service spa, and more. What is also amazing is the pristine air flowing in from several thousand miles of the oxygen producing Pacific Ocean. When you move here you WILL notice the difference.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Reza Khan, Broker · David Mc Cullough
MLS# ML82046378 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 443 Burning Tree CT?

Year Built
1979
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 Full, 1 Half
Living Area
2,540 sqft
Lot Size
5,174 sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$747
County
SanMateo
MLS Number
ML82046378
HOA
$192/mo

Interior Features

CentralForcedAir_Gas

Exterior & Lot

Composition Roof2-Car Garage0.12 Acres

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
443 Burning Tree CT, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019 · SanMateo County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $747/sqft vs Half Moon Bay avg $1,165/sqft (35.8% below).
$ Sale-to-list: Half Moon Bay homes selling at 98.5% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 40 days. This home: 7 days.
🏠 Inventory: 10 3-bedroom homes currently available in Half Moon Bay.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Half Moon Bay

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 443 Burning Tree CT before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,924,500Median Price-7.5% vs Last Year
40Avg DOM+33.3 days vs Last Year
38Active Listings+111.1% vs Last Year
98.5%Sale-to-List-3.5% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Half Moon Bay
For Homeowners

What would your Half Moon Bay home sell for today?

Homes in Half Moon Bay are selling at 98.5% of asking in 40 days.

98.5%Sale-to-List
40Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Half Moon Bay Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

More in Half Moon Bay

1510 Spinnaker LN$1,310,0004bd/2ba/1,570sf
543 Filbert ST$1,499,0005bd/3.5ba/1,880sf
229 Garcia AVE$2,600,0004bd/4ba/2,261sf
View All Listings →

Recently Sold in Half Moon Bay

Closed within 6 months · 3 bed / similar sqft · Half Moon Bay 94019

350 6th AVE
Sold $1,570,000
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,120 sqft
$740/sqft · 0.3% below list
Closed May 04, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
233 Central AVE
Sold $1,775,000
3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,460 sqft
$721/sqft · +0.0% above list
Closed Apr 22, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
447 Burning Tree CT
Sold $1,900,000
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,540 sqft
$748/sqft · +0.1% above list
Closed Apr 20, 2026
MLSListings IDXColdwell Banker Realty
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 11 homes sold in Half Moon Bay at an average of $1,924,500. The average sale closed at 98.5% of asking price.

11Sold (90 Days)
$1,924,500Average Price
98.5%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Half Moon Bay, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →

Nearby Half Moon Bay Homes for Sale View All 38 →

Similar 3-Bedroom Homes in Half Moon Bay View All 10 →

3 bed · $1.4M-$2.4M · Active in Half Moon Bay